Sold2022A Central American terracotta figure and an applike,A Central American terracotta figure and an applike, circa 500 – 1500 Small figure with high headdress and big earrings. Under the long robe protruding feet. Intact. Height 5 cm. Comes with a clSee Sold Price
Sold2020Santa Clara Blackware Pottery VesselTogether with a South or Central American pottery head-form jug, a hand-painted ceramic pitcher, a South American terracotta chapel, and a tribal figure. 5 pieces Tallest: 13-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold20243 1/4" Pre-Columbian Terracotta Pottery Colima Figure found in Central America appx 2000 yrs old3 1/4" Pre-Columbian Terracotta Pottery Colima Figure found in Central America. Circa 300 B.C.-300 A.D.. Very nice specimen for the type. Exhibits good patination and correct manufacture. From the latSee Sold Price
Sold201610 Clay Central American FiguresLot consisting of 10 Clay Central American Figures and 8 Jadite Beads, Central America, largest Figure is brokenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Central American Terracotta Animal Sculpture20th century Central American terracotta animal sculpture. [20" H x 6 1/2" W x 18" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Obsidian Carved Aztec central American figure 1940Carved obsidian tribal figure central America 1940. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Sheen Obsidian Carved Aztec Central American Figure Ca. 1940sCarved Central American obsidian Mayan figure. Ca 1940. 5" x 1.5". Domestic shipping $10. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-house materials or handling. International shipping calculaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Central American FiguresPeruvian papier mache figures and groups, Ecuadorian necklace and finger puppets, Peruvian doll and santos, Mayan woman in case (as is), and tall Chancay doll. 23"H. (From the Newark Museum, NJ.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Arte Pre-Colombiano Gilt Metal BroochFramed Arte Pre-Colombiano de Panama Gilt Metal Brooch, possibly gilt bronze, plate on frame reads Arte Pre-Colombiano de Panama, shows ancient Central American figure, likely a god or deity, frame meSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ingolf Qually (American, 20th Century) - OilOil on board. Satiric study of Central American figures. Signed upper left. Losses. 16" X 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020South or Central American Stone FigureStone human figure with delicately carved features, likely South or Central American. Possibly jade.Keywords: Prehistoric, Pre-ColumbianHeight: 11 in x width: 5 1/2 in x depth: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Seated Central American Clay FiguresPair of Seated Central American Clay Figures of Unknown Age. Male 10 x 4.5 x 5 in, female 9 x 4.25 x 5 in. Measurements are approximate. Came from a private archeological collector.See Sold Price
Sold2017lot of 4 Central American Pottery Figures, Largestlot of 4 Central American Pottery Figures, Largest 1.1/2” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017lot of 4 Central American Pottery Figures, Largest 2”lot of 4 Central American Pottery Figures, Largest 2” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017lot of 4 Central American Pottery Figures, Largestlot of 4 Central American Pottery Figures, Largest 2.1/2” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017lot of 4 Central American Pottery Figures, Largestlot of 4 Central American Pottery Figures, Largest 2.3/4” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017lot of 4 Central American Pottery Figures, Largestlot of 4 Central American Pottery Figures, Largest 2.1/4” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017lot of 3 Central American Pottery Figures, Largestlot of 3 Central American Pottery Figures, Largest 3.1/8” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Stone CarvingsPre-Columbian Stone Carvings (2) items including a Central American kneeling figure and a hardstone pendant having a carved face Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; professor, asSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY PUEBLO POTTERY FIGURECONTEMPORARY PUEBLO POTTERY FIGURESouthwest or Central American pottery figure together with glass pedestal, signed on verso. 15" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Central American Pottery Male FigureHummert Estate: Central American Pottery Male Figure, measures 7''H x 5.5''W x 2.25''D, hand paintedSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan - The Hero Twins, Hunahpu and Xbalanque Polychrome Pottery Bowl$70(5 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery14thC Tibetan Book Cover. Superb example. The Central Figure almost Alive!$9,400