Sold2021Vintage Splint Woven Fruit Picking BasketVintage Splint Woven Fruit Picking Basket. Together with a large footed waste basket and a wicker plant hanging basket Used condition, wear, worn Fruit basket 16-1/2"w handle to handle x 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Assorted Vintage Splint Woven BasketsGroup of 3 Assorted Vintage Splint Woven Baskets Used condition, wear, worn, losses, missing pieces, surface distress Largest basket size appx. 14"h x 19"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Antique Pennsylvania Woven Splint Fruit Basket.Rare Antique Pennsylvania Woven Splint Fruit Basket. Rectangular footed form with hexagonal weaving with double bentwood wrapped rims. 5-1/4"h. x 15-1/2"w. x 11"d. Condition: Good with minor breaks anSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Various PA Vintage Woven Splint Baskets.Three Various Pennsylvania Vintage Woven Splint Baskets. Arshbach egg basket, 10"w. and two circular Field or market baskets, 12-1/2"w. and 15-1/2"w. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hand Woven Metal Wire Fruit BasketVintage Hand Woven Metal Wire Fruit Basket . Measures 12" x 18" x 12". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) VINTAGE WOVEN SPLINT BASKETS, 19TH CENTURYLOT (3) VINTAGE WOVEN SPLINT BASKETS, 19TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique Woven Oak Splint Baskets.Three Antique/Vintage Woven Splint Baskets. Largest: 7"h. x 10"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two vintage Appalachian splint woven rectangularTwo vintage Appalachian splint woven rectangular vegetable gathering baskets with arched bentwood handles. 9”H x 9 1/2”W x 7”W (largest including handle)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage woven splint buttocks / egg basket measuring 9" top diameter x 9 tall including handle.Vintage woven splint buttocks / egg basket measuring 9" top diameter x 9 tall including handle.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hand Woven Splint & Grass Baskets(1) Small lidded basket with splint loop handle. 2.5" H x 3" dia. approx. (2) Lidded basket with twisted paper details. 2.75" H x 4" dia. approx. (3) Lidded basket with braided grass handle and detailSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Woven Oak Splint Basket.Vintage Woven Oak Splint Basket. Circular form with bentwood handle, split bentwood wrapped rim. 14-1/2"h. x 11-1/2" diam. Condition: Good with minor breaks and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3 PCS) COUNTRY WOODEN ITEMSLot of (3) Rustic Wooden Accessories, incl: Key box, with hinged door and latch, attached wall mounts, 12" x 9" x 2"; Splint woven basket, round with fixed handle, 13 1/2" high, 11" diam.; and SawbuckSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Vintage Shaker Woven Wood Splint BasketsA group of two (2) vintage Shaker handmade woven wood splint egg baskets, one being noticeably smaller having two rotating wood handles. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Handmade Art Pottery Fruit Basket, SpainVintage handmade art pottery fruit basket. Woven basket with orange, fig, strawberry, pearl and peach motif. Made in Spain. Measures approx. 7.5 x 6.25 inches. Piece has weight. Some surface wear inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021APPLE PICKING BASKETSplint Apple Picking Basket with bent oak rim and swing handle, circa 1900, 9" x 15 1/2" diam. excluding handle. Minor loss to bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Native American Cherokee Baskets20th century, attributed to the Taylor family. The two excellently woven fruit canoe baskets are very tight and strong. Each in excellent condition. L10 1/4" H7" Sold from the collection of Betty & RaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MULTICOLOR WOVEN SPLINT BASKETLarge Contemporary Double Handled Splint Basket, tightly woven sides and open woven base, 17 1/4" high, 20 3/4" x 18 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Wire Hanging Egg BasketWire Hanging Basket. Egg basket, fruit basket, egg cage, Circular woven metal basket, fruit basket with handle. Measures approx 8 in tall by 10 in in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Double Handled Woven Splint BasketLarge Double Handled Woven Basket. Together with a handled woven basket and vintage 2 Crochet pillows. Used condition, wear, worn, large basket has losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021NEW ENGLAND PAINTED WOVEN-SPLINT BASKETNEW ENGLAND PAINTED WOVEN-SPLINT BASKET, probably ash, large handled form. Retains an early chrome yellow- and blue-painted surface. Together with a vintage mohair teddy bear. Two pieces total. 19th cSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH C. WOVEN SPLINT BUTTOCKS BASKETWoven Basket with rigid bent oak handle, circa 1910, probably Maine made, roughly 12 1/2" x 13" diam. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE C. D. KENNY ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF 23VINTAGE C. D. KENNY ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF 23, including a German tin litho spinning top and a woven-splint Easter basket, each marked for "C. D. KENNY CO." Late 19th/first quarter 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Panier de Fruits Carved Wood SignA vintage custom carved wooden sign which reads Panier de Fruits (eng. Baskets of Fruits) featuring a colorful depiction of fruits in a woven basket.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) MAINE NATIVE BASKET WALL POCKETS(1) Ash splint woven wall pocket. 9 1/2" x 6"; (1) Mustard painted with high back. 17 1/2" x 12" x 6 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLongaberger Handwoven Fruit Basket With Liner$40
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Woven Wicker Basket with Wooden Handles$1