Sold2022ARCADE SST SIGNLARGE ARCADE ROLLED EDGE SST SIGN. PAINT LOSS, RUST, SURFACE SCRATCHES. 98" x 29" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Penny Arcade Sign From Disney WorldOriginal Penny Arcade Sign From Disney World, Lights Have Been Replaced {Dimensions approximately 20 x 144 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Kayo Tops in Taste SST Sign w/ Boy & Bottle - 8Difficult to find SST (single sided tin) embossed self-framed sign with excellent color and shine. The field has small dings, scratches and paint chips with a few indentions throughout. The self frameSee Sold Price
Sold20221959 Drink Double Cola Get a Big Lift SST Sign TAC 9.51959 Drink Double Cola "Get a Big Lift" Single Sided Tin (SST) Embossed Metal Sign. Excellent color and shine with a clean field and a tiny paint chip in the upper right-hand corner on the frame. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold20231962 Fresh Up with Seven Up SST Sign - 8.25SST (single sided tin) embossed self framed sign has excellent color and shine. The sign has some scratches and small paint chips in the field and along the self framed edge. Marked #18 11-62 Stout SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink RC Royal Crown Embossed SST Sign w/ Pyramid Bottle LogoSST (Single Sided Tin) embossed sign has very good color and shine. The field and perimeter have light bends with small paint chips and wear. The right field has discoloration and light oxidation on aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank's It's the Best Orange Nectar SST Sign - 8.25SST (single sided tin) embossed sign has very good color and shine. The field has a few surface scratches and two dings with one discolored vertical line area beside the bottle on the left side of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Drink Hires In Bottles Root Beer SST Sign82" x 45.5" Large Hires in bottles single sided tin sign with scuffs, scratches, paint loss around the edges and some staining. Wood frame on the back, marked Press Sign Co. - St. Louis. PLEASE NOTE,See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Niagara Punch SST sign w/ BottleSST (Single Sided Tin) sign has very good color and shine. The field has light wear to the lettering with minor paint checking and paint chips near the "A" on the right-hand side. The perimeter has aSee Sold Price
Sold20241948 Drink Coca Cola Pilaster Vertical SST Sign w/ Bottle LogoMulti-piece SST (Single Sided Tin) self-framed sign has excellent color and shine. The pilaster is very clean overall with light wear in the bottle and small areas of paint loss to the self-framed edgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Nugget Double Size 5 Cents "Good as Gold" SST Sign - 8.9Rare SST (single sided tin) embossed sign has excellent color and shine. The field is extremely clean with only two tiny paint chips on the bottle. The perimeter has a few small scuffs in the upper leSee Sold Price
Sold20241964 Valvoline World's First Finest Motor Oil Embossed SST Sign18" x 36" SST embossed sign has excellent color and shine. The sign has minor storage wear and a small bend at 6 o'clock on the lower edge. Marked Made in U.S.A. Form No V-55 A-M 6-64. Overall a cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola "Pause Refresh Yourself" SST SignSST (Single Sided Tin) Coke sign with cardboard reverse has excellent color and shine. The field has fine scratches with light wear. The perimeter has small paint chips and bends. The sign retains allSee Sold Price
Sold2021VEEDOL GREASING SERVICE FRAMED SST SIGNEMBOSSED LETTERING SST IN FRAME. WEAR AND SCRATCHES THROUGHOUT SIGN. SMALL DINGS. 72" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024Phillips 66 Tires Vertical Embossed SST Sign w/ Logo42.75" x 16.75" SST embossed self-framed sign has excellent color and shine. The field has tiny paint chips and a few fine scratches. The perimeter has minor wear at the mount holes and along the selfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waverly Motor Oil for High Speed Driving Embossed SST Sign w/ Automobile11.5" x 32.5" SST embossed sign has good color and shine. The sign has general wear such as small bends, scratches and paint loss in the field and perimeter. The sign features the Pennsylvania Oil SeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hires "For Pleasure and Thirst" SST Sign w/ Bottle18" x 55" SST embossed self-framed tin sign has good color and shine. The sign has paper wear and heavy oxidation. There's small raised paint areas throughout the surface of the sign. The paint is firSee Sold Price
Sold20241961 Grant Batteries Embossed SST Sign39" x 13" SST embossed self-framed sign has very good color and shine. The field has light age wear present. The perimeter has oxidation and wear mainly to the self-framed edge. Marked A-M Sign Co., LSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOBIL TIRES PEGASUS SST SIGNFOLDED EDGE OVER WOOD FRAME. DATED 1947. DENTS, SCRATCHES, & RUST. 24" X 48"See Sold Price
Sold20231948 The General Tire SST Sign w/ Logo23" x 36" SST tin sign has moderate color and shine. The sign has heavy wear throughout with some fading present. The lower edge is marked A-M Sign Co., Lynchburg, Va., 5-48. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duplex Marine Engine Oil SST sign (TAC)rated 8, 10"x20", the SST sign has good color, has wear and fine scratches, marked A-M, dated 1950. TAC #044790See Sold Price
Sold20241961 Pennzoil Safe Lubrication Vertical SST Sign w/ Logo59.25" x 11.75" SST sign has excellent color and shine. The field has general surface wear. The perimeter has small bends, scratches and minor paint loss. Marked A-M 8-61. Overall a nice vertical PennSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Squeeze "That Distinctive" Beverage Embossed SST Sign w/ KidsSST (Single Sided Tin) embossed tacker sign has excellent color and shine. The field has light wear, fine scratches and heavy wrinkling. The perimeter is similar with light edge wear. Marked Litho BySee Sold Price
Sold2022DIE CUT ICE CREAM SUNDAE SST SIGNMINOR SURFACE SCRATCHES. GOOD COLOR. 13" x 28"See Sold Price