Sold2022875 Silver Sugar Thongs Persian Chiseled Design875 silver sugar tongs with Islamic chiseled design. The silver mark is visible, measures 5 3/4 inches long and in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace "Grande Baroque" Sterling Asparagus ServerWallace "Grande Baroque" Sterling Silver Asparagus Server. Measures approx. - 10" long. First produced in 1941, the design of Wallace Grande Baroque silverware was created by William S. Warren to celeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Persian .875 Silver Engraved Tray, early 20th c., with intricate engraved designs, H.- 1/2 in.,Fine Persian .875 Silver Engraved Tray, early 20th c., with intricate engraved designs, H.- 1/2 in., Dia.-9 1/2 in., Wt.- 12.95 Troy Oz. Provenance: Property from a Gentleman Collector, New Orleans, LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian Silver Plate Brass Caviar ServerInteresting and beautiful caviar server is Persian and appears silver plated brass. Designs throughout appear to be hand hammered. Hinged lid folds under and becomes hidden below. No visible marks andSee Sold Price
Sold2019IRANIAN PERSIAN SILVER FOOTED BOWLIRANIAN PERSIAN SILVER FOOTED BOWL allover floral and vine design with scalloped edge, punch mark for 875 silver, 5x8x6in., 12.8ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Persian Silver ItemsThree Persian Silver Items20th century, including a reticulated footed bowl, four quatrefoil and arched medallion vignettes below a shaped rim, with various flora and fauna designs, .875 standard markSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Sterling Silver Asparagus Server.Mauser & Co, New York. Rectangular shaped with extensive floral and scroll chasing. The strainer with similar decoration, initials removed. 29 Toz. Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:14 - 1/2" x 10 - 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Sterling Silver Asparagus ServerWhiting Sterling Silver Asparagus Server , Pattern No. 26, pat. 1902, peony motif, retains gilt wash to tines, l. 9 7/8 in.; together with Art Nouveau Wallace daffodil motif tea strainer, l. 7 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tiffany Sterling Silver Asparagus ServerAntique Tiffany Sterling Silver Asparagus Server. Chased and engraved decoration, inscription to handle reads '1893 / G / 1918'. Marked 'TIFFANY & JK(?), STERLING, PAT 1884, M'. {Approximate weight: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Asparagus ServerRare Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Asparagus Server with Palm Pattern. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: L- 7.5". Weight: 7.385 ozt / 229 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French solid 950 silver asparagus serverAntique French solid 950 silver asparagus server. French 950 silver hallmark and unidentified makers mark. Circa 1900. Monogrammed. Weight: 196g or 6.3 troy Oz Approximate measurements: 10"L x 3 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Silver Asparagus Server & TongsA very good late 19th / early 20th century Art Nouveau period French silver (.90 fine) asparagus server, showing twin foliate pierced panels with a sprung action, the interior bearing Parisian maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Soufflot French Silver Asparagus Serverhallmarked silver with HS maker's mark. 10 3/4" long, 4 1/8" wide. Weight 5.335 OZT. *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that have not purchased from ourSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Asparagus Server by GorhamMythologique pattern. Approx. 9 3/4" L. Approx. 170 grams. (6095)See Sold Price
Sold2022Buccellati Sterling Silver Asparagus ServerBuccellati Sterling Silver Asparagus Server. Measures approx. - 8 3/8" long. Weight - 3.215 troy oz. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Asparagus Server ShovelDESCRIPTION: Vintage sterling silver ornate open work asparagus shovel server utensil. Marked with PR and 925 sterling silver hallmarks. Weight: 78 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS: L: 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Wallace "Grande Baroque" Sterling Silver Asparagus ServerWallace "Grande Baroque" Sterling Silver Asparagus Server. Measures approx. - 10 1/4" long. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinc.com Please review all photSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORNATELY ENGRAVED FOREIGN 800+ SILVER ASPARAGUS SERVERThis nice, very finely engraved foreign 800+ silver asparagus server is in overall very good condition with almost no wear. The markings are hard to confirm, but both the handle & engraved end test siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Grande Baroque Sterling Silver Asparagus ServerGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver hollow handle with stainless implement Hooded Asparagus Server.  Custom Made.  Measures 9 1/2". It is not monogrammed and is in excellent condition. CustSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUNT STERLING SILVER ASPARAGUS SERVERLunt Sterling Silver Eloquence Asparagus server. With stainless steel blade. Measures: 9 7/8" Length.See Sold Price
Sold2023J.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Asparagus ServerWith floral motif, no monograms, marked to backside. L: approx. 10". Weight: approx. 4.75 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Asparagus ServerWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Asparagus Serverwith "MH" script monogram. 10 1/8 in. 3.75 troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unger Brothers Sterling Silver Asparagus ServerL: approx. 8".Weight: approx. 2.79 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016DURGIN STERLING SILVER ASPARAGUS SERVEREarly 20th century Durgin sterling silver asparagus server. Hampshire pattern. 9 1/4" long weighs 3.74 OZT.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFairfax Sterling Silver Asparagus Server by Durgin-Gorham 8.875in Art Deco$10
667 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMarie Antoinette Sterling Silver Asparagus Server by Dominick & Haff 8.875in$10