Sold2022Seated Cat Pip Squeak ToyPapier-mach in original polychrome painted finish seated on wood and linen bellow, 5 x 3 x 8" high. Condition small chip on ear, and silent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two painted composition animated pip squeak toysTwo painted composition animated pip squeak toys, with opening mouths, to include a seated dog, 6 1/2'' h. and a seated cat, 5 1/2'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2017German Composition Seated Cat Squeak Toy.German Composition Seated Cat Squeak Toy. Hard to find form. 6-1/2"h. Condition: Good with minor losses and cracks. Small repair.See Sold Price
Sold20232PC Painted Composition Cat Dog Pip Squeak ToysUnited States,19th Century Group includes a black and white painted cat (D44.519.101) and a brown and black painted dog with red collar (D44.519.102), scarce toys to find today. Composition, papier maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two painted composition pip squeak toysTwo painted composition pip squeak toys, to include a seated animated monkey with moving eyes, 4 1/4'' h. and an animated young girl, that lifts her cloth dress, 5 7/8'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Composition Animated Dog Pip Squeak ToyUnited States,19th Century Scarce toy featuring a brown and white seated dog with green collar holding a basket in his mouth, mouth opens and closes when bellows are compressed, RISD Museum accessionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Composition Animated Bird Pip Squeak ToyUnited States,19th Century Scarce toy featuring a seated bird on a tree stump, birds wings would flap when bellows are compressed, bird figure is complete and would work if bellows were repaired, RISDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two painted composition pip squeak toysTwo painted composition pip squeak toys, to include an animated seated rabbit, 6 1/4'' h. and a sheep, 4 3/4'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chalkware spaniel and duck squeak toyChalkware seated spaniel, 5 1/4" t. and a pip squeak toy duck 4z' t. x 4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021THURINGIA TWO DOG AND ONE CAT SQUEAK TOY180. THURINGIA TWO DOG AND ONE CAT SQUEAK TOY | The three squeak toys made of "paper mache" and mounted on bellow base. Neither squeak works, minor touch-up to cat's black top hat. | Provenance: PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chalkware Cat Bank and Cat Squeak ToyChalkware cat bank together with a cat squeak toy. Pennsylvania, 19th century. Condition: Bank in excellent condition. Squeak toy with losses to bellows and minor imperfections to the figure. Bank H 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Pip Squeak Toyof a song bird in polychrome colored felt over papier mache with glass eyes, spring legs and polychrome painted bellows with unusual see-saw action, 2 x 5.5 x 8.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mickey Mouse Pip Squeak ToyJapan circa 1940's. Made of Celluloid. 5.75" Tall. Pristine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Whistling Boy Pip Squeak toy circa 1910 ~ German Paper Machethis is a charming antique German toy, about 28cm tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pinocchio Pip Squeak ToyJapan circa 1940's. Made of Celluloid. 5.75" Tall. Pristine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two painted composition pip squeak toysTwo painted composition pip squeak toys, to include a rooster, 5 3/4'' h. and a bird in a cage, 6 1/2'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three composition bird pip squeak toysThree composition bird pip squeak toys, to include an animated bird in yarn nest, fabric bird in a wire cage, and a chick emerging from a celluloid egg, together with an animated spring leg quail withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pip-Squeak Toysboth molded papier mache, kid leather and wood in original polychrome painted finish, including a song bird, 1.75 x 2.75 x 3.75" high and rooster, 1.7 x 3 x 4.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAPIER MACHE 19C. ROOSTER AND DOG PIPSQUEAK TOYSThe polychrome rooster figure on coiled wire 'legs' joining the wood top of a pipsqueak bellows with paper sides, plus a polychrome sitting spaniel type figure on wood top of a pipsqueak bellows withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scarce French painted bisque butter churner toyScarce French painted bisque butter churner animated pip squeak toy, hands move up and down, 3 7/8'' h.See Sold Price
Sold201919th century German Duck Composition Squeak toyTitle: 19th century German Duck Composition Squeak toy Date/Period: 19th century Materials: paper mache Dimension: 4" x 4" x 3" Provenance:Delightful german duck paper mache pipsqueak toy with articulSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO-FACED CAT & DOG SQUEAK TOY125. TWO-FACED CAT & DOG SQUEAK TOY | Germany, hand painted composition faces, one side is a dog, the other a cat. | The Curtis & Linda Smith Collection. | 4" h. | Not squeaking, (Excellent Condition)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pip-Squeak Peafowl Toyin molded papier mache and wood in original polychrome painted finish, 2.5 x 4.5 x 7.75" high.See Sold Price
330 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceRocco Armento (1924-2011 ) 12" high bronze seated cat sculpture, wonderful form and patina, directly$2,100(2 bids)
7 days LeftEldred'sTOMOO INAGAKI (Japan, 1902-1980), Seated Cat., Woodblock print, 23" x 19". Unframed.$150(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBritish Mini Medal Group, Pip Squeak & Wilfred$50