Sold2023HAND PAINTED TIN FLOUR BINLARGE HAND PAINTED TIN FLOUR BIN, WITH HINGED LID. MARKED A&W MORRELL IRON AND TIN PLATE WORKERS. SURFACE SCRATCHES AND PAINT LOSS. 24 1/2' H x 19" DIAM. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOLE PAINTED TIN COAL SCUTTLE BINDimensions: H 28.5" x W 11.5" x D 12" Condition: Some paint losses, dents.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Painted Tin & Brass Coal BinVictorian Painted Tin & Brass Coal Bincirca 186523 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022European Painted Tin Planter / Waste Paper BinAccented with metal lion handles. Painting depicts woman with umbrella as well as a man in native clothing. Dimensions: 13.5"H x 8.5"Sq. Base x 9"Sq Top x 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Coffee Bin19th c. tin painted coffee bin "WOOD'S BOSTON COFFEES". 19 1/2" x 12 1/2" x 21 1/2". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY TOLEWARE COFFEE BINHINGED LID, TIN COFFEE BIN. PAINTED COFFEE BIN. 19" W x 13" D x 19" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toleware Country Store BinA late 19th century Toleware country store counter bin. Tin construction with original painted finish, hinged top and lower dispenser. Upper roller has "Allspice", "Cloves", "Cr. Tartar", "Pepper" , "See Sold Price
Sold2022Tole Tea BinA turn of the century Toleware tea bin. Tin cover with domed cover and painted decoration. Wear and some denting, repainted. 16 1/2" high. ESTIMATE $100-150See Sold Price
Sold2018TOLE TIN COAL BIN 19TH C.TOLE TIN COAL BIN, 19TH C., H 24", W 13", D 11 1/2":Painted bellflower motif at the base, and floral hinged top with handles. From the Estate of Dr. Henry and Grace Stricker, Milford, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Country Store "Formosa" Tin Storage Bin.19th Century Country Store "Formosa" Tin Storage Bin. Lithograph portrait of a young lady with hand painted highlights. 19-3/4"h. x 17"w. x 19-1/4"d. Condition: Good with dents and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF COUNTRY STORE TIN SPICE BINSPAIR OF COUNTRY STORE TIN SPICE BINS, one for ginger, the other allspice, each retaining original porcelain knob and painted surface with stenciled decoration. Fourth quarter 19th century. 9" H, 7 3/4See Sold Price
Sold20214 Toleware Counter BinsFour late 19th century Toleware counter bins. Tin construction with arched cover door. Original painted finish with stenciled floral design and hand painted detail. Bin marquee labels include "Nutmeg"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 misc itemsGroup of 6 misc items, including: tin vegetable bin in red paint, large tin smoke grain serving tray 31"L x 23"W x 2"D, utensil carrier in red paint, red painted basket, leather collar box, and 8 miniSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Perfection Flour Bin SieveThe Perfection Flour Bin Sieve. Tin Flour holder and sieve for sifting flour. Original 19th century painted graphics. About 28 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAINT-DECORATED TIN COUNTRY STORE FLOUR BINPAINT-DECORATED TIN COUNTRY STORE FLOUR BIN, large oblong form with flat back, retains original grain-painted surface highlighted with black bands, stenciled "FLOUR" to front. Late 19th/early 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) PAINTED COUNTRY STORE SPICE TINSGroup of (3) Late 19th - Early 20th c. Tin Store Merchandising Spice Bins, for pepper, nutmegs and cloves, each with lift lid and white porcelain handles, painted and stenciled decoration on salmon, rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Country Store Coffee Bin, Coffee Roasted by ElectricityCountry Store Coffee Bin, Coffee Roasted by Electricity Richheimer's Process, red Japanned tin cylinder roll w/painted lettering, VG cond w/some scrapes, dings & typical wear, knob replaced, 19.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLANKE'S PAINTED METAL COFFEE BIN W/ EARLY HORSE GRAPHIC.Maker mark "C. F. Blanke Tin Litho." C. 1910s Blanke's Coffee Bin with lithographed images on the face. CONDITION: The bin has significant fade to the color, most notably on the face of the bin. ThereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large-Scale French Painted Tin Bull's HeadLarge-Scale French Painted Tin Bull's Head fourth quarter 19th century, probably from a French butcher's shop, carefully articulated, with a collar around its neck. h. 20-1/2", w. 21", d. 16-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Pressed and Painted Tin Figural Pull ToysFour Pressed and Painted Tin Figural Pull Toys comprising a trotting horse, a horse and rider, a dog and rider, and a ram with herder.   Height of the tallest 13 inches.   Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PAINTED TIN NOURSE FRICTION PROOF MOTOR OIL SIGN.DST. This sign is in excellent shape with a great Nourse graphic. Side A has a little bit of paint loss under the word "Business" and some slight surface scratching to the face of the sign. It is markSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAtlas Special Brew Painted Tin Advertising Sign.$150
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJames (Buddy) Snipes, Alabama (1943-), untitled, painted tin and wood$125
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Lorna Doone Shortbread" Painted Tin Box & Nabisco Saltina Bisquit tin box$5