Sold2022Rare Victorian Faux Bamboo Salesman Sample SideboardRare Victorian faux bamboo salesman sideboard in original finish. Missing a tiny piece of molding (see photo). 14" wide, 23" tall, 8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Salesman Sample Sevres Dinner PlatesRare Salesman Sample Sevres Dinner Plates. 19th century. Paris Exhibition. Set of 24. Plate Dia. 1 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Very Unusual Rare Victorian Lock Side Bachelor Chest With Desk And Mirrored TopVery Unusual Rare Victorian Lock Side Bachelor Chest With Desk And Mirrored TopSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Salesman Sample Miner's Lunch Box By LiskRare Salesman Sample Miner's Lunch Box By Lisk, 3.25" x 3.5", Has Original Removable Cup/Lid With Two Interior Liners, Wooden Handle, Mary McCaslin Collection, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C Victorian Salesman Sample FireplaceAntique 19th C Victorian Salesman Sample Fireplace. In the design of the United Kingdom coat of arms. On wooden base. measures 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN SALESMAN SAMPLE OAK BEDROOM SEVICTORIAN SALESMAN SAMPLE OAK BEDROOM SET. Three pieces as follows: 25"D x 26 1/2" T x 15 1/2" W bed with mattress and newer comforter; 15" W x 13" D x 28" T three drawer dresser with mirror; 14" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare salesman sample Milwaukee bottle capper machineRare salesman sample Milwaukee bottle capper machine. Made of metal. Original label and patina as shown in photos. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. 6 1/8 tall x 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Salesman Sample Sitting Bull & The Indian WarThis is a very rare salesman sample book of "Sitting Bull and The Indian Wars” by W. Fletcher Johnson, 1891. These specimen books were used by the agents of publishers to entice customers to agree tSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.J. Holman., Rare Salesman Sample Big Bible 1875Scarce combination pictoral family bible with deep indented boards, along with additional boards tipped in to show styles. Folio, 1875, A.J. Holman., Phila, PA. Foxing and minor page rip, see phtotosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Rare Salesman Sample Memorial Civil War , 1866Description: The provenance of this lot is from a collector in Palm Beach. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. The shipping by Artelisted will be via USPS - First Class or Priority (tracking # willSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Victorian Salesman Sample Piano StoolAntique Victorian Salesman Sample Piano Stool. With adjustable height. Measures 6.25 inches as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salesman sample Gamewell Fire Alarm displayRARE salesman sample Gamewell Fire Alarm display by the Fire Alarm Telegraph Co. of New York, 32"x16"x21" with showcase, WOW! RARE! -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Central PA Stoneware Salesman's Sample CrockRare Salesman's Sample Stoneware Cream Jar with Cobalt Floral Decoration, Central Pennsylvania origin, possibly Pfaltzgraff, York, PA, circa 1870-1890, ovoid jar with flattened rim and applied lug hanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare Salesman's Sample Walking Plow. 19th Century.Very Rare Salesman's Sample Walking Plow. 19th Century. This Salesman's Sample Walking Plow is in Excellent Condition as pictured. Very intricate and special design. Very unusual tilting ability in ceSee Sold Price
Sold2015"The Negro a Beast" Book & Salesman's Samplethe Negro a Beast or "In the Image of God, Chas. Carroll, American Book and Bible House, St. Louis, MO., 1900 book and rare Salesman's Sample of the book. Salesman's sample is also hard bound, with orSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Salesman Sample of A Diving SuitA rare salesman sample or advertising figure of a french scubadiving suit. 1960s Marked Tarzan 21" x 10" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019Salesman Sample Victorian Faux Bamboo ChestAntique Victorian Salesman’s Sample Faux-Bamboo Chest of Drawers. Four drawer chest with feet. Dimension: Height: 13 1/2 in. x Width: 8 1/2 in. x Depth 4 in. Condition: Overall good condition, slighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salesman sample fainting couchVictorian salesman sample reclining couch in original red velvet upholstery, opens up to find another fainting couch, 34"w x 14"d x 16 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Kress & Owen Glyco-Thymoline Sample BottleVintage Kress & Owen Glyco-Thymoline Traveler's Bottle, Rare Salesman Sample, in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Tooled Salesman Sample Saddle PairFor your consideration is this pair of salesman saddles. These two "matching" saddles show the different options that can be ordered on this saddle. Having these two samples of options together is verSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsHANDCRAFTED ADIRONDACK BIRCH WOOD SALESMAN SAMPLE CANOE W/ OARS$25(4 bids)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLG 19C Salesman Sample Empire Style Dresser$70(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC19C Salesman Sample Empire Style Dresser$50(1 bid)