Sold2023Unusual Chinese Export Porcelain BasinUnusual Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Basin, Mid-Nineteenth Century. Painted in famille rose enamels with a view of a mother seated with her child, the infant brandishing a peony stem and poinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Export Porcelain Basincirca 1775, with a central celebration scene featuring figures surrounding gentleman in a wheelchair, floral and gilt decorated rim, 3-1/4 x 14-3/4 in. Provenance: Property from a Historic South CarolSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Style Porcelain BasinChinese Export Style Porcelain Basin, oval with animal head handles [124] Dimensions: 8 3/4"h x 16"l_x000D_ _x000D_ (HINC25-461) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Wash BasinAn antique Chinese Famille Rose style porcelain wash basin centerpiece bowl. A large bowl with deep and wide rim edge decorated with vessels, flora, fauna, and a prominent center peacock bird, with reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Basin In Wood StandChinese Famille Rose Export Porcelain Basin In Carved Burled Wood Stand. The basin with gilt highlights, the carved stand with figural mystical beast knees. The basin signed with 6 character mark, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Chinese Export Blue Canton Porcelain BasinA Large Chinese Export Blue Canton Porcelain Basin Late 18th/Early 19th Century Height 7 x diameter 24 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Basin,A Large Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Basin 19th century H: 4 3/4, Dia: 16 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Basin and a ChargerLarge Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Basin and a Charger Unmarked. The basin 3 1/2 x 16 in. diam., the charger 19 in. diam.   Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Imari Porcelain Barber's BasinChinese Export Imari Porcelain Barber's Basin , 18th c., central floral and willow scene, rim with auspicious emblems and flowers on iron red diaper ground, h. 3 1/8 in., w. 13 3/4 in, d. 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BasinChinese Export Qing Famille Rose polychrome porcelain basin or center bowl with birds perched on flowering branches to well, foliate sprigs to rim, and bamboo forms to underside. 3 3/4" H x 11 1/2" diSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION BASINNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! LARGE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION BASIN, MOLDED WITH SLOPING SHOULDER ABOVE DEEP CYLINDRICAL BODY, THE WHOLE PAINTED WITH SCROLLING FOLIATE AND BUTTERFLY SURROUNDSSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE BASIN,CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE BASIN, having polychrome hand-painted decorations featuring a central design depicting a peacock perched to a rock with flowering trees, assorted urns, other ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN HAND-PAINTED WASH BASIN ANDCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN HAND-PAINTED WASH BASIN AND JUG / PITCHER, comprising a 9 1/4" HOA barrel form jug having applied intertwined reeded handle with molded foliate terminals and a footed basin, eSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BASINCentral scene painted with donkey riding figures, further narrative decoration to the outer band. Dia. 37.4cm (14 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl or BasinChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl or Basin, 19th c., interior decorated with female figures in a garden, h. 4 1/2 in., dia. 14 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE BASIN, having polychrome hand-painted decorations featuring aCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE BASIN, having polychrome hand-painted decorations featuring a central design depicting a peacock perched to a rock with flowering trees, assorted urns, other ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Verte Basin BowlLarge Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Basin Bowl, 18 1/2" diameter. Circular form, the center and interior sides decorated with scenes of figures engaged in various court activities; the sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain BasinChinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Basin 2 1/2 x 11 x 14 5/8 in. Applied paper label for Beverly Smith & Sons, Ltd, Dublin. Property from the Collection of Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Old Antique Porcelain Wash BasinAn antique Chinese Famille Rose style porcelain wash basin centerpiece bowl. A large bowl with deep and wide rim edge decorated with vessels, flora, fauna, and a prominent center peacock bird, with reSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FIGURAL FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WASH BASINChinese. Export porcelain famille rose wash basin or bowl, having reserves decorated with figures in a domestic setting; on stand. Unmarked. Provenance: From the Estate of Joan O'Brien Diemer, AtlantaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rose Medallion Wash BasinChinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Wash Basin, China Circa 1860. A deep round basin with multiple bat decorated everted rim. Bowl is decorated with birds, butterflies, flowers, and figures engageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Barber's BasinChinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Barber's Basin Unmarked. 3 x 10 1/2 x 14 in. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Canton Rose Famille Rose Porcelain Export BasinLarge Canton Rose Famille Rose Porcelain Export Basin. Richly enameled in the interior with alternative panels of a scene of multiple court figures in the garden pavilions of a palace, and floral, detSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE GUGLET AND BASIN SET, each featuring hand-painted sceneCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE GUGLET AND BASIN SET, each featuring hand-painted scene featuring four structures nestled amongst trees. Each having red hand-brushed museum accession number toSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Teawares 18th/19th Century$200
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Blue and White Chinese Export Porcelain Early/Mid 19th century$400