Sold2022Pair Antique Gendre Paintings "Old Couple" C.1900Pair of antique Gendre paintings "Old Couple", 2 late 19th century Gendre paintings of a couple being affectionate with each other, signed on lower right "Mouda", oil on canvas, mounted in gilt wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Portrait Painting of Old European CoupleFeatures the portrait of a smiling European elderly couple reading a newspaper. Apparently unsigned. Housed in an ornate gold gilt frame. Work window measures 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" Frame measures 12" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Old California Mission Painting c1900Antique painting of old California Mission c1900. Unsigned. Crazing throughout, otherwise excellent condition. 10.5"h x 13.5"w. Frame 12 7/8"h x 15 7/8"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Antique Persian Miniature Paintings Of CouplesDESCRIPTION: Two antique Persian miniature paintings, each depicting a couple socializing among floral and foliage motifs. Each piece is embellished with gilt accents and features a description in EngSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 19c Original Oil on Canvas Painting: Old CoupleA 19th century original oil on canvas painting of an older couple, horse, and a moon in the sky. Signature: The piece is unsigned, but it is possible that the signature is under the frame. Size: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold20202 ANTIQUE SPANISH PAPIER MACHE DOLLS OF OLD COUPLEA pair of antique artist signed Spain bisque pottery dolls depicting an elderly couple lined with fabric and hand painted. Both signed "J. Mz" to bottom of one shoe. Each measures approx. 13" height (See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE GERMAN PORTRAIT PAINTINGSA pair of antique German oil on canvas portrait paintings depicting an old lady and an old man. Unsigned. Framed. Circa the 19th century. Antique German Portrait Paintings For Collectors. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE ANTIQUE ITALIAN TERRA COTTA WALL PLAQUESA pair of antique terra cotta wall plaques modeled in high relief and painted depicting an old couple looking out the window. Also includes one large item portraying a lady reading a newspaper with teSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Chinese Framed Collection PaintingsPair of Antique Chinese Framed Collection 6 Painting on Silk in Old Frames Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Frame.Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Paintings-8.5" x 5.5" Each. Frame-25" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Pair Spode English Porcelain Vases, C 1800Antique Pair of Spode English Porcelain Vases, Circa 1800. Condition: One has couple of old cracks. Dimensions: H-4.5", Dia-3.25". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Paris Porcelain LampsPair of Antique Paris Porcelain Urns Made Into Lamps. Condition: A Couple of Old Repairs. Dimensions: Porcelain-H-14.5" Total H-21". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) TITLE: Old Couple Reading Letter MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. Few scattered minor inpaintings/touch ups. ART SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Chinese Framed Marble PaintingsCondition Report : Both marble pieces have diagonal cracks in these old marble panels. Size : 28.5" T x 17" W frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique Venetian Costume Design PaintingsOriginal paintings on paper with magnificent carnival or masquerade costume designs for couples. Framed with double glass showing the descriptions on the verso in Italian. Housed in wonderful hand paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique 19th C Watercolor Portraits of CouplePair Antique 19th C Watercolor Portraits of Couple in Matching East Lake Frames. Paintings measures 8 inches x 6 inches. Frame measures 13.5 inches x 12 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, early 20 century) TITLE: Couple and Old Woman MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few small scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some minor inpaintings/touch ups. ART SIZE: 16 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Wm & Mary-Style Armchairs w Tapestry, 19th c.A pair of antique William and Mary Armchairs with old brass tacked tapestry/needlepoint upholstered seats and backs depicting sheepdogs with lambs and a dancing couple, 19th c. (BMEL8000/2) (TC) DimeSee Sold Price
2015Art Nouveau Miniature Paintings c1900Pair of art nouveau paintings in miniature contained in the original jeweled and gilt frame.HEIGHT:7 in. (18 cm)WIDTH:3.75 in. (10 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) PAIRS ANTIQUE PENDANT EARRINGS AND A RINGincluding a pair of silver-topped gold pendant earrings with bow motif, each set with approx. 25 old cut diamond chips (one possibly with a couple chips missing), wire posts test 14K, pendant length 2See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR ANTIQUE OLD PARIS HAND PAINTED LAMPSPair of Old Paris porcelain hand painted lamps, each obtaining two miniature scenic paintings to the front and great floral motif paintings to the verso. Measures total 31' height by 9 1/2" width.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Iron Diving ShoesC.1900, with serial number 434 stamped on bottom. Remnants of leather straps present. 14 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Cement Couple, Old Red Paint Finish, Overall 56"h (base 17"h) Very HeavyPair Chinese Cement Couple, Old Red Paint Finish, Overall 56"h (base 17"h) Very HeavySee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF VINTAGE PORCELAIN ASIAN FARMERS TAIWANWonderful large porcelain figurines depicting an old Chinese couple in blue and white, decorated with gilding. Made in Taiwan. Vintage Home Decor And Collectibles. Dimensions: H: 14" in.See Sold Price
Sold2015A pair of antique diamond and natural pearl earrings,A pair of antique diamond and natural pearl earrings, c1900, of circular cluster design, each earring composed of a central natural pearl surrounded by eight millegrain set old brilliant cut diamondsSee Sold Price