Sold2022A Gorham Sterling Demitasse SetA 20th century neoclassical set with tray, coffeepot, sugar and creamer. Marked as pictured. Dimensions: From 4 1/2" x 2 1/2" to 10 1/2" in diameter (the tray), the heights range from 3/4" to 11". TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 4) Gorham sterling silver demitasse set, 1925,(lot of 4) Gorham sterling silver demitasse set, 1925, consisting of a chocolate pot, open sugar bowl, cream pitcher, and tray, each piece hand-hammered, and fronted by a script monogram, largest: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Setmodel number 2508, the four piece set including a demitasse pot (9 in.), creamer, sugar, and tray (10 in. diameter); retailed by J. E. Caldwell, with period script monogram "EPL." 26.5 total troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20191893 GORHAM STERLING ENAMELED DEMITASSE SETAntique 1893 Gorham Sterling Silver Champleve Enamel Demitasse Set with Sugar Tongs. 10 Spoons each 3 2/8" and Tongs 3". In excellent condition, backs monogrammed in orate script EDW. Gorham Pattern iSee Sold Price
Sold20181893 GORHAM STERLING ENAMELED DEMITASSE SETAntique 1893 Gorham Sterling Silver Champleve Enamel Demitasse Set with Sugar Tongs. 10 Spoons each 3 2/8" and Tongs 3". In excellent condition, backs monogrammed in orate script EDW. Gorham Pattern iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM 'PLYMOUTH' STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SET + TONGS, 4 PCS, H 4"-11", T.W. 24.14 TOZGORHAM 'PLYMOUTH' STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SET + TONGS, 4 PCS, H 4"-11", T.W. 24.14 TOZ A Gorham 'Plymouth' sterling silver demitasse pot, creamer, and open sugar with a pair of non-matching E. HarriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Lenox Porcelain Demitasse SetDESCRIPTION: A set of 6 demitasse cups comprising of Lenox porcelain inserts with gilded trims, that fit inside open work, reticulated gorham sterling bases. Further includes 6 Gorham sterling saucersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons Set 146gSet of 12 antique Gorham sterling silver demitasse spoons. Includes original brass hinged velvet box with blue satin lining, marked Gorham M'F'G.Co. Sterling Sliver New York. Spoons marked Sterling, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Princess Patricia Sterling Silver Demitasse SetGorham Princess Patricia Sterling Silver Demitasse Set. Comprising coffee pot, creamer, sugar (lacking cover), 6 saucers, 6 demitasse cups with Lenox porcelain inserts, 6 unassociated Gorham enamel deSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM "EMPRESS" STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS, SETGORHAM "EMPRESS" STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS, SET OF 12, each having an oval bowl on a flared handle with pointed shoulder, foliate and geometric designs, and an engraved "H" initials. Each withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of sixteen Gorham sterling demitasse spoons withSet of sixteen Gorham sterling demitasse spoons with gold washed bowls, monogrammed: "R" for Rockefeller. length 4 1/8 inches, 5.89 troy ounces. Provenance: Estate of Peggy & David Rockefeller havingSee Sold Price
Sold2018cased set of 10 Gorham sterling demitasse cupscased set of 10 Gorham sterling silver reticulated demitasse cups with Lenox gold band porcelain liners, retailed by John Boltand Jewelry Co. St. Louis, Mo.-2 cups missing from original set, no saucerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boxed Set Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsBoxed Set Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. Each hallmarked. In fitted box. Each spoon measures 4.25 inches in length. Weighs 2 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 4 Gorham Sterling Demitasse SpoonsEst. $ 30 - 90 Set of 4 Gorham Sterling Demitasse Spoons. Measures 4 inches. Total weight 31.9 grams. Lion, anchor, letter G Sterling mark. Monogrammed on back of handle.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 2 Gorham Sterling Demitasse SpoonsEst. $ 20 - 50 Set of 2 Gorham Sterling Demitasse Spoons. Measures 4 inches. Weighs 17.0 grams. Gorham mark Sterling. 14-C pattern. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Spoons and Tong SetGorham sterling silver demitasse coffee spoons and tong set, #808 enameled "Forget me Not" floral pattern, comes with original fitted case, 1.565 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF 6 GORHAM STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE TEASPOONSA LOVELY SET OF 6 VINTAGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE TEASPOONS. EACH SPOON MEASURES ABOUT 3 3/4" LONG. TOGETHER THEY WEIGH 41.8g. CONDITION OF THE SET IS GREAT. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $14 WITHSee Sold Price
2022Gorham Silver "Buttercup" Demitasse Three-Piece SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A sterling silver three-piece "Buttercup" Demitasse Set by Gorham Silver. Includes: one (1) coffee pot; one (1) creamer; and one handled sugar bowl. Marked with Gorham sterling silSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Bouillon Cup Holders.A Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Bouillon Cup Holders. Filigree silver handled cup holders are each engraved "1889 SR 1914". Together with a set of six Gorham sterling silver demitasse cup holders (eacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Aesthetic Hammered SpoonsA set of twelve Gorham Aesthetic sterling demitasse spoons. They measure 4 3/16" in length and weigh 3.8 troy ounces in total. Hand hammered with gilt floral design. Excellent .We ship most items in-hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham St Cloud Demitasse Sterling Sliver Spoons, 1885A set of 4 Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons in the "St. Cloud" Pattern. This intricately beautiful Aesthetic Movement pattern covers the spoon front and back with intertwining foliate and scrolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet of twelve Gorham Mfg. Co. sterling silver demitasse spoons, pattern unknown, decorated with engraved design, all are signed on back STERLING with makers mark, circa late 19th c., 4 1/2", 3.07 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet 12 small scale demitasse spoons with gold wash bowls. "H" monograms to underside of handles. Stamped STERLING, Gorham hallmarks, and 34. 42 total grams approx. 3 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2016(12) Lenox demitasse cups w/ Gorham sterling zarfsSet of 12 Lenox demitasse cups with Gorham sterling silver zarfs and monogrammed saucers, consisting of (14) ivory porcelain liners with gilt bands at the rims, the undersides marked Lenox, 2"h x 2.25See Sold Price
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(36 Pc) Steuben Aurene And Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Set$600(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGreenbrier by Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12 Pieces 4.25 Inches$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Imperial Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12pc 4.125in$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham English Gadroon Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12 Pieces 4.25 Inches$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12 Pieces 4.25 Inches$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 143 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Gossamer Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 121 Pieces, Matte Finish$10