Sold2022(Sinclair) Notice Filling Service Porcelain SignRated 7.5, 18"x22", SSP sign has very good color and gloss, has chips in the field. See Sold Price
Sold2022(Sinclair) Notice Filling Service Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8.25, 18"x22", SSP sign has very good color and gloss, has touched up chips, light wear. TAC #039444See Sold Price
Sold2022Sinclair Notice Filling Service SS Porcelain Sign TAC 9Sinclair Notice Filling Service Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean field and a few small touched up chips around the perimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINCLAIR GASOLINE & MOTOR OILS FILLING STATION PORCELAIN NOTICE SIGN.SSP. An outstanding example of this Circa 1930's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Sinclair Gasoline showing a large notice of filling services may not be rendered while motors are running, occupantSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING SINCLAIR GASOLINE SERVICE STATION PORCELAIN PANEL SIGN W/ COOKIE CUTTER EDGE.SSP. An incredibly clean and outstanding example of this Circa 1930's Porcelain Panel Sign from Sinclair Gasoline showing Sinclair shadowed lettering as well as self framed cookie cutter edge. CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2018Sinclair dealer services clean restroom porcelain signSinclair dealer services clean restroom porcelain sign Measures Apx. 38" tall and 30" wide. Condition reports are provided upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2023SINCLAIR PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION IDENTIFICATION SIGN W/ DINO GRAPHIC.DSP. Maker mark "IR53." C. 1950s Sinclair Service Station double-sided porcelain sign with iconic Dino graphic. CONDITION: Side 1, has good color and gloss throughout the field, with areas of porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINCLAIR GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ DINO GRAPHIC.DSP. This double sided porcelain piece from Sinclair displays excellent. The sign has strong color and gloss with some minor chipping and the excellent Dino logo. Side one has some very minor chippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021SINCLAIR GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/DSP. Sign is Maker Marked S.P.S & Dated 1961. A nice example of this iconic sign from Sinclair Gasoline. Side one shows very good color & gloss throughout the field but does show some moderate surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE SINCLAIR AIRCRAFT GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ PLANE GRAPHIC.DSP. An incredibly outstanding and significant museum quality example of this Circa 1930's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Sinclair Aircraft Gasoline. This iconic and highly sought after Sign showSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINCLAIR H-C GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. Marked "I-R-50". Side A, has chipping throughout the face and along the edges. Some areas of black have started to fade, which is common on these pieces. There is some very minor ghosting in theSee Sold Price
Sold202214ft Vintage SSP Sinclair Service Station Adv SignGiant 14ft two-piece single sided porcelain Sinclair service station advertising sign. Sign has porcelain loss, rust, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors. Measures approxiamtelySee Sold Price
Sold2022SINCLAIR CREDIT CARDS HONORED PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. Sinclair Credit Cards Honored sign. Side one has minor staining to the face and some minimal surface scratches. Side two has some staining to the field and noticeable paint loss at the outer greeSee Sold Price
Sold2015SINCLAIR CLEAN REST ROOMS PORCELAIN SIGNSinclair Dealer Clean Rest Rooms & Windshield Service Double Sided Porcelain Sign. Has few minor spots of loss near mount holes and few scratches. Back of sign has been over painted and may clean. 37"See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SINCLAIR ULTRAVIOLET RAY SANITIZED REST ROOMS PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. An outstanding example of this very rare Porcelain Rest Room Sign from Sinclair Gasoline advertising "Ultraviolet Ray Sanitized Rest Rooms". Sign shows very unique green, white & blue porcelain aSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE SINCLAIR GASOLINE TWO PIECE SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ SHADED LETTERING.SSP. Large and well displaying C. 1930's two piece Porcelain Sign for Sinclair Gasoline showing shaded lettering with self framed outer edge and iconic Sinclair colors. CONDITION: Sign is in overall fSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SINCLAIR GASOLINE PORCELAIN FLINTSTONES SERVICE STATION PUMP PLATE SIGN 12'VINTAGE SINCLAIR GASOLINE PORCELAIN FLINTSTONES SERVICE STATION PUMP PLATE SIGN 12'See Sold Price
Sold2021Sinclair Clean Rest Room Windshield Service Porcelainrated 7.5, 37"x30", DSP sign has very good color and gloss, has numerous chips in the fields, marked I.R.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIQUE & OUTSTANDING SINCLAIR GASOLINE DIE CUT PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION DINOSAUR.SSP. A very unique and rare Circa 1950's Die-Cut Porcelain Dinosaur for Sinclair Gasoline. Sign is most likely New Old Stock and was never hung and is in absolutely incredible condition throughout. COSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: SINCLAIR DIESEL & FLYING A GASOLINE SERVICELot Consists Of: Sinclair Diesel Porcelain Pump Sign with Dino Graphic, Grade 8.5. Sign two is a Flying A Hydrogen Treatment Tin Pump Sign, showing an excellent graphic with minor surface scratching tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DSP Sinclair Credit Cards Gas Station SignVintage double sided porcelain Sinclair Credit Cards service station advertising sign. Appears to be in overall nice condition with some porcelain loss around the edges and a touch-up on the white onSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE DOUBLE SIDED SINCLAIR GASOLINE SIGNLARGE DOUBLE SIDED SINCLAIR GASOLINE SIGN: 6 Foot double sided porcelain Sinclair H-C Gasoline filling station sign. Bright colors of green, red, black and white. Within red cast iron ring, measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Porcelain SignsDanger No Admittance-Southern Calif Edison, very minor edge wear 14 X 6. Notice Private Property-No Trespassing, 14 X 8 and This Fence is State Property, mint condition, 12 X 8 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsPONTIAC AUTHORIZED SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ FULL FEATHERED NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.$1,300(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsAUTO CLUB EMERGENCY SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ AMERICAN AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION ATTACHMENT SIGN.$375
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsMARLAND OILS COMPLETE GREASING SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ TRIANGLE GRAPHIC.$500
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCUnited Motors Service Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCord "Front Drive" Sales & Service Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCFranklin Motor Cars Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$11(2 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCStudebaker Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10