Sold2024Red Wing 2 Gallon Stoneware Churn with LidRed Wing 2 Gallon Stoneware Churn with Lid. No cracks, a few chips to base (see photos). Measures 12.5 x 9 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Gallon Stoneware Churn2 Gallon Stoneware Churn measures 8" diameter x 34" high. Some losses and crazing. MEG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreedSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Gallon Stoneware Churn9-1/2" diameter X 15" high. No maker's marks. Small loss to top. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and wSee Sold Price
Sold2021West Troy 2 Gallon Stoneware Butter Churn w/Bird &West Troy, N.Y. Pottery two-gallon butter churn with tooled half rounded flat top rim and applied lug handles. Has incised lettering with a freehand cobalt small bird in large flower backet. Has a smaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Wing 2 & 4 Gallon Stoneware ChurnsRed Wing 2 and 4 Gallon Stoneware Churns (no lids). No cracks, chips on rims (see photos. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. WOODWORTH 2 GALLON SALT GLAZED STONEWARE CHURNF. WOODWORTH 2 GALLON SALT GLAZED STONEWARE CHURN W/COBALT STYLIZED LEAF DECORATION, 19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2017R & B Dieboll horse decorated stoneware churnlate 20th c R & B Dieboll, Washington, MI 2 gallon blue decorated stoneware churn w/ horse, ht 14 1/2", sold w/ dasher collarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmendorf Saenger Texas Stoneware 1/2 Gallon ChurnElmendorf Saenger Texas Stoneware 1/2 Gallon Churn with Albany Slip Glaze exterior, 11" tall Provenance: The Hendrix Estate (Seguin, Texas)See Sold Price
Sold2019T. Harrington, Lyons, NY, 5 Gallon Stoneware ChurnT. Harrington, Lyons, NY, 5 Gallon Stoneware Churn with Star Face. 19th century. Cobalt blue star-face decoration. Ht. 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018NORTON (3) GALLON STONEWARE CHURNEmbossed E & L.P. Norton Bennington VT highlighted in cobalt above (2) rings and stylized bird on branch. 15 1/2 inches. (not including handle)See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Burger, Rochester NY 5 Gallon Stoneware ChurnOffered is a 5 gallon stoneware churn marked "J. Burger / Rochester, N.Y.". Features applied lug handles and strong cobalt blue floral design. Height approx. 17-1/2". There is a 1" chip along the leftSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Gallon stoneware churn6 Gallon stoneware churn with large cobalt blue freehand flower. 19 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Gallon Stoneware Churn8" diameter x 16-1/2" high. No lid. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adam Caire, Poughkeepsie, NY6 gallon stoneware churn with lid, with handle, blue bird decor, 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021A New York Cobalt-Decorated Five-Gallon Stoneware ChurnA New York Cobalt-Decorated Five-Gallon Stoneware Churn 19th Century Height 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Four Gallon Stoneware Butter ChurnA Four Gallon Stoneware Butter Churn 19th Century Height of churn 15 1/2 inches. Height overall 29 1/2 inches. Property from the Dean Lower Estate, Lanark, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Gallon Vermont Stoneware ChurnFive gallon E. & L.P. Norton, Bennington, Vermont butter churn with a large cobalt blue floral design. Condition: Excellent condition with no chips, cracks, or repairs. H 17-1/2" W 11-1/2". Copy and pSee Sold Price
Sold20203 gallon crown stoneware dasher churn3 gallon crown stoneware dasher churn Good condition. 13 1/2 in tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 4 Gallon Stoneware Crock or Churnwooden handles, no lid, 15" h x 9 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Leslie Stork Stoneware 2 Gal. ChurnAn Edward Leslie Stork hand thrown brown glazed stoneware two gallon churn or crock with loop on rim. Stamped 'E.L. Stork, Orange GA' along side.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. STONEWARE 6 GAL CHURN COLBALT BLUE DEERSHOWING A 19TH CENTURY STONEWARE SIX GALLON CHURN WITH COBALT BLUE DEER , J.BURGER JR. ROCHESTER NY . MEASURES 19 1/2" TALL AND 9" WIDEST POINT . THERE WAS DAMAGE TO THE BOTTOM OF THIS CROCK AND THERESee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Five Crocks and Churns, Various Sizes:Collection of Five Crocks and Churns, Various Sizes: Includes 2 Gallon Crock with Lid (Some Chips), 1 Gal. Crock w/Leaf Design, 1/2 Gal. Stoneware Crock, 1/2 Gal. Churn w/Blue Heart Marked BBP 1994 onSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C Braman & Gormly Stoneware 3 Gallon Butter Churn19th century obscure makers, Braman & Gormly / New Rochester NY, maker's name impressed along with "3", flared rim, double incised rings at shoulder, large cobalt flower, 13 1/2" H. No issues noted.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique 2-Gallon Brown Salt-Glazed Stoneware Jug.$25
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanAn O. O. Wright, Daniel Upson, and Edgar Chapman Five-Gallon Cobalt Decorated Stoneware Churn$100
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersWestern Stoneware Co. Mountain Dew 5 Gallon Stoneware Jug$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersBuckeye Pottery Co. Macomb, IL 10 Gallon Stoneware Crock$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersLowell Pottery Co. 6 Gallon Stoneware Crock with Cobalt Oak Leaf$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersWestern Stoneware Co. Monmouth IL 5 Gallon Stoneware Jug$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersWestern Stoneware Co. Monmouth, IL 12 Gallon Stoneware Crock$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.H. Smith & Bro. 3-Gallon Stoneware Jug.$170(3 bids)
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNew York Stoneware Co. 1 Gallon Crock Jug$50(1 bid)