Sold2024HENRY GOLDEN DEARTH (New York/Rhode Island/France, 1864-1918), Sunset over the marsh., Oil onHENRY GOLDEN DEARTHNew York/Rhode Island/France, 1864-1918Sunset over the marsh. Signed lower right "H. Dearth".Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 27.5" x 37.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Kusnetsov Imperial Porcelain plateslate 19th century; bearing the gilt cypher of Grand Duke Sergei Alexandrovich (1857-1905), uncle of Nicholas II and his wife Princess Elizabeth of Hesse and by Rhine (1864-1918), 9 1/4 in. Diam.; CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Golden Dearth. Twilight over the Valley, oil(British, 1864-1918) Oil on panel, signed lr, sight size: 23 x 25 in., framed size: 29 x 31 in. Provenance: From a private collection, Georgetown, Washington, DCSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Henri Vidal "Lion Rugissant" bronzeAfter HENRI VIDAL (French 1864-1918) "Lion Rugissant" Bronze. Including base: 8 x 14 1/2 x 4 1/8 inches. Signed on base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Vidal(France, 1864 - 1918) Bronze figure of handsome standing elk in stride. Very nice patina and well sculpted piece. Good overall condition. H20 3/8" Sold from the collection of a South Carolina lady.See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON CANVAS-MIDDLE EASTERN CITY- ATTRIB M. LONGSTRETHNEW INFORMATION!!- We are now attributing this work to Margaret Longstreth - American 1864-1918 - A symbol which is associated with this artist as a signature is found in the lower left corner. Well eSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI VIDAL (FRENCH 1864-1918), BRONZE, BUST OF AHENRI VIDAL (FRENCH 1864-1918), BRONZE, BUST OF A CHILD, SIGNED, ON MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 8"; STAMPED "PRIX DE PARIS, SALON DE 1892"See Sold Price
Sold2018Excelsior Lemon Soda Hutchinson Bottle Label – c.1900 –From the Gilbert Brewing Company that was in Virginia City, Montana from 1864 – 1918 - Marked "Liquid Carbonic Acid Mfg. Co.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Achtziger (1918 -2003) for Hutschenreuther, a large porcelain group of three runningHans Achtziger (1918 -2003) for Hutschenreuther, a large porcelain group of three running greyhounds, naturalistically modelled with incised signature and printed marks to underside 23.5 x 48 x 13cmPrSee Sold Price
2022Hans am Ende (1864-1918), In the style ofHans am Ende, .The drawing is done in the well-known Hans am Ende style.He was a German landscape painter. He studied with Wilhelm von Diez at the Munich Academy of Fine Arts, where he met Fritz MackeSee Sold Price
2016Hans Paap, “Old Spanish Gaucho in Argentina,” Oil, 1918Oil on canvas Taos, New Mexico, 1928 Hans Paap (1894-1966) German painter working in the western U.S. Signed “1918 Hans Paap Taos” lower left Dimensions: 34 x 27 in. (86.4 x 68.6 cm) Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flying sea eagle over a wave,Flying sea eagle over a wave, Hutschenreuther, Selb, lion mark, 1970-1985. design by Hans Achtziger (1918 Selb - 2003), u. marked. Underglaze painting. H 43 cm, w. 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Ressdorf, Untitled (Stream in Autumn)Hans Ressdorf(1918 - 2011)Little Lake in Blumeoil on canvassigned lower left: H Ressdorfinscribed verso: "LITTLE LAKE IN / BLUME" / OIL24 5/8 x 24 5/8 in. (62.5 x 62.5 cm.), frame: 33 x 33 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hutschenreuther White Tailed EagleGermany, 20th century. A porcelain figure of a white tailed eagle by Hans Achtziger (1918-2003) for Hutschenreuther, having manufacturer's mark and stickers marked 145/1217, and impressed ACHTZIGESee Sold Price
Sold2015After Hans Falk, (Swiss, 1918-2002), Sport Au Soleil EnAfter Hans Falk, (Swiss, 1918-2002), Sport Au Soleil En Suisse, color lithograph, 39.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Frahm Signed O/C LandscapeHans Frahm (German, 1864-1938, Early 20th Century), Oil on Canvas, Mountain Landscape with Lake. Signed lower right. 14" x 19.75" W (canvas), 17.75" x 23.5" W (frame). Provenance: From the Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Hans Falk BooksHans Falk (Swiss, 1918-2002). 5 hardcover books about / by the artist, all in German. Hans Falk, Fritz Billeter - Transvestie, 1985, ABC Verlag, Zurich. Discoloration to dust jacket, creases to frontSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Ressdorf, "Along the Sangre de Cristos"Hans Ressdorf (Germany/Arizona, 1918-2011), "Along the Sangre de Cristos", oil on canvas sight: 30 x 23.5 in., frame: 39 x 32.5 in. Provenance: awarded a certificate of excellence by jurors in the 42See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Pock, Man Smoking Pipe and Holding InfantHans Pock (Austrian, 1855-1918), man smoking pipe and holding infant, with chickens, oil on canvas, signed "Hans Pock Munchen" L/R, 20" x 12", framed 29" x 21". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Ressdorf, Still life with flowers, 1948Hans Ressdorf (Arizona/Germany, 1918-2011), Still life with flowers, 1948, oil on canvas, signed H Ressdorf and dated 48 lower right (the signature is obscured by the frame). Dimensions:22 x18in; framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Ressdorf, Still life w/ flowers, oil on canvasHans Ressdorf (Arizona/Germany, 1918-2011), Still life with flowers, oil on canvas, signed H Ressdorf lower right Dimensions:19 1/4 x 15 1/4in; frame 23 1/4 x 19 1/4in Provenance:From a Staten IslandSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHans AuctionMaster Shen Guoqiang's purple clay teapot works Plum blossom dragon egg teapot£120(2 bids)