SoldBritish Pattern 1876 Martini Henry Socket Bayonet and ScabbardUp for auction is a British Pattern 1876 Matrini Henry bayonet with scabbard. The scabbard has some light surface wear and is intact, The blade is i great condition and features various proofs and theSee Sold Price
Sold20211853 Enfield Pattern Socket Bayonet1853 Enfield Pattern Socket Bayonet with a triangular blade and leather sheath. Marks at base of blade. Blade and sheath in fantastic condition. Size: 26 x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Militaria: a 19thC and later India Pattern 'Brown Bess' .75 musket, the barrel stamped with LondonMilitaria: a 19thC and later India Pattern 'Brown Bess' .75 musket, the barrel stamped with London Proof marks and Indian armoury codes. Together with a India Pattern socket bayonet, stamped with crowSee Sold Price
Sold2023British Brown Bess Naval Service Socket BayonetEdged Weapons British Brown Bess Naval Service Pattern Socket Bayonet British Brown Bess Naval Service Pattern Socket Bayonet, Stamped "MAKIN" on the Blade face, fully 21" in length, Choice ExtremelySee Sold Price
SoldBritish Pattern 1853 BayonetUp for auction is a British Pattern 1853 socket bayonet. Patina and surface wear present. THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHER ATTACHMENTS.See Sold Price
Sold2022British pattern 1853 Enfield Socket Bayonet w/ ScaGreat Britain pattern 1853 Enfield Scoket Bayonet with original leather Scabbard. 21" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. US 1858 Pattern enlisted infantryman's belt equipped with 1839 Pattern "US" belt plate,[CIVIL WAR]. US 1858 Pattern enlisted infantryman's belt equipped with 1839 Pattern "US" belt plate, socket bayonet, scabbard, and Watertown Arsenal cap pouch. Approx, 40 1/4 x 1 3/4 in. leather beltSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRIANGLE BAYONET1876 BRITISH MARTIN HENRY AFRICA BATTLE WITH ZULUS. LEATHER SCABBARD. 21 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2023[CIVIL WAR]. 35-star American parade flag with "Double Wreath" star pattern. 1876.[CIVIL WAR]. 35-star American parade flag with "Double Wreath" star pattern. 1876.9 x 12 in. wool/silk flag comprised of hand-sewn stripes made of period wool tape. With 35 embroidered stars configureSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Pc. Meeks Henry Ford Parlor Set4 Pc. J & JW Meeks Pierced Carved Laminated Rosewood Henry Ford Pattern Parlor Set. Crest has a fancy filigree carved center cluster over hanging flowers, gadrooned arches and heavy pierced carved swiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of American Rococo Revival ArmchairsPair of American Rococo Revival Laminated Rosewood Armchairs in the "Henry Clay" Pattern, mid-19th century, attributed to John Henry Belter, New York, each with a floral-, foliate- and fruit-carved crSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Rococo Revival Rosewood SofaAmerican Rococo Revival Laminated Rosewood Sofa in the "Henry Clay" Pattern, mid-19th century, attributed to John Henry Belter, New York, the serpentine back of tripartite form, each section with a flSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Henry Berge, large bronze fountainEdward Henry Berge, large bronze fountain, Edward Henry Berge (American, 1876-1924), Duck Mother, natural verdigris patination, signed "E. Berge" on the base with foundry mark for Roman Bronze Works,See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Henry Berge - Poppy BronzeEdward Henry Berge (American, 1876 - 1924). Poppy bronze statue. Signed E. Berge and inscribed 9 Amer Art Foundry. 23.5" H x 6.25" diameter as base.See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY PANCOAST (Pennsylvania, 1876-1962), "Newport" Rhode Island, depicting the Mathewson Hotel andHENRY PANCOASTPennsylvania, 1876-1962"Newport" Rhode Island, depicting the Mathewson Hotel and an early automobile. Signed lower left ìPancoastî. Title verso.Oil on canvas, 16î x 20î. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Jackel (German, 1840–1876), , Bay of IschiaHenry Jackel (German, 1840–1876) Bay of Ischia Signed bottom left, oil on canvas. 26 x 38 in. (66 x 96.5cm) PROVENANCE: The Collection of George Braun. Schwarz & Son, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. ExpSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 -HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 - um 1876 (wohl) Berlin Sditalienische Landschaft mit Blick auf das Mittelmeer l auf Leinwand. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Henry Jaeckel'. RahSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 -HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 - um 1876 (wohl) Berlin Ansicht eines oberitalienischen Sees l auf Leinwand, doubliert. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert mittig unten 'Henry Jaeckel'. OriginalraSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Henry Belter Rosalie with Grapes Pattern Victorian ArmchairDESCRIPTION: Very important and fine Victorian gentleman's or armchair in the Rosalie with grapes pattern attributed to John Henry Belter (1804-1863 working in New York City) circa 1857-1860. Named thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suess Leaded Slag Glass Floral Table LampSuess Leaded Slag Glass Floral Table Lamp having blossoming yellow floral pattern, cracked collar on three socket bronze base height 27 inches, shade diameter 24 inches Condition: very good, approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE PHILIP MEADOWS TAYLOR PORTRAIT PAINTINGTAYLOR, Philip Meadows, (English, 1808-1876): Portrait of General Henry Darby Griffith, Oil/Canvas, 53'' x 43'', signed lower left and dated 1871, gilded gesso frame, 62.5'' x 52''. Griffith commandedSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE TIFFANY STUDIOS COPY LEADED GLASS FLOOR LAMPTIFFANY STUDIOS STYLE LEADED STAINED GLASS SHADE "PEONY" PATTERN FLOOR LAMP ; ON (6) SOCKET PATINATED BRONZE TIFFANY STUDIOS STYLE FLOOR LAMP BASE - 27 1/2" x 13" x 80" TO TOP OF HEAT CAPSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Henry Belter Important Rosalie with Grapes Pattern Victorian SetteeDESCRIPTION: Very fine and important Victorian Recamier or settee in the Rosalie with Grapes pattern attributed to John Henry Belter (1804-1863 working in New York City) circa 1857-1860. The form consSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Mcshane & Co. Bronze Bell C. 1876 BaltimoreMeasure 28.5in In Diameter By 28.5 In High. Wheel Measures 36 In In Diameter. Marked Henry Mcshane And Company. Baltimore. Md. 1876. This Magnificent Church Bell Is Cast In Bronze With Iron AttachmentSee Sold Price
BonhamsAn 1857 Pattern Royal Engineer's Officer's Presentation Sword To Gentleman Cadet James H. Cowan£380
5 days LeftThe Art's WorldHENRY CARO DELVAILLE - IN THE BOUDOIR - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€700
631 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRoyal Dynasty By Kirk-Stieff Sterling Silver Bar Serving Set HHWS 2pc Custom$10
1006 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFiddle by Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Lemonade Spoon martini spoon 11 3/8"$10
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1850's Pair of John Henry Belter Slipper Chairs in the "Fountain Elms" pattern. Material.$650(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn assembled collection of sterling silver flatware, Henry Hebbard for Tiffany & Co. and Tiffany &$1,000
687 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGeorgian Rose by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Martini Spoon HHWS Custom Made$10