Sold2022Jiang Tie Feng White Tigers Large Hand Embellished Serigraph On Canvas SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jiang Tie Feng Title: White TigersMedium: SerigraphSize: 36" x 36"Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiefeng Jiang (b. 1938) ChineseWHITE TIGERS, color screenprint on canvas, signed lower right, published by Fingerhut Group, 36 x 36", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jiang Tiefeng, Chinese/American (born 1938)Jiang Tiefeng, Chinese/American (born 1938) Giclee on Canvas, White Horse, Signed Lower Left. Measures 35-3/4" H x 35-7/8" W, frame measures 39-1/8" H x 39-1/8" W Condition: Good condition Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Katon White Tiger Giclee on Canvas SignedMartin Katon "White Tiger" Giclee on Canvas 2015, hand signed and numbered 93/99, 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Katon White Tiger Giclee on Canvas SignedMartin Katon "White Tiger" Giclee on Canvas, hand signed and numbered 91/99, measures 24" x 12", includes COASee Sold Price
Sold2017Large, Jiang Tiefeng (b 1938, Minnesota, China)Large, Jiang Tiefeng (b 1938, Minnesota, China). Tigers. Signed. Numbered 105/300. Oil/Arcylic on Canvas. Measures 40 inches high x 33 1/4 inches high + Matte and Frame 3 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiefeng Jiang b.1938 Abstract Art Serigraph SIGNEDTiefeng Jiang (Chinese, born 1983). A contemporary color serigraph on silkscreen canvas. Titled "Line Symphony." Colorful blue ground, with a ring of black dancing horse, and splashes and drips of colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiefeng Jiang b.1938 LE Beautiful Tomorrow SIGNEDTiefeng Jiang (Chinese, born 1983). A contemporary abstract color serigraph on canvas, featuring planet earth with exotic animals. Titled "Beautiful Tomorrow". Artist signature lower right with WWF stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiefeng Jiang b.1938 Stone Forest LE Litho SIGNEDTiefeng Jiang (Chinese, Born 1938). A limited edition serigraph on deckled edge paper. Titled, "Stone Forest," produced circa 1991. An Orientalist style figural group landscape with Cubist elements deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jiang Tie Feng Large 1/2 Life Golden Tiger Bronze Sculpture Signed Chinese ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jiang Tie FengTitle: Golden TigerMedium: BronzeSize: 26" h x 43" x 13"SigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large, Jiang Tiefeng (b 1938, Minnesota, China)Large, Jiang Tiefeng (b 1938, Minnesota, China). Serigraph. Signed. A.P 17/50. Measures 38 1/2 inches high x 37 1/2 inches wide + 7 inch Matte & Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Women with SailboatsTiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Women with Sailboats 1988 Gouache on Paper 20''x20.5''. A colorful abstract by this well known Yunnan school artist. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 33''x33''. ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Two Women with SailboatsTiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Two Women with Sailboats 1988 Gouache on Paper 20''x20.5''. A colorful abstract by this well known Yunnan school artist. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 33''x33''.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiefeng Jiang (B.1938): Girl of Tang DynastyTiefeng Jiang Chinese B.1938 Girl of Tang Dynasty serigraph ed. 109/300; signed and numbered in pencil Image: 35 1/2 x 36 1/2 in. (90.2 x 92.7 cm.), Sheet: 41 1/2 x 42 in. (105.4 x 106.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiefeng Jiang Printers Proof "My World II"Item/Description: Modern jungle scene giclee, hand signed and numbered PP 9/10 - (Printers Proof). Tiefeng Jiang (America/China, B. 1938) is the founder of the Yunnan School of Painting, one of the moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) Lithograph, Untitled,Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) Lithograph, Untitled, pencil signed and numbered 252/260 sight size 29 x 42-1/2 inches. Overall framed 41 x 55 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) Untitled, MM/P 1987Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b. 1938) Mixed media on paper 1987 signed and dated lower left art: 40.5"X77" frame: 51"X87"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) M/M on paper 1988Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b. 1938) Mixed media on paper 1988 signed and dated lower left art: 29"X41" frame: 39"X51"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) "Emerald Lady" Bronze SculptureArtist: Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) Medium: Bronze Title: Emerald Lady Subject: Woman riding with horses Size: 15H x 28W x 9D Date: 1986 Edition Size: AP 8/30 Signature: Signed Provenance: NJ ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Jiang Tie Feng Embellished Serigraph On Canvas Signed Chinese Animal Tiger ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jiang Tie FengTitle: PassionMedium: SerigraphSize: 29" x 29"Framed: 40" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unframed Tiefeng Jiang signed limited editionUnframed Tiefeng Jiang signed limited edition serigraph, "White Horse"- AS IS. Unfr. 36" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Jiang Tie-FengJiang Tie-Feng (Chinese/American, b. 1938), "Tiger Couple" from Cats Suite, serigraph, signed in gold pen lower right, edition 296/300, overall (with frame): 19"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Consuelo Castaneda, "Tattoo" Hand signed and numberedConsuelo Castaneda, "Tattoo" Hand signed and numbered AP Giclee on canvas. size: 37" X 40" Edition artist Proof. All the pieces we have from Consuelo Castaneda come from the Personal Collection of herSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiefeng Jiang (b. 1938) ChineseIMPERIAL ZEBRA, 1992, color screenprint, signed and numbered AP (artist’s proof) 48/50 in gold ink, image 36 x 36”, framed. Provenance: Fingerhut Gallery, Laguna Beach.See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, La Princesse Lointaine', Signed Limited Edition Serigraph$700
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana "THE TEL AVIV PEACE, 2004" Screenprint, AP 9/12 - Artist estate$4,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Homage To Van Gogh", Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph W/ Artist Coa$200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Doctor', Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexandra Nechita, 'Restless Paris', Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof Lithograph$900
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEyvind Earle 'Fog Passes By' 2000 Signed Limited Edition Serigraph$1,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Waiting For A Friend' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered Ap$150
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Peaceful Moments' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered Ap$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'The Aristocrats' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered Ap$150
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Timeless", Signed Limited Edition Lithograph - Framed Artist Proof$180
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, 'Fortune Teller', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph - Framed Artist Proof$180
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Red Room", Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph, W/ Artist Coa$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Blue Door" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "The Dream" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Timeless" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Red Room" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa Framed$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Fortune Teller" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Cubist Room" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, 'Homage To The Master'S' Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa$180
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Discovery", Original Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph W/ Artist Coa$200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "The Third Dimension", Lithograph, Signed Limited Edition Ap. Ferjo Coa$200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Cubist Room", Lithograph, Signed Limited Edition Ap. Ferjo Coa$200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Blue Door", Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph W/ Artist Coa$200