Sold2022Masonite Dekalb Corn Advertising SignMasonite Dekalb Corn Advertising Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 27 x 49See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Dekalb Seed Corn Winged Corn Adv SignVintage single sided masonite Dekalb Seed Corn winged corn advertising sign. Appears to be in nice condition with some paint loss, discoloration, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Dekalb Masonite Seed Corn Advertising Farm SignsBoth are made of masonite and in good condition. 31.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Dekalb Seed Corn Die-Cut Adv SignVintage DeKalb Seed Corn die-cut masonite advertising sign. Appears to be in nice condition with some light paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays well with great colors and graphics. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE MASONITE FLYING EAR OF DEKALB SEED CORN SIGNSA lot of two vintage DEKALB masonite signs, in the shape of flying ear of Dekalb seed corn with colorful graphics, pierced on sides. Circa the mid century. Vintage Advertising Collectibles For Wall DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dekalb Masonite corn signMinor edgeware and some scuffing but overall in good condition 16 in x 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021DeKalb flying ear of corn sign30" masonite DeKalb flying ear of corn sign - VG conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Dekalb corn signVintage Dekalb corn masonite sign. Mid 20th century. 15"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage DST Dekalb Seed Corn Weather VaneVintage double sided tin Dekalb seed corn diecut advertising weather vane sign. Nice condition with some paint loss, light surface rust, and wear from use and age. Measures 18" across by 8-1/2" tall nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dekalb Vintage Advertising SignDekalb vintage advertising sign on masonite. Measures 16.25"x 31.25". Provenance: Estate of Jerry McAuliffe, Seabeck, Washington. We ship most items in-house at the fairest possible prices.See Sold Price
Sold2018A LATE 20TH CENTURY DEKALB SEED ADVERTISING SIGNPainted Masonite-like material. Measures 16.25 x 31.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2021"DEKALB" lithographed tin advertising sign depicting a"DEKALB" lithographed tin advertising sign depicting a flying ear of corn signed DEKALB, mid 20th century. 28"W x 15 1/2"H. Slight rust around edge, minor abrasions, overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Dekalb Sign.This lot is a tin advertising sign for Dekalb. The background of the sign is a corn on the cob with green wings. Nail holes are present. Minor scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE VINTAGE COCA-COLA MASONITE ADVERTISING SIGN,marked "AM-11-2" at lower edge, retaining period painted wooden frame. 1940 36" x 72" OA.Provenance: From a Shenandoah Valley private collection.Shipping Note: IN-HOUSE SHIPPING IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR TSee Sold Price
Sold20151940's Coca Cola Masonite Advertising Sign.Made by the American Sign Co. has strong colors with very little wear. One factory flaw on the left and the corners have some mild wear. Condition (Excellent). Size 54" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Masonite Advertising Sign.Sign is marked "AM46". Very strong colors with some paint loss on the left and right edges. Displays quite well. Condition:(Very Good Plus).Dimensions20" x 28".Condition:(Very Good Plus).Dimensions20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tin PFISTER HYBRIDS Corn Advertising Sign Sign has 2Sign has 2 sided graphics and original hanger. Made by Erickson & Co. DesMoines. Has good graphics, i side shows rust consistent with age due to outdoor exposure. Sign measures approx 13"h x 18"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023SS Masonite Dekalb signWith minor edge wear but overall is in really nice cond. 14 3/4" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2017DEKALB ADVERTISING SIGN VINTAGE ANTIQUEWELCOME TO HATMAN AUCTION! This is a fantastic auction of RARE and EARLY SIGNS, Virginia Pottery, Quality Taxidermy, Advertising pieces, and more. Visit www.CHRISTIEHATMAN.com for hundreds of photos oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Dekalb Corn Sign on StandMeasures 17.5 x 23.5 inches. Double sided. Some rust damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dekalb Advertising SignSign is 18" wide x 7 1/2" long. Overall is 18" wide x 23" long. Rust and paint losses. JK IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreeSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge old Gold cigarettes Football themed retro style advertising sign$450
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge old Gold cigarettes Football themed retro style advertising sign$450
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge Wings cigarette baseball player themed retro style advertising sign mounted on masonite hard$350
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge Wings cigarette baseball player themed retro style advertising sign mounted on masonite hard$350
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge Winchester football supply retro style advertising sign 18 inches wide by 40 1/2 inches high$350
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWinchester football supplies retro style advertising sign$350
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsBicycles for sale and wanted retro style advertising sign$100
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsBicycles for sale and wanted retro style advertising sign$100
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique style Pepsi Cola delicatessen retro style advertising sign$125
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsTop quality bicycles repairs and service retro style advertising sign$125
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsHarley Davidson motorcycle sales and service retro style advertising sign$125
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique style Pepsi Cola delicatessen retro style advertising sign$125