Sold2022Wm Gale Slotted Sterling Silver Serving SpoonServing spoon is approx 7 3/4" long and weighs approx 55 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 2 Gale & Soon Sterling Silver Spoon, MoreVintage, possibly antique, W. Gale & Son sterling silver serving spoon. Etched monogram on handle. Trademarked to underside. Marked sterling. Measures approx. 8.5 inches long. Total weight 2.13 ozt. VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage STERLING SILVER Slotted Serving SpoonA sterling silver slotted / pierced serving spoon. Raised accents along the handle and top of spoon. Underside is marked STERLING on handle. Handle is monogrammed. Total weight 2.30 ozt. Piece is possSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Slotted Serving SpoonsLongest is apprx 5 5/8" . Total weight is approx 125 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Slotted Serving SpoonsLongest is approx 8 1/4" long. Total weight is approx 95 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Durgin Sterling Silver Victorian Server Spoon 106gOrnate antique crafted sterling silver slotted serving spoon by Durgin c.1900 and retailed by Bigelow & Kennard Co. Boston. Features flower relief with pierced spoon. No monogram. Marked sterling withSee Sold Price
Sold2019STERLING SILVER STARINER SERVING SPOONSTERLING SILVER SLOTTED / STRAINER SERVING SPOONSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sterling Silver Large slotted Serving SpoonAntique Sterling Silver Large slotted Serving Spoon 8 1/4 length 4.1 Troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage STERLING SILVER Filigree Serving SpoonA vintage, possibly antique, sterling silver filigree slotted serving spoon. The spoon is intricately detailed with raised and pierced metal designs along the handle and topper. Reverse is signed STERSee Sold Price
Sold20221833 London Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set1833-34 Wm. Eley, Wm. Fearn, & Wm. Chawner London sterling silver salad serving fork and spoon set, having engraved stag head armorial crest 11.25" x 2.25" 8.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Sterling & Silverplate SpoonsCodding Bros. & Heilborn Sterling pierced olive spoon, Gale & Son Sterling ladle, Jennings Silver Co. silverplate serving spoon, and Dominick & Haff Sterling gravy ladle in Blossom pattern. 7" x 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023William Gale & Son Coin 1854 Silver Spoon LotWilliam Gale & Son Coin Silver Spoons Lot Dated 1854 Monogram On A Handle Hallmarked in Reverse of a Handle " WM Gale & Son 1854 " Lot Includes: 1x Sterling Silver Table Spoon 8,25"L 2x Tea Spoons InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robbins Clark & Biddle Sterling Silver Serving SpoonSlotted serving spoon is approx 9 1/4" long and weighs approx 85 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Sterling Silver Serving Spoons: Cherry Spoon,This group of ornate sterling silver serving spoons include a Victorian long slotted cherry spoon for extracting cherries from punch bowls with a barley twist shaft, a Victorian vegetable spoon a roseSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) Sterling Silver Serving Spoons(3) Largest: 8 1/2". Including: Watson Commonwealth pattern; (1) International Sterling sold by Harris & Shafer Co., Old Rosalind pattern 1908; (1) WM. Wilson & Son. Total weight 5.78 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Serving SpoonsLot of Three Antique Sterling Silver Serving Spoons to Include a WM. B. Durgin Co. spoon with monogram on the handle, Baker-Manchester Mfg Co. spoon, along with a Pierced Spoon. Stamped. Largest measuSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM WISE & SON - fin XIX s., United-StatesWILLIAM WISE & SON - end of 19th c., United-States Sterling silver serving spoon and fork with a floral decor. Marked on the handle: Sterling and WM Wise & Son Weight: 222.8gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sterling Silver Repousse Serving Spoon & ForkContinental serving spoon / slotted serving fork with high relief floral handles, motif featuring orchid blooms; verso marked sterling, no manufacturer's mark. Circa 1890. Condition very good, only wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 24 Gale & Sons Sterling Silver UtensilsSet of 24 serving utensil. all marked Sterling, Gale & Sons With 6 knives at 8 inches and 3 serving Spoons.1 ladle, 4 table spoons, 6 forks and 3 dessert forks, and 1 hallmarked knife not marked GaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 19 Pc Gorham Strasbourg Sterling Serving PiecesNice lot of Gorham Strasbourg serving pieces. Crafted out of sterling silver. Lot includes: Slotted salad serving spoon, salad serving fork, 2 luncheon forks, tomato server, 4 vegetable serving spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Tiffany And Co. Serving SpoonSterling Silver Tiffany and Co. Slotted Serving Spoon 3.0ozt. The pattern is English King. Gold washed. 8.5 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Orchid Slotted ServinSterling Silver Art Nouveau Orchid Slotted Serving Spoon. Gilt Slotted Bowl with Fish Design. Marked Sterling. -- Dimensions: : W: 2.75 inches: L: 9.75 inches--- Weight: 3.94 Troy ozs. ---- --- US ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023WM ROGERS Original Rogers Silver Pl Serving SpoonWM Rogers Original Rogers silver plated slotted serving spoon. Trademarked to underside. Measures approx. 7.5 x 2.75 inches. Surface wear consistent with exposure. WM Rogers, WM Rogers serving spoon,See Sold Price
Sold2023WM ROGERS Original Rogers Silver Pl Serving SpoonWM Rogers Original Rogers silver plated slotted serving spoon. Trademarked to underside. Measures approx. 7.5 x 2 5/8 inches. Surface wear consistent with exposure. WM Rogers, WM Rogers serving spoon,See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Saint Dunstan Chased Gold Sterling Silver Slotted Serving Spoon 8.75in Monogrammed$10