Sold2021Mochaware Bowl - Unusual DesignSlipware, mochaware bowl with banding and unusual design. 5 1/2 H X 11 1/2 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mochaware Bowl -Earthworm DesignSlip decorated mochaware bowl with earthworm design. 5 in. H - 10 1/2 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mochaware Bowl - Seaweed DesignSlip decorated mochaware bowl with seaweed design - 7 in . H X 10 1/2 in diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Elkington Sterling Silver Teapot & Sugar BowlFrederick Elkington London sterling silver teapot & sugar bowl, 1883. English sterling silver teapot & sugar bowl with unusual quilted design. Inscribed and monogrammed to the sides. London hallmarksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earth Worm Mochaware BowlMochaware bowl with earthworm design. H 3-1/8" D 6-3/8". Condition: Minor chips on rim. Some wear to design on lower side. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/zmp5bx2siSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese porcelain bowl, decorative border, unusualChinese porcelain bowl, decorative border, unusual design, height is 4.75", top opening is 9.75", in good condition. Please refer to images for general condition issues, all items sold in as is conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese or Japanese Porcelain Hand Painted BowlHand painted Chinese or Japanese porcelain bowl with unusual gilt design work. Unmarked. 4" H x 7" W. Condition report: minor nicks around top edge. Please see all photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction GaSee Sold Price
Sold20188 Piece Blue and White Porcelain DishesBird Motif Bowls have unusual Shaped Design 7.75" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Small Mochaware Earthworm Design Bowl ca. 1830Title: English Small Mochaware Earthworm Design Bowl ca. 1830 Provenance: Lovely small English Mochaware bowl, circa 1830, with earthworm decoration.; The earthworm design is executed in shades of darSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Blue Aurene Pedestal Bowl "Atomic Cloud"Steuben Blue Aurene Pedestal Bowl "Atomic Cloud"The unusual design, with a columnar stem, nicknamed the "Atomic Cloud" vase by collectors. Marked, Aurene 3080. 4 1/2" tall, 8&See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Mochaware MugTitle: 19th Century Mochaware Mug Provenance/Additional Info: A Late 18th/Early 19th Century Mochaware Mug Featuring an Unusual Earthworm Design and a Single Cat's Eye. Handle with Leaf Terminals, SinSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Early Mochaware Mug, Earthworm/Cat's EyeAn Early Mochaware Mug, Earthworm/Cat's EyeA late 18th/early 19th Century Mochaware mug featuring an unusual earthworm design with a single cat's eye. A single green reeded banding and 5 brown bands.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare and Early Antique Mochaware Bowl, DoubleA Rare and Early Antique Mochaware Bowl, Double Earthworm, Early 19th CenturyA good Mochaware double earthworm design bowl featuring an upper green banding with impressed design.7.5" diameter, 3.See Sold Price
Sold2016BOWL - 4" X 9" - ABCG - UNUSUAL SNOWFLAKE DESIGNBOWL - 4" X 9" - ABCG - UNUSUAL SNOWFLAKE DESIGN - SUPER FINE CUTTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ko Ware Crackle Ware Pottery BowlChinese crackleware pottery low bowl with an unusual base, fine crackle design. Late Qing or Republic period. Measures 2 3/16" x 8 7/8". Very good condition with no cracks, chips, repairs or damage. WSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (4) INCLUDING (2) NORTH STAR POTTERY BOWLS, SMALLLOT (4) INCLUDING (2) NORTH STAR POTTERY BOWLS, SMALL MOCHAWARE EARTHWORM DESIGN BOWL & ART POTTERY, SIGNED ZITASee Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Silver Navajo Turquoise BraceletVintage Native American turquoise cuff bracelet. Features an unusual design consisting of a spoon bowl embellished with turquoise nuggets. The bracelet is further formed with the tines from two forks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Top Tier William C. Anderson Universe Cut Glass BowlThis is a top-quality bowl by American Cut Glass/William C. Anderson in the Universe design. Both the cutting and blank quality are unbeatable - clear button hobstars throughout and unusual design eleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doulton Lambeth Centerpiece Bowl Mythological Griffin BaseRare unusual design dish supported by three griffins or dragons. Marked "Art Union Of London", model 4601, artist's initials "PB". #Dragon #Griffin #Bowl Issued: 20th c. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, ABCGBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 4.5" x 10", Hobstar With Three Large Interlocking Rings Of Cane, Nailhead Diamond And Prism Motif, Fan Highlights, A Very Unique And Unusual Design, Pennsylvania PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nishapur Persian Glazed Pottery BowlUnusual design with teardrop shaped swirling pattern. Produced in the prominent Silk Road city of Nishapur during its peak as a political and economic center for the Seljuk rulers (10th and 12th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giant Hawkes Cobweb Brilliant Cut Glass Crystal BowlGreat looking square bowl by Hawkes in their Cobweb design- unusual that it comes to an angle in the corners. Blank quality is astoundingly clear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fratelli Toso Murano Flowers Copper Swirl Art GlassNo Reserve - Unusual design Murano hand blown controlled bubbles, white flowers and copper aventurine swirl art glass bowl. Documented to the Fratelli Toso company. The piece has 8 applied glass dotsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unique Square Shaped Prehistoric Pottery BowlOffered here for your consideration is a unique square shaped prehistoric pottery bowl. The unusual square shape and the attractive geometric designs on each side of the bowl cause it to really standSee Sold Price
BonhamsSyrian Textile Silk with Metal Thread Syria 3 ft. 10 in. x 3 ft. 2 in. and 4 ft. 6 in. x 5 ft. ...$280(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton French Renaissance Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 10.375in Custom Shell Bowl$10