Sold2022Pair of Frank M. Whiting Lily-Floral Sterling Salad ServersMarked Sterling, Frank M. Whiting hallmark. Lily-Floral pattern. Length: 9 inches Weight: 6.970 ozt. / 216.7 g. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Salad ServersFrank M. Whiting for Cartier sterling silver salad servers, including spoon and fork, monogrammed, maker's and retailer's marks on reverse. Fork: 9.25" L. Approx: 6.98 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20222pc FRANK WHITING 'JOSEPHINE' STERLING SERVERSTwo piece sterling silver salad serving set by Frank M Whiting in the Josephine pattern. Each hallmarked and marked sterling. Largest measures 9 1/8". Total weight 6ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Cream and Sugar ServersSterling Silver Cream and Sugar Servers Stamped and tested sterling silver, 5.97 troy ounces total weight, signed Frank M Whiting Co. numbered 1785, 2.625" in height. Gold plated interiors. Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Sterling Flatware Service, Frank M. WhitingIn the Botticelli pattern, comprising: twenty four 6 1/4" teaspoons, twelve 6 1/4" spop spoons, twelve 6 1/2" butter spreaders, twelve 7 1/2" forks, twelve 6 3/4" dessert forks, one 10" pie server (loSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4 Pc) Sterling Silver FlatwareDESCRIPTION: A 4-piece Sterling silver flatware, including fork, asparagus server, cake and pie server, by makers "Webster" "Frank M. Whiting" and "Reed and Barton", Weight: 50 grams. CIRCA: 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Estate Sterling SilverComprising: a salver by the Frank M. Whiting, a small footed server, an Ottoman tray, two liquor badges by Kirk and Son and Stieff, a pair of plates by Newport, a hand mirror by Gorham, and a plate bySee Sold Price
Sold20226 Pcs Sterling Flatware Incl Manchester Silver Co.Includes one Sterling Silver Mfg. Co. sugar spoon in the Potomac pattern, one Manchester Silver Co. cake server in the Mary Warren pattern, one Frank M. Whiting & Co. five o'clock teaspoon in the VictSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 2-Piece Silver Salad Servers, 4 Napkin Rings(2) Two-Piece Vintage American Whiting Sterling Silver and Wood Troubadour Salad Set MAKER Frank M. Whiting and Co. (North Attleboro, MA, 1878-1940) MARKS Marked with company monogram and Sterling. DASee Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Frank M. Whiting Sterling Punch SetBeautiful Frank M. Whiting Sterling Punch Set. Lion head handles. Punch bowl - 16 1/2" wide x 10 1/4" high. Ladle - 13 1/4" long, 11 cups - 4 1/2" wide x 3" high. Total weight - 113 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank M. Whiting Sterling Flatware "Botticelli"Frank M. Whiting Sterling Flatware "Botticelli" pattern. Service for 12, 6 piece place setting. Weighs 96 ozt sterling flatwareSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver "Lily"Pair of hand-chased, removable three-light candelabra, marked "Hand Chased Sterling by Frank M. Whiting & Company Reinforced 7187 Lily" on underside. Each measures 16"h x 13"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank M. Whiting Sterling FlatwareFrank M. Whiting sterling silver 80 piece flatware service. "Princess Ingrid" pattern. Includes: 11 dinner knives, 10 dinner forks, two each luncheon knife and fork, 12 dessert forks, 12 soup spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Frank M. Whiting Sterling CandelabraPair of Frank M. Whiting Talisman Rose reinforced sterling silver candelabra. Removable 3 light tops, can be converted to 1 light candlesticks. Hand chased with floral design. Both marked on the underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Frank M Whiting Sterling Weighted CandelabraDESCRIPTION: A pair of sterling weighted candelabra with ornate scrolling form featuring form candle holding arms. Hallmarked: "STERLING BY FRANK M. WHITING & COMPANY, (winged W)Weighted & Reinforced,See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank M. Whiting Sterling Serving TrayAmerican. A round sterling silver serving tray with scalloped rim, marked for Frank M. Whiting, monogram to rim; dia. 14 in., 41.28ozt (1284g).See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank M. Whiting Sterling Pitcherin the "Early American" pattern, monogrammed. Dings, dents, bends to collar rim, lid does not close completely. 11" high, 7" wide. Weight: 32.070 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Frank M. Whiting Sterling Compotes.These are Signed on the underside, and numbered 3342. They are monogrammed, "KMFC". There are Some scratches and light tarnish; overall, the lot looks to be in Nice condition. Each compote measures 8See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANK M WHITING STERLING SILVER LIDDED ENTREE DISHAmerican sterling silver entree dish, Frank M. Whiting, the lidded dish having removable cast metal handle, scrolled foliate trim, central well with triple monogram, 6"h, 12.25"l, 9.25"w, 27.03ozt (exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank M. Whiting sterling and inlaid mahogany trayFrank M. Whiting sterling and inlaid mahogany tray, Late 19th/Early 20th c., Massachusetts, Federal style serving tray, with reticulated sterling silver gallery and handles, stamped "Sterling, 9845" wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Shallow BowlMonogrammed, marked for Frank M. Whiting and The Hardy & Hayes Co (Pittsburgh), some minor surface scratches. H: approx. 1 1/4". Dia: approx. 10 1/4". Weight: approx. 11.51 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank M. Whiting Sterling Retculated Plateca. 1920 Frank M. Whiting sterling silver serving serving plate on raise base with hand chased reticulated cartouches, cursive script "L.A.B" monogram 9.5" x 1.5" 10.7 troy oz.See Sold Price
1163 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Cat Tails Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Spoon 8.875in$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Victoria Sterling Silver Asparagus Server 9.5in Hollow Handle$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Troubadour Sterling Silver Tomato Server 8in Custom Hollow Handle$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Kings Court Sterling Silver Flatware Set 76 Pcs with Storage Chest$10
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company3pc Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Handle Salad Servers Wood stem tines$30