Sold2015Scarce Boxed American Flyer 322 Set 4621S Gauge. 1948. Includes a 322 UP 4-8-4 Northern. Great patina to paint, but was stored in a bad place so rods and handrails show surface oxidation; 718 mail pick-up set; 2 #650 Pullmans; 652 heavyweigSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer Passenger CarsS Gauge. Includes a 718 mail pick-up set, with activator, 2 bags and controller, missing couplers; 652 heavyweight Pikes Peak Pullman; 654 heavyweight observation all unpainted and show light to moderSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 312 Pacific loco & tender w/smoke & choo choo, 651 baggage, 718 Mail Pick Up, 654 obsv w/orig box, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 282 Pacific loco & tender w/smoke & choo choo, CNW emblem worn on 1 side of tender, 2 #640 gondolas, 1 has a coal load, 718 mail pick up car, 717 & 714 log unloading cars, 635 B&O box car, 715 aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clean American Flyer 3/16 O Passenger CarsIncludes a boxed 492g mail pick-up set, complete with 2 inserts; 496 6-wheel Pullman; 4976-wheel observation, couplers are intact and decals are 95% over-all. They show light playwear, C7-8See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 282 Pacific loco & tender, w/smoke & choo choo, 732 operating baggage car, missing 1 coupler, 718 operating mail pick up car, 651 baggage, 2 #650 New Haven coaches, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023Extended American Flyer Mountaineer Set (5322T)S Gauge. Circa 1952. Includes a 282 CNW Pacific with light, smoke and Choo-Choo; added 719 Mail Pick-up Car; 718 Baggage; 2- 655 AFL Coaches; 652 Heavyweight coach. All would benefit from a cleaning aSee Sold Price
SoldFive American Flyer S gauge New Haven passenger carsFive American Flyer S gauge New Haven passenger cars to include 718 mail pick-up car, 951 baggage car, 651 baggage car with scratches and some fading on roof of car and two 650 coach cars. Cars show lSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer S Gauge by Gilbert 718 Red New HavenAmerican Flyer S Gauge by Gilbert 718 Red New Haven Mail Pickup Car with Stanchion, Button and Mail Bag, in C7.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted American Flyer Heavyweight Passenger CarsS Gauge. Includes unpainted 653 Pullman and 654 Observation, coupler issues; 653 combine, c/c, 1 door rusty; 954 observation, nice; 653 Combine; 718 NH Mail Pick-up car, swing arm rusty. They show ligSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER 1220 TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 1205 baggage, 1206 Seattle Pullman, 1206 Seattle obsv, w/mail pick up set, missing loco, w/track, orig set box & dividers minor wear, C6.See Sold Price
Sold20202 AMERICAN FLYER FREIGHT CARSS ga, 628 log car, gray plastic, ca 1946, 718 operating mail pick up car, painted red version, small chip on bottom edge, w/accessories, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer Passenger CarsS Gauge. Includes 2 #918 operating mail pick-up sets with 2 activators, 2 mail bags, 1 controller; 975 animated coach with 2 passengers; 952 heavyweight combine. All show light to moderate playwear, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer postwar S gauge passenger cars with twoAmerican Flyer postwar S gauge passenger cars with two worn boxes to include two 650 coach and 651 bagge cars in green, 718 red mail pickup car with reproduction mail bags and 654 observation car, C5-See Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED AMERICAN FLYER SETCast iron loco done in black, tender with American Flyer Lines at sides, #1108 US Mail/Express baggage, and #1107 passenger car, cars done bright yellow and green.See Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED AMERICAN FLYER WIND-UP SETFeatures cast iron locomotive along with tender, together with 1108 US mail/express baggage car and 1107 passenger car both done in blue.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN FLYER 4119 TRAIN SETO ga, 561 loco, 558C tender w/choo choo, 492G mail pick up w/track, small dent on end of car, 495GL coach, 496GL Pullman, cars are tuscan, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED AMERICAN FLYER 'O' GAUGE SETFeatures American Flyer #1555 locomotive and tin #120 tender, #1108 mail/express baggage car and #1107 passenger car done in red and yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED AMERICAN FLYER BALTIMORE OHIO SETO gauge set, black painted cast iron clockwork loco, no. 120 tender, 1108 US mail car and 1107 Baltimore & Ohio coach, done blue and orange. 6" l. locoSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, 565 PA Atlantic loco & tender, w/orig box & insert, 492G mail pick up car, 4 #495GL Pullmans, missing 1 coupler, 496GL Pullman, missing 1 coupler, 497GL obsv, missing both couplers, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 300AC Atlantic loco & tender, w/smoke & choo choo, 918 mail pick up car, 953 Niagara Falls combine, small nick in handrail, 954 Grand Canyon obsv, missing platform fence, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN FLYER 5114 TRAIN SETS ga, 312 AC PRR loco & tender, 718G mail pick up car w/track, 2 #650G New Haven coaches, orig boxes minor wear, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large American Flyer 314AW Steam Passenger SetS Gauge. Includes a 314AW PRR K5 Steam Loco with whistling tender, some oxidation on motor and 2 rods; 732 Operating Baggage Car; 719 Operating mail Pick-up car; 735 Animated Station car; 4 #655 AFL cSee Sold Price
Sold20235pc American Flyer 322AC Passenger Set (4918-A)S Gauge. Includes a 322AC NYC Hudson steam Loco & tender with light, smoke & Choo-Choo. 719 Mail Pick-up Car, no accessories; 3 -650 NH Coaches. All would benefit from a cleaning and show light play wSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCModel Train / Accessory Lot including Lionel No 110 Trestle Set, Track, American Flyer Transformer$6(1 bid)