Sold2022David Davis (American, 1920-2002) Trice, 1981, BelgianDavid Davis (American, 1920-2002) Trice, 1981, Belgian black and white Carrara marble, Signed. H: 17 x W: 18 X D: 14 The Cleveland FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2022David E. Davis Bronze, Harmonic Grid LXDavid E. Davis (American 1920-2002) Harmonic Grid LX, 1978, bronze with brown patination, signed, dated and titled, numbered P.I. and 18/48, on acrylic base. Dimensions: 6 in.h. x 5.5 in. w. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022David E. Davis Bronze Sculpture, HG VIIDavid E. Davis (American, Cleveland School, 1920-2002) HG VII, 1973, bronze and acrylic, unsigned. Bearing labels to the base denoting purchase from the Cleveland Art Association. Dimensions: 18.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016David E. Davis bronze sculptureDavid E. Davis (American 1920-?)- ''LXXVII''- bronze sculpture, 1979, signed David E. Davis / ''LXVII'' 1979 at base, very good condition. 12''hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Davis, Banjo, Lithograph on Arches PaperArtist: Gene Davis, American (1920 - 1985) Title: Banjo Year: 1981 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Image Size: 18 x 25.5 inches Size: 21.25 x 28.5 in. (5See Sold Price
Sold2017Gene Davis, Banjo, LithographArtist: Gene Davis, American (1920 - 1985) Title: Banjo Year: 1981 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Image Size: 18 x 25.5 inches Size: 21.25 x 28.5 in. (5See Sold Price
Sold20206 Contemporary prints6 Contemporary prints- 1). Dean Meeker (American 1920-2002)- ''Fiesta de la Merced- Barcelona''- silkscreen in color, signed, titled and annotated '65 edition' in pencil. 2& 3). Mikulas Kravjansky (CzSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gene Davis "Untitled (Grey & Yellow)" SignedGene Davis (American, (Washington D.C.), 1920-1985), "Untitled (Grey and Yellow)"-1981, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right. Original minimal and modern drawing depicting vast white space wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Keene oilPaul Keene (American 1920-2009)- Musicians II- oil on paper, 1981, signed Keene 81 lower left. 9 x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Davis. "Davy's Locker," serigraph(American, 1920-1985). Serigraph in colors, 1977, ed. 88/100, pencil signed and dated "Gene David" lr, 37 1/2 x 43 in., framed. From the Estate of John E. Shenk, Alexandria, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gene Davis. Untitled Blue and Yellow, pastel(American, 1920-1985). Pastel on paper, pencil signed "Davis 1981," lr, sight size: 11 1/2 x 17 3/4 in., framed; Private collection, Baltimore, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chuck Jones pen and inkChuck Jones (American 1912-2002)- ''Cap'n Bugs Buggy''- pen and ink on illustration board, 1962, signed 'To Chipper David / And Scott / From / Their Old Friends / Cap'n Bugs Bunny / And Chuck Jones /See Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Series I PortfolioGene Davis(American, 1920-1985)Series I Portfolio (Tarzan; Jack in the Box; Graf Zeppelin; King Kong; Bullet Proof; and John Barley Corn), 1969screenprint on canvas signed, inscribed 'AP' in marker anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Untitled, 1973Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Untitled, 1973 screenprint on canvas signed and numbered 60/198 in crayon 80 x 40 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Mark List Cohen and Jane Cohen, Atlanta,See Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Davy's Locker, 1977Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Davy's Locker, 1977 screenprint on paper signed, dated, and numbered 64/100 in pencil 32 x 38 inches. Property from a Private Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985), Battle for GrownupsGene Davis (American, 1920-1985), Battle for Grownupssilkscreen on canvas on board, 1969, edition 100/150, presumably signed and numbered in felt-tip pen on the verso, from Series 2, published by PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985), Sweet CarburetorGene Davis (American, 1920-1985), Sweet Carburetorsilkscreen on canvas on board, 1969, presumably signed in felt-tip pen on the verso and numbered from an edition of 150, from Series 2, published by PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Halifax, c. 1975Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Halifax, c. 1975 screenprint signed, titled, and numbered 16/50 in pencil, verso 29 3/4 x 35 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) King Kong (from Series 1), 1969Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) King Kong (from Series 1), 1969 color screenprint on canvas laid to board signed and numbered 32/150 24 x 29 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gene Davis (American 1920-1985)Gene Davis (American 1920-1985) "YoYo", circa 1969 Serigraph on canvas, laminated on rag board, edition 50/150, Series II Signed and numbered on verso 30" x 20" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gene Davis (American 1920-1985)Gene Davis (American 1920-1985) "Black Popcorn", circa 1969 Serigraph on canvas, laminated on rag board, edition 50/150, Series II Signed and numbered on verso 24" x 30" Provenance: Stroock & StroockSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dean Meeker (American, 1920-2002)Dean Meeker (American, 1920-2002) Untitled (Man in Cloak) bronze inscribed to base Height 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Virginia John, Elm Grove, WisconsinSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGene B Davis, American (1920-1985), Minute Man (Olympics 1974), Silkscreen ed. /200$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGene B Davis, American (1920-1985), Black Watch III, 1974, color screenprint, ed. 30/150$750
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGene B Davis, American (1920-1985), Black Watch II, 1974, color screenprint, ed. 130/150$750(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseSTUART DAVID KLIPPER Signed NORTH POLE ICE PACK Limited Edition DYE COUPLER PRINT$50
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesBeyond the Valley of the Dolls - 1970 Original Belgium Movie Poster 21x14 Vintage Russ Meyer Film$24