Sold2022Tue Poulsen Occasional TablesOccasional tables, pair. Haslev Mobelsnedkeri, Denmark, 1970's. Teak tile. 20.5w x 28.5d x 20hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tue Poulsen table lamps, pairTue Poulsen (b. 1939) table lamps, pair Denmark, 1960s ceramic, linen, brass, plastic impressed signature includes shades 16"dia x 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR TUE POULSON OCCASIONAL TABLESl. 17.25 x w. 17.25 x h. 15.75 in. Provenance: Property of a Greenwich, CT lady Inventory Code: 3N-6See Sold Price
Sold2019Tue Poulsen Coffee TableTeak coffee table with tile top by Tue Poulsen for Haslev, Denmark 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tue Poulsen - Coffee TableA teak and tile coffee table by Tue Poulsen. Signed on tile.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tue Poulsen Pottery Table Lamp Stoneware. Sweden. 1960s signed Danish Modern Art Pottery Table Lamp.Tue Poulsen Pottery Table Lamp Stoneware. Sweden. 1960s signed Danish Modern Art Pottery Table Lamp. Bottle form pottery with incised horizontal details. Marked. Dimensions: Height: 13 inches, Width:See Sold Price
Sold2023Tue Poulsen Pottery Table Lamp Stoneware. Sweden. 1960s signed Danish Modern Art Pottery Table Lamp.Tue Poulsen Pottery Table Lamp Stoneware. Sweden. 1960s signed Danish Modern Art Pottery Table Lamp. Bottle form pottery with incised horizontal details. Marked. Dimensions: Height: 13 inches, Width:See Sold Price
Sold2020Tue Poulsen Tile-Top Coffee TableTile-top coffee table with sculptural walnut frame by Tue Poulsen for Haslev Mobelsnedkeri S/A, Denmark, 1960s. Side of table with maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tue Poulsen Denmark Stoneware Table VaseVintage Tue Poulsen Denmark Stoneware Table Vase Circa 1960's, Signed. 13 inches x 5.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tue Poulsen Denmark Stoneware Table VaseVintage Tue Poulsen Denmark Stoneware Table Vase Circa 1960's, Signed. 13 inches x 5.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tue Poulsen and Erik Wortz Tile Top TableTile top coffee table by Tue Poulsen and Erik Wortz for Willy Beck, Denmark, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tue Poulsen (Denmark, b.1939), Two Tile Top TablesTue Poulsen (Denmark, b.1939), Two Tile Top Tables1960s, for Haslev Mobelsnedkeri S/A, Denmark, oval tops with inset incised and glazed circular tiles, teak frame with straight rounded legs, includingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tue Poulsen for Haslev Denmark Round Coffee TableTue Poulsen for Haslev Denmark Round Coffee Table 16''x39''. Danish multi-colored studio pottery tile top with oak body. Brass tag on bottom. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024TUE POULSEN FOR HASLEV TEAK & SLATE COFFEE TABLESigned Haslev underneath. Denmark, c. 1960's. Dimensions: H 19.5" x Dia. 34" Condition: Wear with consistent age and use. moderate scuffing to the legs. PD104See Sold Price
2021Tue Paulsen for Haslev Art Tile Coffee Table1960s Tue Poulsen designed for Haslev Mobelsnedkeri A/S production; a Denmark Ceramic & Teak coffee table. Matte glazed circular ceramic cosmati top, all inset in earth tone shades brown, cream, rust,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Chan Occasional TablesProperty from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Pair of Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Chan Occasional Tables, c. 1965, with acid etched and enameled patinated brass over pewter aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip & Kelvin LaVerne "Chan" Occasional TablesRare Modernist Philip & Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987, b. 1937) "Chan" Hexagonal Occasional Tables. Signed by artist. Depicting village scenes. Circa 1965, acid-etched and enameled patinated braSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Occasional TablesElongated hexagonal tables in the "Spring Festival": pattern by Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, acid etched brass and pewter with polychrome enamel decoration. Felt bottoms. Overall 15.75" h x 18" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Philip Kelvin Laverne Mixed Occasional TablesTables have green Roman decoration. Both signed. Both have light scratches on tops from use. Each one has a side panel that is a little loose. Each measure 18" x 10" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2016Samuel Marx, pair of occasional tablesSamuel Marx pair of occasional tables from the Morton D. May House USA, 1940white oak24.75 w x 15.75 d x 24.5 h in (63 x 40 x 62 cm) Provenance: Morton D. May, Ladue, MO | DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023McKinnon and Harris, Wyatt occasional tables, set of threeMcKinnon and Harris Wyatt occasional tables, set of three USA, 2006powder-coated aluminum each: 17 h x 21.5 dia in (43 x 55 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.<See Sold Price
Sold2015Vladimir Kagan occasional tables, pairVladimir Kagan occasional tables, pair Grosfeld House USA, c. 1955 walnut, travertine 30 w x 20 d x 20 h inches Literature: The Complete Kagan: A Lifetime of Avant-Garde Design, Kagan, ppg. 90, 103 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Wormley (American, 1907-1995) Walnut, Natzler Ceramic Tiles, Brass Janus Occasional TablesEdward Wormley (American, 1907-1995) Walnut, Natzler Ceramic Tiles, Brass Janus Occasional Tables 1960, Pair H 16.5'' W 11'' Depth 11'' A matched pair of custom finished walnut Janus model 6047 tablesSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Dickinson, Crate occasional tables from the Firehouse, San Francisco, set of threeJohn Dickinson Crate occasional tables from the Firehouse, San Francisco, set of three USA, 1970pine largest: 18.25 h × 18.25 w × 18.25 d in (46 × 46 × 46 cm) smallest: 14.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftBidhausSet of Three Danish Mid-Century Modern Teak Nesting Tables with Tile Inlay by Poul H. Poulsen$10
2 days LeftForum AuctionsVitruvius Pollio (Marcus) Architectura, 4 vol. in 8, original printed yellow wrappers, uncut, Udine,£600