Sold2021Penck, A.R. (1939 Dresden2017 Zürich) "Korrektur", 1995, Farbserigraphie, unterhalb in Blei signiert "ar.penck" und nummeriert "29/50", ca.106x78cm, verso Kunsthandeletikett mit handschriftlichen Angaben, unter Glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R., Ralf Winkler (1939 Dresden - ZürichAbstrakte Figuration. Farbserigraphie/Papier, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. bez. Ex. E.A. Blattmaß ca. 62x 87,6 cm. Im Rahmen freigestellt montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2020A. R. PENCKA. R. PENCK (1939 DRESDEN - 2017 ZÜRICH) Abstrakte Komposition Offsetdruck, Plakat, 63 x 59 cm ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechts unten: A.R.Penck Zustand: gut, leichte KnickspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Penck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copyPenck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copy 11/50, 105x78cm (sheet), 124x94,5cm (with glass frame) *This object is subject to resale rights. PencSee Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R., Ralf Winkler (1939 Dresden - ZürichAbstrakte Komposition. Farbserigraphie/Papier (Kratzer?), u. mit Bleistift sign., "Ausstellung Aschenbach Galerie 1988". Sichtmaß ca. 90x 61 cm. PP., R., 113x 83,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017A. R. Penck Signed Original 1983 LithographLarge untitled 1983 lithograph by renowned German Expressionist A. R. Penck, (1939-2017.) Signed in pencil and numbered 7/25. Born in Dresden, Penck was considered a dissident by the East German commuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ulrich Rückriem(Geb. 1938 Düsseldorf. Lebt und arbeitet in Köln und London) Ohne Titel Aachener Blaustein, gesägt, 1968. Frühe Arbeit Rückriems, bei der er eineSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992 signé et numéroté 19/20 acier inoxydable sur base en bois signed and numbered 19/20 stainless steel on a wooden base 52 x 29.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ulrich Rückriem(Geb. 1938 Düsseldorf. Lebt und arbeitet in Köln und London) Ohne Titel Aachener Blaustein, 1971. Seit 1973 mehrfach ausgestelltes, frühes Hauptwerk RückrieSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996 signé et inscrit e.a. acier inoxydable signed and inscribed e.a. stainless steel 34.3 x 40.2 x 9 cm. 13 1/2 x 15 13/16 x 3 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2022A.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. RA.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. Ralf Winkler. Creeping cat, large ink brush drawing on textured machine-made paper, signed lower right ''ar Penck'', verso on the frame stamp of the frame manufactory StepSee Sold Price
Sold2016Günther UeckerGerman: Günther Uecker geb. 1930 in Wendorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf o.T. 1974. Prägedruck auf Bütten. Links unten mit Bleistift signiert und rechts bez. ''Probedruck''. Papier durch dieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berenika KowalskaBerenika Kowalska 1989 Lublin/Polen - lebt und arbeitet in Warschau ''Rodzina'' (Familie), 2012. Öl und Blattgold auf Leinwand. Signiert unten rechts, rückseitig signiert, betitelt und datiert. GeraSee Sold Price
2020A.R. Penck (1939-2017) GouacheGouache on heavy wove watercolor paper, two abstract figures, signed* (A. R. Penck, 1939-2017). 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches. Circa 1980-1990. Good condition overall. No apparent tears or repairs. Has been rSee Sold Price
Sold2020A.R. Penck (1939-2017) GouacheGouache on heavy wove watercolor paper, abstract figure with symbols, signed* (A. R. Penck, 1939-2017). 10 7/8 x 9 1/4 inches. Circa 1980-1990. Good condition overall. No apparent tears or repairs. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.R. Penck*, The secret Box of JazzA.R. Penck*, (1939-2017) The secret box of JAZZ. Object. Metal box with 9 engraved metal plates. 12 x 12 x 12cm. On the screwed cover with engraved inscription: The secret box of JAZZ/ MAGIC XTTTX SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2019A.R. Penck,1939-2017, color serigraph on thickvellumA.R. Penck,1939-2017, color serigraph on thickvellum, signed, from 1991/92, sheet size 70 x 100 cm, artist copy e.a., under glass, frame: 78 x 107 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A.R. Penck (b. 1939) GermanUNTITLED from the Holy Land Series, etching, signed in pencil, numbered 23/50, plate 25 ¼ x 36 ¾”, sheet 29 ½ x 41 ¾”, framed, some surface dried bug debris in the lower margin, otherwise in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Composition", Sgd A. R. Penck 84A. R. ( Ralf Winkler) Penck (1939-2017 Germany. ) An oil on canvasboard, Approx. 17 3/4" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021A.R. Penck Color Silkscreen, LiebespaarA.R. Penck, also known as Ralf Winkler (Germany, 1939-2017) abstract color silkscreen print titled "Liebespaar" (Lovers) depicting a man embracing a woman. Numbered and signed "52/60 ar penck" lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large AR Penck aka Ralf Winkler Neo Expressionist PrintONLINE ONLY EVENT! NO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! Large AR Penck aka Ralf Winkler Neo Expressionist Print PENCK, A. R., aka WINKLER, Ralf (German, b. 1939): Figures in African VooDoo Dance Ceremony,See Sold Price
Sold2023NAZIS AND NUDISM: ‘GEIST UND SCHONHEIT’Volumes one and two of: ‘Geist und Schonheit’ (‘Spirit and Beauty’) written by Wilm Burghardt (Dresden: Spirit and Beauty), 1939. 48pp. 8vo., paperback. Excessively rare and coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I".Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I". 1991. Aquatintaradierung. 23/75. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Unten rechts mit Prägedruck: "© 1991 R.S. & II". Verso mit Etikett der GalSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWallace, Alfred Russel Die geographische Verbreitung der Thiere. 2 Bde. Mit 7 (1 gefalt., 2€500
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 54 meist chromolithogr. illustr. Programm- u. Menükarten der Hapag Lloyd und des€200
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHahn, Walter Sammlung von 16 OPhotographien, tls. in Handabzügen. Vintages.€300