Sold2022TIPP TIN WINDUP BELLA SCOOTERGerman tin windup Bella Scooter. All original and complete. Very detailed scooter toy. Windup works. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIPP TIN FRICTION BELLA SCOOTER w/ BOXGerman tin friction Bella Scooter. All original tin scooter with composition head rider. Very nice colors. Friction works. Comes with Box. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIPP TIN FRICTION BELLA SCOOTER w/ BOXGerman tin friction Bella Scooter. All original tin scooter with composition head rider. Very nice colors. Friction works. Comes with Box. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tipp & Co Friction Bella ScooterMade by Tipp & Co. 8.25" L. Made of Tin with Composition Head. Works well. Excellent Lithography, but faded in sections.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIPP TIN WINDUP MOTORCYCLE w/ SIDECARTipp tin windup Motorcycle with Sidecar with woman passenger. Very nice large impressive motorcycle. All original with nice details. Has female passenger and sidecar passenger. Windup works. 9 1/2" ExSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIPP TIN WINDUP MOTORCYCLE & SIDECAR "LARGE SIZE"Tipp tin windup Motorcycle with Sidecar. Scarce Large Size with Eclectic Headlight. Cycle has Man and Woman Riders plus Woman in Sidecar. All original and complete in wonderful condition with beautifuSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIPP TIN WINDUP MOTORCYCLE w/ SIDECARGerman tin windup Motorcycle with Sidecar. All original and complete. Has Man rider on bike and Woman passenger in sidecar. Bike has very nice details. Windup works. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018LINEMAR MICKEY MOUSE TIN WINDUP SCOOTERMade in Japan by Marx. Scarce & Hard to Find Disney Toy. Tin Litho Mickey Riding His Tin Windup Scooter. 1950's 3.5" L x 4.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIPP TIN WINDUP DOUBLE RIDER MOTORCYCLETipp tin windup Civilian Double Rider Motorcycle. All original and complete. Has nice colors. Windup works. 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIPP TIN WINDUP SILVER RACER MOTORCYCLE w/ BOXTipp tin windup Silver Racer Motorcycle. All original and complete. Unique toy with great design. Windup works. Comes with Box. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIPP TIN WINDUP MOTORCYCLE w/ SIDECARGerman tin windup Motorcycle with Sidecar with woman passenger. Very nice large oversize motorcycle. Complete with nice details. Has make and female riders. Female sidecar passenger has been replaced.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIPP TIN WINDUP DELIVERY MOTORCYCLEGerman tin windup Delivery Motorcycle. Unusual design with Motorcycle with Delivery Box attached to the side. All original and complete. Nice colors and design. Windup works. Scarce toy motorcycle. 7See Sold Price
Sold2022TIPP TIN WINDUP SOLDIER ON MOTORCYCLE w/ SIDECARAll original tin windup Motorcycle with Sidecar. Has composition German Soldier as rider. Nice details. Windup works. 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIPP TIN WINDUP MOTORCYCLE & SIDECAR w/ BOXTipp tin windup Motorcycle with Sidecar. Looks never played with condition. Windup works. Boxed 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIPP TIN WINDUP DOUBLE RIDER MOTORCYCLE w/ LIGHTGerman tin windup Double Rider Motorcycle with Electric Headlight. An oversize motorcycle. All original with nice design. Has male and female riders. Windup works. 9 1/2" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIPP Tin Windup MOTORCYCLE w/ SIDECARGerman tin windup Motorcycle. Has original woman passenger. Windup needs repair. Driver has replacement arms. 7" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIPP TIN WINDUP LIMOUSINE w/ CHAUFFEURGerman tin windup Limousine with Chauffeur opening door for Lady Passenger. All original and in great condition. Windup work and car has great actions. 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIPP Tin Windup MOTORCYCLE w/ SIDECAR & PASSENGERAll original Motorcycle made in Germany. Nice version with Civilian Rider and Passenger. Windup not working. Has some wear. 8" GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIPP TIN WINDUP DOUBLE RIDER MOTORCYCLE w/ LIGHTTipp tin windup Double Rider Motorcycle with Electric Headlight. An oversize motorcycle. All original with nice design. Has male and female riders. Windup works. 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIPP TIN WINDUP DOUBLE RIDER & SIDECAR MOTORCYCLETipp tin windup Double Rider Motorcycle with Sidecar. A scarce bike. All original condition. Windup works. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIPP TIN WINDUP CIVILIAN MOTORCYCLETipp tin windup Civilian Motorcycle. All original with great colors and details. Windup works. Has #T586 on rear fender. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIPP Tin Windup MOTORCYCLE WITH SIDECARNice original mototcycel with sidecar made in Germany. Windup works. Woman is sidecar and driver arms are replacements. Missing headlight. Some touchup. 8" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIPP TIN WINDUP MOTORCYCLE w/ 2 PASSENGERSmade in German. All original with male and female passengers. Nice colors. Windup works. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price