Sold2022The General Open Face Pocket WatchFays case, 16s, gold filled 20yrs, 15j, Complete, runs but stickySee Sold Price
Sold20241900 Elgin Open Face Pocket Watch1900 Elgin open face pocket watch. Model 4, 17 jewels, size 18. Comes in nice used condition with general wear, runs well. Produced in 1900 and comes with watch chain.See Sold Price
Sold20241903 Elgin Open Face Pocket Watch1903 Elgin open face pocket watch. Model 3, 7 jewels, size 12. Comes in nice used condition with general wear, not running. Produced in 1903.See Sold Price
Sold2022German Open Face Pocket Watch14s, General v Hindenburg, runs, early luminous hour-markerSee Sold Price
Sold20241945 Hamilton Grade 992B Pocket Watch1945 Hamilton grade 992B open face pocket watch. Model 5, 21 jewels, size 16, Railroad grade. Comes in nice used condition with general wear, runs well. Produced in 1945 and comes with watch chain.See Sold Price
Sold2023Breguet Gold No. 784A Skeleton Open Face Pocket WatchEstate / Collection: Property from The Estate of Donald D. MacDermid Sold to Benefit TASIS The American School In Switzerland 18 kt., mechanical, circular skeletonized dial and case, No. 784, brushedSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. Lange & Söhne Gold Open Face Pocket Watch18 kt., mechanical, circular white double-sunk porcelain enamel dial, black Arabic numerals, ornate gold-tone hands, sunken sub. seconds, minute indicators, polished round case, hinged front and baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Platinum Patek Philippe Open Face Pocket Watch MountedPlatinum Patek Philippe Open Face Pocket Watch Mounted with Rubies & Diamonds. Having a exhibition back. Case measures 42mm. 26.50 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold202114K GOLD PATEK PHILIPPE OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH14K GOLD PATEK PHILIPPE OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH. Movement signed Patek Philippe & Co., Geneva, Switzerland, No. 117126, ADJUSTED, Geo. B. Rose LA CROSSE, WI, Pat. Jan. 13, 1891. The 43 mm white enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Freres 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch,Antoine Freres 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, with repeater, case numbered 60243 Besancon, porcelain dial with second hand, 53.8 millimeters. Provenance: Provenance: Collection of Anton Peek prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe Gold Open Face Pocket WatchPatek Philippe Gold Open Face Pocket Watch 18 kt., mechanical, circular matte and inner textured gold-tone dial, chapter ring with black Roman numerals, white metal Breguet hands, sunken subsidiary seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Platinum Open Face Pocket WatchCartier Platinum Open Face Pocket Watch Mechanical, circular white dial with applied Arabic numerals, minute indicator dots, decorative hands, dia. ap. 46 mm., dial signed Cartier, movement signed EurSee Sold Price
Sold2024PATEK-PHILIPPE GENEVE 18KT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHPATEK-PHILIPPE GENEVE 18KT YELLOW GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH, SERIAL #196374, 19/20TH C., DIAM. 43.18 MM, W. 51.6 DWTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, madePatek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, made for Tilden Thurber Co., Prov. R.I., monogrammed. 44 mm *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that haveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe Open Face Pocket WatchPatek Philippe. Patek Philippe Open Face Pocket Watch Grogan Co. Pittsburgh PA. Case no 401534. Ref. 178052. Circa 1915. Case measures 45mm in diameter. 18k yellow gold case. White enamel dial with seSee Sold Price
2023Cartier, European Watch & Clock Co. Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, FranceCartier, European Watch & Clock Co. Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, France 18 kt., mechanical, circular off-white dial, black Roman numerals, blued steel Breguet hands, outer minutes chapter ring, acryliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marius Lecoultre 18k Gold Open Face Pocket WatchSwiss Marius Lecoultre 18k Gold Open Face Pocket Watch. Movement serial number 5682, case serial #5974, 21 j. two subsidiary dials indicating constant seconds and 30 minute register, engraved "B. DeveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton 14K Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, c. 1913Hamilton 14K Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, c. 1913Case: 14K yellow gold, 56 mm, No. 6204076, polished, engraved around crystal, monogram on backDial: double sunk, enamel, Arabic numerals, Montgomery, bSee Sold Price
Sold202318K PATEK PHILIPPE OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH20 Jewels. Silvered face with gold numerals, numbered 415863 Marked on the inner casing, Spaulding Gorham Inc, Chicago. 1.6in (41mm). Total watch weight: (64gms) Provenance: Estate of the late StanforSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, madePatek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, made for Tilden Thurber Co., Prov. R.I., monogrammed (several small hairlines). 44 mmSee Sold Price