Sold2022Porcelain Old Joe's Beer Convex single sided signfew dings to interior and around holes with rust and corrosion 18" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Enamel Advertising Sign- Dad's Root BeerSingle sided Porcelain Enamel Advertising Sign- Dad's Root Beer. Convex shape; approx. 9" X11.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023Rheingold Extra Dry Lager Beer Single Sided Porcelain Sign23" x 19" SSP convex sign with bright color and good gloss. The field is very clean with only one small 1/2" scratch above the Rheingold logo. The outer edge has some porcelain chips. Displays very weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salada Tea Door Push SignCanadian. 1930s. Single sided porcelain (SSP), die cut convex. New old stock; does not appear to have been put to use. 9.75"x 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Simeon Jones Red Ball Beer Corner SignCanadian. 1910s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP), convex. Very rare. Sign has been professionally restored. Reinforced by contoured sheet metal on reverse through lamination. 4 screws that secure sheet mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Eulberg Beer single sided signmade for neon chips and corrosion 24" x 42" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Joe's Sinclair single sided sign11 3/4" diam some rust at holes some scratches and dings to interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hart Batteries Single-Sided Convex Porcelain SignLot G279 - Hart Batteries Single-Sided Convex Porcelain Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* Circa 1930 Heavy Shelving The hart of your car Bright colors Excellent condition Color(s) Blue, White, and Red DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Colony Root Beer Ice Cold Single Sided Metal SignSingle sided metal sign with bright colors, minor scuffs and scratches. 21" x 7". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Great Falls Gas Company Porcelain Sign (TAC)rate 9.75, 10" Diameter, Single Sided Porcelain Convex Sign, appears to be NOS, Has excellent color and gloss, TAC #046688See Sold Price
Sold2023Public Telephone Porcelain Signrate 8.5, 7" D. Single Sided Convex Porcelain Sign, good color and glossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamm's Beer Single Sided Porcelain Contemporary Neon Sign52" x 34.5" x 9.5"d Good quality SSP CONTEMPORARY neon on a metal can with bright colors and high gloss. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shell 19" Convex Circle Single Sided Porcelain SignSSP reproduction sign with bright color and gloss. Stains at the bottom and porcelain loss around the mounting hole. Not authentic. Age unknown. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nestle's Porcelain Advertising Sign.This single sided convex porcelain advertising sign has a great image of a smiling baby. It is in near pristine condition with only the slightest amount of wear. Made by Boos & Hahn, which was an earlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Round Single Sided "Wunder Beer" Porcelain Sign.This is a concave single sided round sign of the Wunder Brewery reading, "Wunder Beer Brewing Co. San Francisco Trademark" and also has "Ingram, Richardson Beaver Falls, PA" labeled below. This sign iSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED PORCELAIN OLD GOLD CIGARETTES SIGN.The sign reads "NOT A COUGH IN A CARLOAD" and is stamped in the lower right hand corner "MFG. BY LORILLARD CO. INC." and the bottom left hand corner "3020." Evidence of some edge wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Gold Cigarettes Single Sided Porcelain Sign12" x 36" SSP self framed sign with bright colors, high gloss, and a few porcelain chips around the perimeter. TAC authenticated. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Good Old B&L Tobacco Single Sided Porcelain Sign14.75" 15" SSP sign with some porcelain chips on the outer edges and slight discoloration in the field. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVESee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Hancock Gasoline SS Porcelain Pump Sign TAC 9.75NOS 12" Hancock Gasoline Single Sided Porcelain Pump Sign TAC 9.75. New old stock SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with original paper. Very nice example. Measures 12" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Budweiser Beer Porcelain Neon Sign w/ Eagle LogoRate 7.75 - 72 x 36 - Single Sided Porcelain Sign Mounted on a new metal can. Has excellent color and gloss. Has chips in the field. Works Great. Great Patina Look. See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger's Beer Porcelain Oval Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)