Sold2022FAT POTTERY FIGURINE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAFAT POTTERY FIGURINE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 51 cm. W. 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Fat LadyLarge Chinese Tang Dynasty (7th C.) Terracotta Sculpture Figurine of Wat Woman looking in mirror and fixing her self hair These Women were Considered a Sign of Wealth & Good Fortune Teracotta PorcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Exquisite Gongxian yao Tri-Color Glazed Pottery VaseAn Exquisite Gongxian yao Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Vase,Tang Dynasty, China,Size:14.5cmx9.5cm 巩县窑三彩瓶,唐代See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Painted Pottery Camel Figurine Statue Tang DynastyCa. 618-907 AD. Excellent condition with age appropriate surface wear and minor edge chips. No repairs detected with ultra violet light. A fine large and impressive piece. Purchased at the same time aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Polychrome Terracotta Double Hump Camel Figurine, China, Tang DynastyA Polychrome Terracotta Double Hump Camel Figurine, China, Tang Dynasty Including a display case. Provenance: Fredereick John Habberson Collection, Pennsylvania, USA. Condition: All clocks are sold ASee Sold Price
Sold2024The Westerners among the Figurines of the Tang Dynasty of ChinaThe Westerners among the Figurines of the Tang Dynasty of China by Jane Mahler , published in 1959, hard cover and good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2024A Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Flower Pattern VaseA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Flower Pattern Vase,Tang Dynasty,China,Chinese Tang Tri-colored Pottery,or Tang Sancai,flourished during the Tang Dynasty (618–907 AD). It's renowned for itsSee Sold Price
2021THREE-COLORED FIGURINE OF GONGXIAN WARE, TANG DYNASTY,THREE-COLORED FIGURINE OF GONGXIAN WARE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA, 7TH-10TH CENTURIES H. 24 cm. W. 10 cm.See Sold Price
2022A GROUP OF TANG DYNASTY PAINTED POTTERY FIGURINESA GROUP OF TANG DYNASTY PAINTED POTTERY FIGURINES ; H. 17.5 cm. W. 11 cm.See Sold Price
SoldTHREE GLAZED POTTERY STANDING TOMB FIGURINES China, Tang to Ming styleTHREE GLAZED POTTERY STANDING TOMB FIGURINES China, Tang to Ming style A yellow-glazed Tang official standing with hands at chest and two others with one in a dancing pose, in turquoise blue, russet,See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE SANCAI-GLAZED POTTERY RAM, TANGA RARE SANCAI-GLAZED POTTERY FIGURE OF A RAM, TANG DYNASTY China, 618-907. Well potted as a recumbent ram in an alert position with the legs tucked in and the horned head looking straight ahead. The tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Pottery BustChina, Tang Dynasty, pottery bust of a smiling lady with a plump face, wearing a head ornament with a bright central piece, with some original glaze remaining. Height 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Pottery HorseChina, Tang Dynasty, pottery horse, horse in standing position with head tilting downward, wearing a saddle, on an attached square base. Height 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Pottery LadyChina, Tang Dynasty, pottery lady, simplistic figure in long robes and basic details highlighting a smiling face. Height 18 1/2 in. Provenance: Private collection, Manhattan NY.See Sold Price
2022A SET OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY PAINTED POTTERYA SET OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY PAINTED POTTERY FIGURINES, 7TH CENTURY H. 21 cm. W. 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Antique Pottery DrummerChina, Tang Dynasty, antique pottery male figure standing holding a pierced circular drum under one arm with the stick in the other hand and leg raised high as though dancing. Height 8 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF PARTIALLY PAINTED CERAMIC 'FAT LADIES' FEMALE FIGURES China, Tang dynasty styleA PAIR OF PARTIALLY PAINTED CERAMIC 'FAT LADIES' FEMALE FIGURES China, Tang dynasty style The two ladies standing on a roughly square base, the voluminous bodies wearing a wide dress, the plump facesSee Sold Price
Sold2018China Tang Dynasty Zhen Mushou Pottery Head**Originally Listed At $100** East Asia, China, Tang Dynasty, ca. 618 to 907 CE. A nice example of the head of a Zhen Mushou, a tomb guardian, mold-made from terracotta, with traces of red and white pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of five figural pieces to include pair of plasterGroup of five figural pieces to include pair of plaster Blackamoor busts ht.15 1/2"; Oriental figure on lucite base; pottery, green glazed horse, Tang dynasty style, made in China; blue and white FooSee Sold Price
Sold20179th Tang Dynasty Tri-colored Pottery Cup9th Tang Dynasty Tri-colored Pottery Cup China, Possibly Tang Dynasty (9th Century) A Tri-colour Pottery Cup of the Tang Dynasty. size;h;2.16,d;3.55".See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Pottery Candle Stick Tang Dynasty TL ReportA Chinese Pottery candle holder, from Tang Dynasty, Gongyao. White glazed ceramic China, Tang dynasty (618-906) Candle stick with a coiled dragon around the body Carried by a round base Sculpturally cSee Sold Price
2021A TANG DYNASTY STYLE THREE-COLORED GLAZED POTTERYA TANG DYNASTY STYLE THREE-COLORED GLAZED POTTERY ORNAMENT DESIGNED WITH CLOTHES.C602.China, Tang dynasty style.C Property from a Private American New York City Collection.Measure: Height 8.6", LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Dragon Handle Phoenix Head EwerA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Dragon Handle Phoenix Head Ewer,Tang Dynasty,China,Chinese Tang Tri-colored Pottery,or Tang Sancai,flourished during the Tang Dynasty (618–907 AD). It's renoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftYour AntiquarianChinese, Tang dynasty statuette of a Fat Lady with Thermoluminescence test (TL)€3,800
3 hrs LeftSummer AuctionA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Figure Riding Horse Ornament$850(3 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Flower Pattern Dragon Handle Phoenix Head Ewer$750(3 bids)