Sold2021Chinese handled vesselChinese vintage archaic bronze handled vessel, with carvings. H: 8" x W: 9" Estate of San Diego collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese handled vesselChinese archaic bronze carved handled pot vessel. H: 11" x W: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Cloisonne Handled VesselsChinese, 20th century. Two Chinese cloisonne handled vessels, each with foliate decoration and gilded beast handles, single vessel with wildlife motif throughout; ht. 16, dia. 12 inches. Overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese handled bronze vesselChinese tall archaic bronze handled vase. Estate of European family. H: 8.25" x W: 5.5."See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese handled bronze vesselChinese handled bronze vessel. It has carved inscriptions. H: 10.4" x W: 5.5."See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese handled bronze vesselChinese handled large bronze vessel. H: 8.9" x W: 8.7."See Sold Price
Sold2017Signd Antique Chinese Double Handled Bronze VesselSigned Antique Chinese Double Handled Bronze Vessel. Size: 2.5 x 5.5 in. (without stand)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Neolithic Bi-Chrome Handled Vessel**Originally Listed At $1200** East Asia, China, Neolithic Period, Majiayao culture, ca. 3300 to 2000 BCE. A beautiful and impressively large polychrome pottery vessel, the piriform body painted in blSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Anicent-framing Chinese Estate Handled Bronze VesselAn Anicent-framing Chinese Estate Handled Bronze Vessel . Length: 10.25 (inch).See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Archaistic Bronze Handled VesselsThe Gui-form circular vessel and cover cast with a band of raised elongated stylized birds, the large loop handles terminating in a bearded ram?s head, on a raised circular foot, overall gray patina wSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Anicent-framing Chinese Estate Handled Bronze VesselAn Anicent-framing Chinese Estate Handled Bronze Vessel . Length: 10.25 (inch).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Patinated Bronze Handled VesselChinese patinated bronze handled hand (or foot) warmer/incense burner, the reticulated lid and sides with auspicious dragon motifs, base with character mark. [6" H x 7 3/4" W x 5 1/2" D]. Some wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Double Handled Pottery Vesselpossibly Han dynasty, with incised wavy bands on shoulder, 8-5/8 x 8-5/8 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Hilton Head, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese archaic bronze vesselChinese archaic bronze handled vessel. W: 11" x H: 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2020An Estate Chinese Duo-handled Bronze VesselAn Estate Chinese Duo-handled Bronze Vessel. Height: 12 (inch). Length: 9.5 (inch). Width: 6 (inch).See Sold Price
Sold2020An Estate Chinese Duo-handled Bronze Vessel StatueAn Estate Chinese Duo-handled Bronze Vessel Statue . Height: 6.25 (inch).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese bronze fine vesselChinese bronze fine handled vessel. H: 10.5" x W: 8."See Sold Price
Sold2020Seven Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain HandledSeven Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Handled Vessels 19th Century Height of tallest 11 inches. Property from the Collection of Timothy Wehling, Seattle, WashingtonSee Sold Price
2019CHINESE MING BRONZE FOO LIONS HANDLED VESSELSChinese bronze incense burner vessel having figural foo lion handles. Bottom holds impressed six character calligraphy Xuande Ming Dynasty reign mark. Measures approx. 3" height x 7" width (7.6cm x 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese archaic style bronze handled vesselChinese archaic style bronze handled vessel, 6.4"Hx10.75"x8.2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese archaic potChinese vintage archaic handled lidded vessel. Estate of European family. H: 15" x W: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese important bronze vesselChinese important bronze lidded handled vessel, with carved inscriptions. Estate of European family. H: 5.5" x W: 10."See Sold Price
Sold2016Sung/Ming Dynasty Chinese Bronze Archaic FiguralSung/Ming Dynasty Chinese Bronze Archaic Figural Handled vessel. Loss to bottom. Inscription inside bottom. 7-1/2" wide x 4-3/4" high. Small repair to top rim.See Sold Price
Sold201617th/18th century Chinese Bronze Archaic decorated17th/18th century Chinese Bronze Archaic decorated handled vessel. 6" high x 5" wide.See Sold Price
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersAntique Cypriot Terracotta handled vessel on standCA$70(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Modernist Italian Blue Glazed Pottery. Handled vessel with colorful floral motif. 1) Footed Bowl$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.17" PIERREFONDS Crystalline Glazed Vase. Tall Handled Vessel with applied figural Grapevine and Grap$200