Sold2017early 20th c Tibetan miniature thangkaearly 20th c Tibetan miniature thangka, framed, 9" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202319c TIBETAN THANGKA dharmapala MAHAKALA19th century framed Tibetan thangka depicting six-armed Mahakala - an emanation of Boddhisattva Avalokiteshvara and the leader of the dharmapalas (Defenders of the Buddhist Law). His name means �See Sold Price
Sold2021Sino Tibetan Thangka of Deity AvalokiteshvaraSino Tibetan Thangka of the Deity Avalokiteshvara, c.early 20th century, gouache on cotton, 34 x 24 inches, matted and framed 48 x 35 inches. Provenance: The Estate of Charles H. Booth Jr., New KensinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Framed Tibetan ThangkaLarge framed Tibetan thangka, pigments on fabric, not examined out of frame. Stains. Panel: 41" high, 29 1/2" wide. Frame size: 48" high, 36 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Tibetan ThangkaDESCRIPTION: A Tibetan Thangka painting on linen cloth. Depicts a hand painted composition with figures in a landscape decorated with cloud, animal and floral motifs and accented by gold leaf pigment.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Avalokiteshvara ChaturbhujaTibetan thangka depicting Avalokiteshvara Chaturbhuja, 19th century, gouache on cotton, 21.75 x 16.25 inches, unframed. Central figure of white Avalokiteshvara the bodhisattva of compassion, ChaturbhuSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Framed Tibetan Thangka, 18th C.A painting of Atisha kadampa Buddhist, Tibet, circa 18th century. Provenance: Private collection in California. Height: 11" Length: " (thangka) Height: 16.25" Length: 14.25" (Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKAFramed Tibetan Thangka: A central Tara sits in the full lotus position with one hand raised holding the stem of a flower, and the other hand resting palm up on he knee. Three Taras are above in reservSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Tibetan Thangka PaintingFramed Tibetan Thangka Painting Size: 15 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTINGFRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING. Size: 35 x 30 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Framed Tibetan Thangka of Buddha.Large framed Tibetan Thangka of a Buddha surrounded by several rows of additional emanations of Buddha. Dimensions: Sight measures approx. 39.75" h x 31.75" w., frame measures approx. 41.5&qSee Sold Price
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsFramed Tibetan Silk Thangka Framed Tibetan Silk Thangka Hand-painted gouache fabric Tibetan$50
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathNEPAL TIBETAN SHAKYAMUNI THANGKA 尼布尔 西藏 佛祖悉&£50
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery120 18/19thC miniature Tibetan Thangkas or Tsaklis-Very Rare Complete Set$3,900
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFour Tibetan Thangka Paintings, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九世紀$1,500
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVictorian Gilt Framed Miniature Portrait$35(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Ivory Framed Miniature, 3", "Carlin, England. NO EXPORT.CA$70