Sold2021Ceramica attica a figure nereCeramica attica a figure nere La Collezione Astarita nel Museum Gregoriano Etrusco. Part II, 1 Iozzo M. (2002). Città del Vaticano, Musei Vaticani. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ______________________See Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramica attica bilingueCeramica attica bilingue a figure rosse e vernice nera. Catalogo & Tavole La Collezione Astarita nel Museum Gregoriano Etrusco. Part II, 2 Rocco G. (2016). Città del Vaticano, Musei Vaticani. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEKYTHOS IN STILE ATTICO A FIGURE NERE DATAZIONE: fineLEKYTHOS IN STILE ATTICO A FIGURE NEREDATAZIONE: fine XIX sec.MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla figulina arancio, vernice nera modellata a tornio veloceGrande lekythos con bocchello troncoconico rovescio, coSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Collezione CasucciniLa Collezione Casuccini Ceramica Attica Etrusca e Falisca Monumenta antiqua Etruriae (1996). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. ISBN: 88-7062-902-3 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________See Sold Price
Sold2018KYLIX ATTICA A FIGURE ROSSEKYLIX ATTICA A FIGURE ROSSE DATAZIONE: fine V sec. a.C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla figulina rosata; vernice nera lucente con riflessi metallici, suddipinture in bianco, modellata a tornio veloce KylixSee Sold Price
Sold2021Versatoioin ceramica con figure a rilievo, siglata sul retro, Cina, XX sec., cm. 20,5See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFREDO SANTARELLI Produzione Gualdo Tadino, ItaliaALFREDO SANTARELLI Produzione Gualdo Tadino, Italia anni '30 Importante e raro vaso in ceramica smaltata nera, figure mitologiche a rilievo in argento, decori a rilievo color corallo, bocca in color aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two anthropomorphic figures - Ecuador, Jama Coaqueterracotta / ceramic, a) standing female figure, h: 17.5 cm Comes with: b) Ecuador, Guangala, c. 500 AD, pottery, male effigy figure, incised scarification design to surface, h: 18 cm, rest. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASO A CRATERErealizzato alla maniera dell’antica Grecia, ceramica decorata a tutto tondo con figure di episodi eroici, Italia XX secolo. 25 x 25 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laboratorio Di Ceramica Artistica Pottery PlatterLaboratorio Di Ceramica Artistica Pottery Platter with Modernism Figures. Original label on base. Size: 14.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manifattura di Faenza, Ceramiche Riunite, sec. XX.Manifattura di Faenza, Ceramiche Riunite, sec. XX. Grande anfora biansata in ceramica decorata in policromia a raffaellesche e figure mitologiche. Anse a satiri a tutto tondo. Base di forma ottagonaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manifattura del sec. XIX/XX. Lotto di cinqueManifattura del sec. XIX/XX. Lotto di cinque bottigliette portaprofumo in ceramica e porcellana decorate in policromia a figure femminili, fiori e paesaggi, alcune con ghiere in argento (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Cubism Spanish Portrait Female Mujer Ceramica Ceramic plate Pottery hand painted.This lot consists of a hand painted ceramic plate in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a women in the famous cubism period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Cubism Spanish Portrait Female Mujer Ceramica Ceramic plate Pottery hand painted.This lot consists of a hand painted ceramic plate n the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a women in the famous cubism period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973) wSee Sold Price
Sold2017VASO IN CERAMICA SMALTATA, XX SECOLOdi gusto classico, decorato con figure su biga e a cavallo entro greche geometriche stilizzate, sul collo riserva raffigurante scena di sacrificio, supporto circolare- usure, rotture, mancanze, restauSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Ancient Greek Attica Pottery Lekythos c.5thLot of 3 Ancient Greek Attica Pottery Lekythos c.5th century BC. Size 2 3/8 - 5 inches high. Fine Attic Pottery lekythos, larger piece decorated with four figure standing facing each other. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Società Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino, 2 vases, c. 1900Società Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino, 2 vases, c. 1900, H. 34.6 cm. Earthenware, polychrome glaze, front with female three-quarter figures with Art Nouveau-typical long, flowing hairSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biancini Angelo, Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1935 caAn earthenware ceramic vase with embossed figures, altezza cm 41,5, diametro cm 29See Sold Price
Sold2021A. Biancini, Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1936Angelo Biancini (1911-1988). A large truncated cone-shaped vase in slip cast earthenware with an ivory enamel and a third-fire high-relief decor of animals and figures. H 41cm, diam 31cm. Manufacture'See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Greco Roman Style Ceramic Objectscomprising: Attica, Greece kylix, with fitted wood and mirrored glass base, 2-3/4 x 9-1/2 in.; Thebes Viotia, Greece dancing woman figure, with fitted wood base, 10-3/8 x 4-7/8 in.; Attica, Greece likSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biancini Angelo, Angelo Biancini (1911-1988)Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno 1935 ca. Earthenware vase with relief figure. Height 42.5 cm and diameter 28.5 cm. Maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adorable Miniature Greek Attic LekythosAthens (Attica), Greece, ca. late 6th to early 5th century BCE. Very cute miniature pottery lekythos - a vessel used to hold perfumes - in black figure with area from shoulder to foot in black glaze,See Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca. Grande vasoPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca. Grande vaso bottiglia in ceramica dipinta su fondo giallo, decoro in nero e arancione con figure primitive, corpo cilindrico e piccolo collo decentrato, bocca piana. FirmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIANCIOLO, Grande bottigliaCIANCIOLO Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Grande bottiglia in ceramica smaltata gialla con decori geometrici e a figure astratte policrome. Firma alla base Curci Cianciolo. cm Alt. 42.See Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMack Lajos (1876 - 1963) Large cast ceramic vase decorated with female figures in high relief€3,500(3 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Hungaan Miniature Figure, "kitekki"CHF 500(4 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Igbo Shrine Figure, "agbara"CHF 800(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamana Twin Figure, "flanitokele"CHF 500(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Songye Figure, "nkishi"CHF 1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Twin Figure, Workshop of BogunjookoCHF 500
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Luba-Shankadi Bowl bearing Figure, "mboko"CHF 1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Figure, "nomoli"CHF 60(5 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Songye/Luba Figure, "nkisi"CHF 1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Figure, "blolo bla"CHF 1,000
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mende Figure, "kambei / minsereh"CHF 2,000
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Figure, "blolo bla"CHF 2,000
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Senufo hermaphrodite FigureCHF 8,000
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Figure, "blolo bla"CHF 1,000
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Figure, "blolo bla"CHF 1,000
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Figure, "blolo bla"CHF 1,000
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Figure, "blolo bla"CHF 1,500