Sold2022IMI KNOEBEL - Untitled, for Olga Lina Knoebel, 1974Title: Untitled, for Olga Lina Knoebel, 1974 Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, Germany Dimensions: 9.5x9.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Imi Knoebel's wide-ranging aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imi Knoebel, Untitled #1 (diptych)Imi Knoebel Untitled #1 (diptych) 1996lithograph in colors with hand-stencil printing on Somerset 24.75 h x 34.375 w in (63 x 87 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to verso '34/60 IK 96'. This worSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imi Knoebel, UntitledImi Knoebel Untitled (from the Grace Kelly II portfolio) 1990screenprint in colors on Schoellerhammer image: 19.625 h x 13.5 w in (50 x 34 cm) sheet: 40 h x 28.75 w in (102 x 73 cm) InscribSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imi KnoebelGerman, b. 1940 Tafel DCLII, 2017 Signed and dated on the reverse Acrylic on aluminum and wood 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 1 5/8 inches (26.7 x 19.1 x 4.1 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Imi Knoebel, Yellow FlatImi Knoebel Yellow Flat 1996lithograph in colors with hand-stenciling image: 19 h × 13 w in (48 × 33 cm) sheet: 22.5 h × 15.75 w in (57 × 40 cm) Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knoebel (d.i. Wolf Knöbel), Imi Hommage à Grace Kelly. 1991. Farbserigraphie aufKnoebel (d.i. Wolf Knöbel), ImiHommage à Grace Kelly. 1991. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Fabriano (Mit dem Wasserzeichen). 50 x 34 cm (99,5 x 69,5 cm). - Sauberer, farbsatter Abzug. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019OLGA SLUSARCZUK OSTAPIAK, MODERN OIL ON CANVASOLGA SLUSARCZUK OSTAPIAK, MODERN OIL ON CANVAS, 1974, H 36", W 24", UNTITLED :Signed and dated lower right; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Creecy (American, 1939 - 2003) Untitled, 1974Herbert Creecy (American, 1939 - 2003) Untitled, 1974 acrylic on canvas signed Hebert Creecy, titled and dated (verso) 68 1/2 x 68 1/2 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the IndianapolisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Looper Dutch/American, 1932-2009 Untitled, 1974Willem De Looper Dutch/American, 1932-2009 Untitled, 1974 Signed and dated de Looper 6'74 (lr) Acrylic and watercolor on paper 14 7/8 x 19 7/8 inches (37.8 x 50.5 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Looper Dutch/American, 1932-2009 Untitled, 1974Willem De Looper Dutch/American, 1932-2009 Untitled, 1974 Signed and dated de Looper 6'74 (lr) Watercolor on paper 14 7/8 x 19 3/4 inches (37.8 x 50.2 cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Ivey ''Untitled'' 1974 MonotypeWilliam Ivey (1919-1992 Washington) ''Untitled'' 1974 Monotype on Paper affixed to Board 13''x17'' Image. Signed and dated lower left. Gilt period framing 15.5''x19.5''. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark di Suvero (American, b. 1933) Untitled and Untitled, 1974 (a pair of works)Mark di Suvero (American, b. 1933) Untitled and Untitled, 1974 (a pair of works) ink wash on paper each: signed Mark di Suvero and dated (lower right) 12 x 18 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Howard Hunt, Untitled, 1974Richard Howard Hunt (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1974 lithograph signed in pencil lower edge BFK Rives France blindstamp lower left inscribed Lakeside II Artist's Reference #RH 219LS 22 1/8" x 29 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Reitz (American, 1929-2014) Untitled, 1974Don Reitz (American, 1929-2014) Untitled, 1974 black glazed pottery signed Reitz '74 on base. Height 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Linda Okazaki (American, b.1947) Untitled, 1974Linda Okazaki (American, b.1947) Untitled, 1974, oil on canvas, verso signed and dated. Framed. Size: 35'' x 35'', 89 x 89 cm (stretcher); 36.5'' x 36.5'', 93 x 93 cm (frame). Provenance: The Robert LSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN MANUEL CASTRILLÓN Madrid (1929) / (2015) "Untitled", 1974Patinated bronze sculpture on marble base. Signed and dated. With foundry stamp "E. Capa cast Madrid".. 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICENTE LARREA Bilbao (1934) "Untitled", 1974BronzeSigned and dated on the lower side. 31 x 30 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph A. Burlini, Untitled, 1974Joseph A. Burlini (American, b. 1937) Untitled, 1974 steel, walnut and black acrylic (base) signed and dated 22 3/4"h x 15 1/2"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1974,Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1974, color lithograph, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 75, 26.5" x 37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, UntitledSam Gilliam Untitled 1974mixed media and collaged monoprint in colors on canvas 8 h × 8 w in (20 × 20 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'S. Gilliam 74'. This work is unique.See Sold Price
Sold2021JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Senza titolo-UntitledSenza titolo 1974 Combustione di miccia su amiantite, ed.14/70. 50,2 x 69 cm Firmato e numerato al verso, etichetta Galleria Paolo Tonin, Torino. - Untitled 1974 Fuse combustion on asbestos, ed.14 / 7See Sold Price
Sold2021RAY PARKER (AMERICAN, 1922-1990).Oil on canvas. Untitled. 1974. Signed, dated, and dedicated verso. Eric Firestone Gallery label verso. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 34" high x 21" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns, Feet (from Casts from Untitled)Jasper Johns Feet (from Casts from Untitled) 1974lithograph in colors image: 14.5 h × 16 w in (37 × 41 cm) sheet: 30.75 h × 22.75 w in (78 × 58 cm) Signed, dated andSee Sold Price
Sold2017URS LUTHI Untitled.Untitled. 1974. Photograph on canvas. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. At the back signature and year. Studio D'Arte Cannaviello, Milan label with stamp. Frame presentSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PriorySHEREE HOVSEPIAN (IRANIAN/AMERICAN B. 1974), UNTITLED (COLUMN)£150
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PriorySHEREE HOVESPIAN (IRANIAN/AMERICAN B. 1974), UNTITLED (56 FROM THE HAPTIC WONDER SERIES), 2012£100
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsAmalia de Schulthess, Untitled (Orange Marble Striated Sculpture)$1,500
BonhamsFay Ku (Taiwanese/American, born 1974) Parrots; Fish sticks; Birdfight; Untitled; Sea bed (five ...$1,800
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$1,050(6 bids)
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)