Sold2022DON RICKLES MATADOR POSTERfor La Gran Corrida de Novillos, March 15, 1992; 40 x 20 inches; 45 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES MATADOR FLOOR LAMPpainted plaster and velvet cape; on a Neoclassic-style circular base; Condition: some paint loss to face of figure and to leg; 55 inches high; the base: 17 inches diameter; 72 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES MATADOR & BULL LITHOGRAPHlithograph in colors; unsigned; 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches sight; 20 x 16 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE MATADOR POSTERS.Two Mexican. 1947 Plaza Mexico, Luis Castro, Manuel Rodriguez, and Luis Procuna, and 1956 Caletilla Bull Ring, Antonio Borrero and Jose Ramon Tirado. Together with a 1947 Linares, Spain poster, GitaniSee Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH BULL FIGHTER MATADOR POSTER1973 Spanish Bull Fighter Matador Color Lithographic Exhibition Poster For the Plaza De Toros De Madrid. 20 1/2" x 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024PACO CAMINO MATADOR POSTERPaco Camino Matador Poster. Plaza de Toros de Torremolinos. Viewable measures 35 1/2" x 19". Frame measures 38" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Original 1960s Spanish Matador Bullfight PosterReus, J.Plaza Toros - CordobaOffset 196196 x 44 in. (244 x 112 cm)Printer: Ortega, ValenciaCondition Details: (B+) was folded, minor ears and tiny losses at the edges and the intersecting folds #SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Original 1960s Spanish Matador Bullfight PosterReus, J.Plaza Toros - CordobaOffset 196196 x 44 in. (244 x 112 cm)Printer: Ortega, ValenciaCondition Details: (B+) was folded, was in two sheets, tears and small losses at the edges and the intersectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES 'INNOCENT BLOOD' POSTER & RELATED ITEMScomprising a poster, a coffee mug, a shirt, and heavy jacket; together with a cast and crew annotated and signed oversized card with two tipped-in Polaroid photos of Don Rickles (one in costume); CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES FRANK SINATRA POSTERunframed; San Diego Sports Arena poster; Condition: with slight creases to top of the poster; 36 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES TOY STORY FILM POSTERdouble signed poster; unsigned; Condition: with creasing and dirt wear throughout; 68 1/2 x 47 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES 'TOY STORY 2' POSTERS & RELATED ITEMSthe group including a print depicting a Mr. Potato Head-like caricature of Don Rickles with text reading "Happy Birthday Don / from Toy Story 2." Together with a 'Toy Story 2' rolled poster in a tube,See Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES TOM'S DRAG LACQUERED MATADOR FIGUREwith loose cape and metal earring; with applied plaque; 9 inches wide; 6 1/2 inches deep; 67 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Poster: Puerto Banus - Matador and Bull Fight - FramedPoster: Puerto Banus - Matador and Bull Fight size: 38.25 x 21, 38.5 x 21.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dominguin Bullfight Poster. Madrid, Spain, 1961. LargeDominguin Bullfight Poster. Madrid, Spain, 1961. Large panel (21 x 38”) bullfight poster featuring noted matador Dominguin. Marginal tears, one sealed, and margin faults. B-.See Sold Price
Sold2019Casino Poster Martin Scorsese Don Rickles AutographedAutographed by: Robert De Niro, Joe Pesci, Sharon Woods, Don Rickles, Kevin Pollak, Martin Scorsese Size: 24" x 36" All items come with COA which has professional authentication services by experts. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIADEZ. Mexico / [Matador]. 1960s. Offset lithographVIADEZ. Mexico / [Matador]. 1960s. Offset lithograph tourism poster depicting a bullfighter. 37 ½ x 25 ½”. Light creases. Unmounted. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bull fighting poster 1971Bull fighting Advertising Poster. Plaza de Toros. Matador - J. Salvador, August 22, 1971. Printed in Barcelona Spain. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES & FRANK SINATRA 1994 MARQUEE PHOTO & POSTERThe Radio City Music Hall marquee photograph of Frank Sinatra & Don Rickles with the Count Basie Orchestra, circa 1994; the framed poster reading "Foxwoods Presents Sinatra and Rickles / November 11-1See Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES FRIARS CLUB 2013 AWARD GALA POSTERthe framed poster for The Friars Foundation Annual Applause Award Gala poster, June 24, 2013; 27 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches sight; 29 x 25 inches frameSee Sold Price
2022DON RICKLES NORM MACDONALD 2 'DIRTY WORK' POSTERSrolled and unframed; together with a publicity photo of Don Rickles; Condition: with creasing to edges;See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO DON RICKLES MR. WARMTH 2015 TOUR CASINO POSTERSeach for "Mr. Warmth / Don Rickles Live"; one for Chumash Casino (February 5, 2015); the other, for IP Casino [Biloxi, MS] (June 27, 2015); Chumash: 24 x 16 inches overall; IP Casino: 20 x 20 inches fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peru / Braniff International Airways. 1960s. Offset lithogr...Peru / Braniff International Airways. 1960s. Offset lithograph travel poster of a bull dressed in matador’s hat. 26 ¼ x 20”. Unbacked. Slightly darkened paper, shallow 2 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2023MUSCLE BEACH PARTY MOVIE POSTERVINTAGE MUSCLE BEACH PARTY MOVIE POSTER. ANNETTE FUNICELLO, FRANKIE AVALON, DON RICKLES. COPYRIGHT 1964. CREASES, FOLDS, MINOR TEARS, TAPE RESIDUE. 27" x 41"See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Josephine Baker / Casino de Paris / La Joie de Paris$5,500