Sold2022US Armed Services Branch Flags (10pc)Ten US Armed Services Branch Flags: (2) Naval Air Systems Command Flags, machine stitched on nylon, no grommets, measure: 50" H x 66" L. (2) U.S. Navy Flags, machine stitched on nylon, edge fringed, nSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII U.S. Army Women Recruitment PosterAmerican. Circa 1944. Colour lithograph. A poster recruiting women for each service branch of the armed services. The artist was Steele Savage (1898-1970). Signed, by artist at lower right of illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW1 US Army Transport Service FlagWW1 US Army Transport Service Flag. Machine stitched on cotton with diagonal red, white, and blue stripes, branch insignia of the Quartermaster Corps centered with the letters U.S.A. (United States ArSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nine US Mint Boxed Silver DollarsLot of Nine US Mint Boxed Silver Dollars, Representing Several US Armed Services. Consisting of: 2-1991 USO, San Francisco mint. 1-1991 USO, uncirculated, Denver mint. 2-2005 Marine Corps 230th AnniveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Purple Heart 2004 Proof Round Commemorating the U.S.Purple Heart 2004 Proof Round Commemorating the U.S. Armed ServicesSee Sold Price
Sold2016U.S Armed Forces Decoration/ Service Ribbons ChartUnited States Armed Forces Decoration and Service Ribbon Chart, 1955, board from Vanguard Military Equipment Co.[17] (WILLIS8126) {MM} Property Title: From the Collection of Emmy Award Winner Bruce WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE AMERICAN MILITARY AND CIVIL MEDALSA big collection of antique US military and civil medals with award ribbons, a total of eleven items. US Armed Forces Expeditionary Service. For Military Achievement, This We'll Defend 1775. US SoldieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Newsmap US army WWII publication Armed service forceVintage folded poster distributed to the army during WWII , those were not widly distributed , used in officer quarter and service men facility .This poster report on the first week after D.Day June 1See Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Navy Service Embroided on Silk MemoryA 19 1/2 by 21 1/2 inch oriental embroidered on silk memory of U.S. Navy service. Exhibiting Eagle, Flags, a Shield and photograph of the Sailor in uniform. As found - with expected wear for its age,See Sold Price
Sold2021Sheet of US Stamps "Women in our Armed Services"Sheet of US Stamps "Women in our Armed Services"See Sold Price
Sold20241880-O Morgan Silver Dollar SlabbedStruck over 125 years ago at the historic New Orleans Mint - which suspended U.S. branch mint service in 1861 at the outset of the Civil War - then resumed minting U.S. coins from 1879 until 1909 whenSee Sold Price
Sold20201880-O Morgan Silver Dollar1880-O Morgan Silver Dollar, Approximately Very fine Condition. Struck over 125 years ago at the historic New Orleans Mint - which suspended U.S. branch mint service in 1861 at the outset of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016USFS National Forest Property Boundary Line SignsThis is a pair of National Forest property boundary signs. The signs were placed by the U.S. Forest Service which is a branch of the Department of Agriculture. The National Forest signs are in good coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of WWI ephemeraIncludes real photo postcard of U.S.S. Oklahoma, ribbon with metal, pin, US Savings Bond and more. Service flag measures 19x11.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021WORLD WAR II-ERA U.S. NAVY SON IN SERVICE DOUBLE-SIDEDWORLD WAR II-ERA U.S. NAVY SON IN SERVICE DOUBLE-SIDED FLAG36" x 60".See Sold Price
Sold2024US MILITARY PINS AND RIBBONSVARIOUS BRANCHES OF SERVICE. INCLUDES BRASS US PINS, CAVALRY MEDALS, NAVY PINS, AND MANY MORESee Sold Price
Sold20241952 Woman In Our Armed Services 3-Cent Sheet of 50 US. Stamps. Scotts#1013, Plate Block #246821952 Woman In Our Armed Services 3-Cent Sheet of 50 US. Stamps. Scotts#1013, Plate Block #24682See Sold Price
Sold20241952 Woman In Our Armed Services 3-Cent Sheet Of 50 U.S. Stamps. Scotts # 1013. Plate Block #1952 Woman In Our Armed Services 3-Cent Sheet Of 50 U.S. Stamps. Scotts # 1013. Plate Block # 24682.See Sold Price
Sold2023Heroes US Marine Corps 1861-1955 Reference, 1st/1st Ed. 1957, illustrated"Heroes: U.S. Marine Corps 1861-1955: Armed Forces, Awards, Flags. Reference Book" by Jane Blakeney, published by the author, San Diego, printed by Guthrie Lithograph, Washington, DC, 1957. Stated FirSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATRIOTIC WWII ERA US ARMED FORCES PRINT ARMY NAVY AIRPATRIOTIC WWII ERA US ARMED FORCES PRINT ARMY NAVY AIR FORCE MARINES US FLAG etc PATRIOTIC WWII ERA US ARMED FORCES PRINT ARMY NAVY AIR FORCE MARINES US FLAG etc Description Graphic, Colorful, PatriotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: Walking Liberty Half Dollar Coins 1917-1947Group of 36 Walking Liberty half dollar coins from the years 1917-1947. The obverse depicts Liberty walking and holding branches with the U.S. flag draped over her shoulder as the sun sets on the eastSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marx U.S. Armed Forces Training CenterMarx U.S. Armed Forces Training Center Playset, No. 4143See Sold Price
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsATTIC WHITE-GROUND BLACK-FIGURED LEKYTHOS ATTRIBUTED TO THE ATHENA PAINTER - ROYAL PROVENANCE£5,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOver 300 POKEMON Cards Collection - READ BELOW$150(8 bids)