Sold2017LOT OF (2) NATIVE AMERICAN PAIUTE WOVEN BASKETSIncluding- (1) Paiute beaded gift basket c. 1913, featuring gourd stitched beadwork on a woven basket; and (1) Paiute woven basket c. early 1900s.Diameter- 5 1/4" - 8"See Sold Price
Sold20212 Pomo Native American baskets, Rose Anderson2 Pomo Native American woven and feather miniature baskets by Rose Anderson, largest: appx. 2 1/2" diameter; smallest: appx. 1 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Apache Woven Basket.An Apache woven basket. 2" x 8" diameter. Condition: Some accretions and discoloration throughout.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Hupa (Native American) baskets2 Hupa (Native American) baskets, finely woven, 1 cylindrical with banded designs, appx 5"h x 4 1/2"dia; 1 ovoid with triangular designs, appx 5 1/2"h x 7"dia; both with inverted bottoms. Very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Pima Woven Cylindrical Baskets (2)**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwestern and Northwestern United States, Pima, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A set of 2 cylindrical baskets displaying wondrous linear motifs in natSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Native American Woven BasketsVintage Native American Woven Baskets circa 1900. Max: 4 1/2 X 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETScomprising three bowls and one mug Condition: one with loss to rim. Another with a split extending 2 1/4 inches down from rim two 6 1/2 inches diameter; one 6 inches diameter; the cup 3 1/4 inches diaSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Native American Woven BasketsFour 20th century Native American quill and woven fiber covered boxes. Some wear, one with minor damage. Up to 6 1/4" long and 3 1/2" high. ESTIMATE $300-400 NOTE: From the collection of Fred Brown, BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Native American Pima Woven Basket Bowl.Large Native American Pima Woven Basket Bowl. Coil-woven, the large shallow bowl woven with geometric design. Northwest or North Central California. {Approximate dimensions: 4 1/4 high x 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Native American Woven Basket Circa 1900 Very Good condNative American Woven Basket Circa 1900Very Good ConditionProbably Apache6 inches tall6 1/2 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETCondition: wear around rim 20 inches diameter; 10 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Woven Basket and Plate20th C. Some wear, surface distress. 7"h x 14-3/4"dia. and 12-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKET H 3 1/2", DIA 6 1/2"NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKET H 3 1/2", DIA 6 1/2"A coiled round basket, with a lighter composition of diamond and triangular shapes about the rim.See Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKET WITH CARVED TURTLEOVAL BASKET WITH CARVED TURTLE AND OVAL WOODEN BASE INSERT Dimensions 3" X 6 1/2" X 5" PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WISee Sold Price
Sold2022Akimel O'odham / Pima woven basket bowlAkimel O'odham / Pima woven basket bowl USA natural fibers unmarked 12 1/2"dia x 3 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Native American BasketsFour (4) Native American woven baskets, including one (1) rivercane Choctaw basket with alternating dyed weavers, two (2) Cherokee oak rectangular form baskets with fixed handles and dyed weavers, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY 20TH C. WESTERN APACHE BASKETEARLY 20TH C. WESTERN APACHE BASKET Early 20th century, Western Apache woven basket with geometric motifs. Size: 2.75 x 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Native American Apache Woven Grass Basket19th century. Tightly woven basket having a star pattern surrounded by other patterns. Some fraying to the edge of the baskets rim but minimal. W12 1/4" D3 1/2" Sold from the collection of a SpartanbuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Polychrome Woven BasketNative American Polychrome Woven Basket Southwestern United States, possibly Apache, early 20th century With flared rim above zigzag designs and crosses. Height 10 1/2 inches. Provenance: According toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Western Native American Woven Coil BasketEarly 20th century, Apache. The piece having bold colors and nice tight weave. Some slight loss to the rim consistent with age. H13" W9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Two very fine Native American splint woven baskets withTwo very fine Native American splint woven baskets with double handles: 1) The larger with potato stamp floral decorations on all sides - 15.5"L x 11"W x 6.5"H - very good original condition; 2) The sSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundation$1,000
2 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm3 Assorted Native American Indian 2 Bracelets, Necklace: Sterling and Turquoise Bangle Bracelet$30(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmLarge Native American Indian Navajo Cuff Bracelet with 2 Large Turquoise Stones flanked by$20(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmE Yazzie Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet with Turquoise$35(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian .925 Sterling Silver Navajo Cuff Bracelet with Cutouts, Black Onyx Stone$20(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmT.B. Jr, Native American Indian Navajo Malachite and Feather Cuff Bracelet 2 in. x 2.25 in. x 2.5 in$20(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian Navajo Sterling & Turquoise Bolo Tie and Tips$20
2 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian Navajo CCHU? Cuff Bracelet with Turquoise 2 in. x 2.25 in.$20
2 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmJulie Martinez, Navajo, JJM Sterling Silver Native American Indian Feather Collar 77.4 grams$45(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian Navajo Engraved Bear with Turquoise Stone Pendant 3 in. x 2 in. dia.$20(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSterling Silver and Lapis Ring Size 7.5; Native American Indian Navajo marked "D" Sterling & Lapis$20