Sold20221970's Desk Lamp by Park Sherman Modern Design MCMThis Vintage Mid Century Modern Art Park Sherman Red and Black Desk Lamp was made in the 1970's Features three pivot points for multiple lighting positions It has a classic period design making it a dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Park Sherman Space Age Black Desk Lamp(S) A vintage 1970s space age Park Sherman fluorescent desk lamp with black molded plastic shade, weighted base and metal stem. Works well and adjusts in many different directions. in very good vintagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frosted PR Purple Glass Lucite Acrylic Table LampsMid century modern MCM circa 1970's pair of library desk table lamps. The bodies are a frosted glass gradient that move from a frosted tone to a soft amethyst lavender coloration with raised stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vetri Swirl Murano Mushroom Lamp Italy 1970s MCMMid Century Modern Art Glass Vintage Design This is an original white vintage mushroom lamp realized by expert hands in the heart of Murano Venezia in the late 70s This mushroom was a must have pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stefano Cevoli Italian "Meridiana" Table LampStefano Cevoli "Meridiana" Table Lamp, metal with a black matte finish, made in Italy, 1970s, with an American plug. marked. 20.5" H x 4.5" diameter. Keywords: Lighting, Designer, Modern design, DeskSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Adjustable Desk Lamp Modern Design - Original PatinaBrass Adjustable Desk Lamp Modern Design - Original Patina. size: 19 x 16 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Barbaglis & Marco Colombo Desk LampMario Barbaglia + Marco Colombo Desk Lamp Italian modern design. "Italiana Luce". Signed and designed by Barbuglia + Colombo. 20" High x 30" Long, approximately.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian ARTEMIDE Cantilever TIZIO Desk Lamp. Iconic Modern Lighting design. R. SAPPER, designer. MarItalian ARTEMIDE Cantilever TIZIO Desk Lamp. Iconic Modern Lighting design. R. SAPPER, designer. Marked. H: 32 inches: W: 29 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian ARTEMIDE Cantilever TIZIO Desk Lamp. Iconic Modern Lighting design. R. SAPPER, designer. MarItalian ARTEMIDE Cantilever TIZIO Desk Lamp. Iconic Modern Lighting design. R. SAPPER, designer. Marked. H: 19 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 4.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Park Sherman - Desk LampDescription - Park Sherman desk lamp. Dimensions - 17.5" x 20.5" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Brushed Metal Modern Design Desk Lamp with Saucer ShadeBrushed Metal Modern Design Desk Lamp with Saucer Shade. size: 18h 14.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Metal Modern Design Desk Lamp Clear Glass ShadeBlack Metal Modern Design Desk Lamp Clear Glass Shade. Size: 19h 9.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two [2] MODERN DESIGN DESK LAMPS / SHOWCASE LAMPSTwo [2] MODERN DESIGN DESK LAMPS / SHOWCASE LAMPS. Size: 15 hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artemide Torchiere by Frattini & a Desk LampArtemide Megaron Floor Lamp by Gianfranco Frattini, c. 1980, all proper marks, together with a Black Modern Design Desk Lamp, probably also Italian, no marks noted. (MGLA1002/2) (TC) Dimensions: The tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Modern Design Adjustable Desk LampItalian Modern Design Adjustable Desk Lamp. size: 33 max height x 6w baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Design White Desk Lamp 19.25 in. height x 8.75 in. wideMid-Century Modern Design White Desk Lamp 19.25 in. height x 8.75 in. wide. size: 19.25x8.75See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR 1970's MODERN DESIGN LAMPS, WHITE GLASS BALLPAIR 1970's MODERN DESIGN LAMPS, WHITE GLASS BALL SHADES, BLACK CERAMIC BASES, APPROX 12"H, SKUJMDSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASS COUNTERBALANCE LAMPVintage Modern Design Brass Desk Lamp, with heavy rectangular base, angular post, rectangular head, takes a halogen bulb, 14 3/4" high, 6 1/2" x 20". Minor surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern, Desk LampModern Desk lamp, 1970s Acrylic, chrome-plated metal. 14" H x 15.75" W x 14.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Italian Modern Design Counter Balance Desk LampBlack Italian Modern Design Counter Balance Desk Lamp. Size: 11h x 4.5w base, 30L craneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Intertek Modern Design Chrome Adjustable Desk LampIntertek Modern Design Chrome Adjustable Desk Lamp. size: 20.5h x 7.25w baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Intertek Modern Design Chrome Adjustable Desk LampIntertek Modern Design Chrome Adjustable Desk Lamp. size: 19.25h x 7wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Sonneman Vintage Desk Task LampRobert Sonneman Vintage Desk Task Lamp. Lovely minimalist Mid Century Modern design. Light surface scuffs present. Approx. dimensions: 20 in. H x 7 in. W. Weight: 3 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Design Brush Brass Finish Desk Lamp - CleanModern Design Brush Brass Finish Desk Lamp - Clean. Size: 17h x 10wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Mod Mid Century Modern Tabletop Arc Table Desk Lamp. Chrome, with Marble Base. Sonneman styl$100
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsUNUSUAL PAIR OF NICKELED BRONZE TABLE LAMPS C 1970 IN THE FORM OF A TIFFANY JACK IN THE PULPIT$700
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsA NEAT PAIR OF ADJUSTABLE BRASS FLOOR LAMPS IN THE MANNER OF CEDRIC HARTMAN C 1970.$500
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc Vintage Michael Lax Lightolier Lytegem Mid Century Modern Telescoping Desk Lamps.$100
5 days LeftCinquanta AuctionsDesk by Poul Nørreklit For Georg Petersens Møbelfabrik, Wood and Plexiglass, 1970s€4,600
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Lot. Large Ceramic Mid Century Glazed Vase - Appears to be a large Lamp base that somebody fil$30(1 bid)
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Uncommon 60s Mod Op Art Mid Century Modern Lamp. Industrial design.$100(2 bids)