Sold2021Peters Shoe Company Tin Litho Advertising DisplayPeters Shoe Company Tin Litho Advertising Display Stand with A pair of Bates Originals Shoes. Luxury is everything but price.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peters Shoe Company Tin Litho Advertising DisplayPeters Shoe Company Tin Litho Advertising Display Stand with A pair of Blackstone Junior 100% Leather Shoes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peters Shoe Company Tin Litho Advertising DisplayPeters Shoe Company Tin Litho Advertising Display Stand with A pair of Thom McAn shoes.See Sold Price
Sold2020BROWN BILT SHOE TIN-LITHO ADVERTISING DISPLAY.This display comes with a pair of shoes. Display has some scattered marks with light wear. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Largest: 9 - 1/2" x 8" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2019SST Peters Diamond Brand Shoes Adv DisplayNice single sided tin Peters Diamond Brand Shoes advertising display. Display is in nice condition with light wear from use and age. Appears to be missing a piece. Displays well with nice colors and gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Advertising Buster Brown Tin Litho Store DisplayAdvertising diecut tin litho store shoe display of Buster and Tige, 12" H when assembled for display. Rusting and fading - see photo close-ups.See Sold Price
Sold2020A GROUP OF BISCUIT AND CRACKER DISPLAY TINSThree tin litho advertising bins for Crescent Macaroni and Cracker Company, Sunshine Biscuits Loose-Wiles and Lakeside Biscuit Company. Lakeside tin is patent dated 1900. Sizes range from 7 x 9 x 8 toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Early Advertising Ephemera c. 1900This group of early paper and tin litho advertising ephemera includes a 1900 Camel 5 Cent Cigar tin, Mutual Dairyade company, Superior Pocket Knives Box, Buster Brown Shoe box c. 1900, Meier's ice creSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Schoenhofen Edelweiss Beer Adv TrayEarly The Peter Schoenhofen Brewing Co. Edelweiss Beer advertising tin litho beer tray. Appears to be in good condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays well with great colors and gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tootsie Roll Counter Display.This lithograph on tin is by The Sweet Company Of American Inc., made in the USA with the marquee by Shonk Works Litho. of Chicago. Advertising Tootsie Rolls for 5¢, "Better Than Ever." There are twoSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF STOCK-RELATED ADVERTISING BILL CLIPSFour polychrome bill clips: A tin litho clip for Calf Ween, A celluloid clip for Kansas City Saddlery Company; and Two celluloid clips for Phoenix Horse Shoe Co. Measures 2.25 to 2.5 inches. We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2019SST Embossed Peters Shoes Advertising SignNice single sided embossed tin tacker sign. In nice condition with some paint wear and a few minor bends. Displays very well. Measures approximatley 23 1/4" across by 11 1/2" tall. REF#64See Sold Price
Sold2018Country store advertising items (6), Mason BlackingCountry store advertising items (6), Mason Blacking (Shoe Polish) counter display box, litho on wood w/great graphic (VG+), Hyroler Whiskey change tray (Exc), Eye-Lash-Ine Eyelash Remedy tin (Exc), PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EVEREADY BATTERY TIN LITHO ADVERTISING DISPLAYAntique Eveready flashlight batteries tin litho countertop advertising store display with separate Eveready flashlight battery and lamp tester. Dimensions: (Display) H 17.25" x W 9" x D 12" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024WEATHERHEAD OIL FILTER LINES ADVERTISING DISPLAYTin litho advertising display with product / Measures: 9.5"H x 21.5"W x 1.75"D not incl liners / Condition: Dirty as foundSee Sold Price
Sold2022WELSBACH MANTLE COMPANY TIN TIP TRAYWELSBACH QUALITY WELSBACH COMPANY TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LAMP MANTLES. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique RCA Radio Batteries Tin Litho Store Advertising Display.Antique RCA Radio Batteries Tin Litho Store Advertising Display. This was a Counter Top Display to sell RCA Radio Batteries. it is in Very Good or better condition as pictured. It measures 8 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Radcliffe Shoes Curved Tin Litho Advertising Sign.This sign has a wooden backing for mounting on a corner of a wall. The tin sign on the front is embossed. It has been completely repainted and clear coated. Signs of paint loss can be seen under the rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Foot-Schulze Shoes Tin Litho Store DisplayFoot-Schulze Shoes Tin Litho Store Display, (Shoes Not Included).. Very good condition. 12 X 19 X 5 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stone Rim Repair Parts For Auto Wheels Tin Litho Advertising Revolving Store Display w/ Cast Iron11" x 11" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2016Peters Shoes Mirrored Tin Counter DisplayChromolithographed tin with original fabric covered platform for pair of shoes, tombstone back with mirror and "Style of the Hour in Peters Shoes." 9" x 8" x 13" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIVERSAL STOVE AND RANGES TIN TIP TRAYUNIVERSAL STOVE AND RANGES CRIBBEN AND SEXTON COMPANY CHICAGO IL. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Feigenspan Brewing Co. Advertising Tray.Christian Feigenspan Brewing Company Newark N.J. Tin Litho Advertising Tray. Beautiful maiden lithograph signed "A. Asti". Also marked "Amer. Can Co., -R- III". 13-3/8" diam. Condition: Good with wearSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Rieker's Lager Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.$110(5 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMount Carbon Beer TIn Litho. Advertising Tray & Coaster.$80(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Valley Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHohenadel Beer/Ale Smoking Dog Tin Litho. Advertising Tray.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Lager Beer/Ale Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Schmidt's Beer/Ale Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Trays.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHampden Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBavarian Beer, Ale & Porter Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tray.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLouis F. Neuweilers Sons Tin Litho. Beer Advertising Tray.$25(1 bid)