Sold2022Victoria (Vicky) Montecinos (Born 1944)Victoria (Vicky) Montecinos, Mexican (Born 1944) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Pretty Woman" Signed Lower Center. Sight measures 41-1/8" x 40". Frame measures 44-3/8" x 43-1/4". Condition: Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victoria Montesinos, Lady in Black HatVictoria (Vicky) Montecinos (Born 1944, Mexico/ New York) limited edition lithograph on paper depicting a woman in a black hat with striking red lips, pencil signed l.r." V. Montesinos" numbered "202/See Sold Price
Sold2023Victoria Montesinos, "Fleurs D'Amour"Victoria (Vicky) Montesinos (Mexican, born 1944), lithograph depicting a woman in a large black hat, holding a red flower, numbered "53/300" l.l., signed l.r., 36 1/2" x 26" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giclee, Victoria MontecinosVictoria Montecinos (Mexican, b. 1944), Untitled (Abstract Blue Flowers), giclee with embelishments, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 58"h x 38.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victoria Montesinos, "Visage from Past"Victoria (Vicky) Montesinos (New York, Mexico, b. 1944) limited edition lithograph depicting a woman in a broad brimmed pink hat and pearls gazing off to the side, signed in pencil l.r. and numbered "See Sold Price
Sold2022Victoria Montesinos, "Visage from Past"Victoria (Vicky) Montesinos (New York, Mexico, b. 1944) limited edition lithograph depicting a woman in a broad brimmed pink hat and pearls gazing off to the side. Pencil signed l.r. and numbered l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victoria Montesinos, Two WomenVictoria (Vicky) Montesinos (New York, Mexico, b. 1944) limited edition lithograph on paper depicting two women cloaked in lace, pencil signed l.r. "Montesinos", numbered "237/300". Measures 25 1/2" XSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Paley (American, Born 1944) Plant StandAlbert Paley (American, Born 1944) Plant Stand. Signed Paley 1989. Forged steel. Ht. 51" Max. Dia. 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022Truman Bolinger (born 1944) Wings of the Gods 50 in. highTruman Bolinger (born 1944) Wings of the Gods inscribed with the artist's brand device 'Truman Bolinger / © 1988 4/35' and foundry mark (on the base) bronze with golden brown patina 50 in. high FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sebastião Salgado (born 1944) The population of the cattle camp of Kenya walk toward theSebastião Salgado (born 1944)The population of the cattle camp of Kenya walk toward the polio vaccinators as soon as they arrive, Maper Payem area, Rumbek District, Southern Sudan, 2001Gelatin siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jamali, Pakistani / American (Born 1944)Jamali, Pakistani / American (Born 1944) "Portrait of a Woman" Palace Size Artist Proof Giclee on Canvas, Signed Lower Left. Document and gallery label attached en verso. Jamali book to accompany theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Grange (born 1944) Pair of floor lamps 'Tripod' model Polished metal and Plexiglas CreatedJacques Grange (born 1944)Pair of floor lamps 'Tripod' modelPolished metal and PlexiglasCreated around 2000H 175 (lamp) x H 180 (total) x Ø 50 cm Provenance: Hôtel ScribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT PALEY (BORN 1944) Pair of Candlesticks2011forged and fabricated steel with brass bobeches...ALBERT PALEY (BORN 1944) Pair of Candlesticks 2011 forged and fabricated steel with brass bobeches, each stamped 'ALBERT PALEY 2011' with further numbering underneath the base heights 21 1/2in (54.6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Jackson (British, born 1944) Through A Glass Darkly 54cm (21 1/4in) highPhilip Jackson (British, born 1944) Through A Glass Darkly signed and numbered 'Jackson 1/8' (on side of mirror) bronze with a brown patina, and polished bronze 54cm (21 1/4in) high This lot is subjecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Winifred Godfrey (Born 1944) Large TryptichWinifred Godfrey (Born 1944) Large tryptich titled "White Iris Triptych". Hobe Sound Galleries label verso (Original price ($7,200). Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Size: 27 x 45 in (each panel).See Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Mendive (Born 1944) CubaManuel Mendive (Born 1944) Cuba Charcoal on Paper Date: 2022 Measure 11 1/2"in H x 16 1/2"in W and 20 3/4"in H x 25 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Yoruba culture drawing, painting, wood carving and scSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cesar Martinez (American, born 1944)"1940's Prim". Acrylic on canvas. Titled and dated: "29-IX-90" (November 29th, 1990) on the back. 30 x 24 in. Signed and dated upper right front and back. Literature: Cesar A. Martinez "A RetrospectivSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philip Corley (Ireland born 1944) oil on board, NewPhilip Corley (Ireland born 1944) oil on board, New York City Scene, painting is 24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024WOODY GWYN (BORN 1944) PENCIL SIGNED MONOTYPEWoody Gwyn (New Mexico, Born 1944) Piedras Blancas The color monotype is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower center and titled by a gallery label verso. Image measures 7.5 x 41.5, sheSee Sold Price
Sold2024A French Alain Chevret (born 1944) sculptural dining tableA French Alain Chevret (born 1944) sculptural dining table, the oval beveled glass top rising on twin brass wingswept eagles, each perched on a log, signed on tail, each eagle 28"h x 29"w x 27"d, overSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID (DUDU) GERSTEIN (Israeli. Born 1944)“Human Circle”. Signed D. Gerstein and No. 51/295. Hand Painted Laser Cut Metal. Diameter 36”. (2000/3000)See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES CRAWFORD (AMERICAN, BORN 1944) BRUSH AND INK ONJAMES CRAWFORD (AMERICAN, BORN 1944) BRUSH AND INK ON PAPER H 25" W 20" UNTILED ABSTRACT Signed "James Crawford 1969" on paper verso. Framed in a Robert Moore Kulicke (American 1924-2007) custom frameSee Sold Price