Sold2017International "Lord Robert" sterling large waitersterling silver large waiter tray in the "Lord Robert" pattern by International Silver, model WW316, 22 in. L., 27 1/2 in. L. over handles, 141.40 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Reed & Barton Sterling Silver TrayLarge Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Tray. Measures approx. - 1 3/4" high x 27 5/8" long x 18" wide. Total approx. weight - 115.660 troy oz. Monogrammed "M".See Sold Price
Sold2015(4) STERLING SILVER GOBLETS, TEA STRAINER, TRAY(lot of 4) Stering silver articles comprising (1) Fisher footed goblet, (1) International Silver "The Creek" goblet, (1) large tea strainer, (1) Unger Brothers bread plate, some dents, largest: 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold20183 Sterling Serving PiecesThree Sterling Serving Pieces, consisting of a large oval bowl by Fisher, on oblong tray by International silver and a round plate by Revere Silversmiths all with pierced rims, largest is 12 3/8", totSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Sterling Silver Tray, London, 1831Molded oval with four scrolled feet and a chased surface with central family crest. Hallmarked for London, 1831 and the maker Timothy Renou. Dimensions: 17 1/4" x 13 1/4", the height is 1 1/4". The apSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE STERLING SILVER TRAY24” x 16 1/2". Illegible hallmarks, guaranteed to be sterling. Total ozt 48.0See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK W. SMITH LARGE STERLING SILVER TRAYFrank W. Smith Silver Company (American 1886-1958), large sterling silver circular tray, marked to the underside. Approximate dimensions: dia. 16"; total approx. weight 38.73 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE STERLING SILVER TRAY SIGNED A. TORRES VEGAThe dished rectangular tray with applied border is stamped with the maker's mark and Sterling 925. Measures 15.75 x 7.25 inches weight of 22.85 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of a Lincoln, Nebraska ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Sterling Silver tray,Rectangular form with a scrolling reticulated rim, mark of Black Star and Frost, 25.79 ozt. 10" by 13" long. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN IMPRESSIVE 23-PIECE STERLING SILVER TABLE SERVICEThe large and impressive matching service in Louis XVI style influence manufactured by Graff, Washbourne & Dunn in the early 20th century is comprised of: 1. A large sterling silver tray with openworkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lunt Grogan Sterling TrayA large sterling silver tray, manufactured by Lunt and retailed through Grogan Company, Pittsburgh PA, with a hammered and engraved surface, monogrammed, measuring 26.5 by 19 inches, 125 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling TrayLarge sterling silver tray. 71 ozt. D 15 13/16". Copy and paste this link for a high-res image. https://www.dropbox.com/s/77jfekk9224uyw0/1144017_1.jpg?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING 1959 ANEZEH SHRINERS TRAY, 97.09OZTLarge sterling silver tray, a presentation from the Anezeh Shriners Mexico, inscribed, dated 1959 and signed overall, approx 97.09ozt Start Price: $900.00See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER TRAY BY GARRARD LONDONMeasures 27 inches long, and weighs 5300 Grams, 185 ounces. Estimate $5.000-6.000See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TRAYFOOTED ENGLISH HALLMARK STERLING SILVER TRAY/ 24" L x 18" W. APPROX 4083 GRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Sheffield Sterling Silver TrayLarge double handled serving tray in sterling silver, marked for Harrison Brothers & Howson and dated 1928. Some scratches and discoloration. Approx. 17" x 28". Weight: approx. 93.07 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Gorham Sterling Silver TrayMonogrammed. Approx. 18 3/4" x 13 5/8". Weight: approx. 43.17 ozt.See Sold Price
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine and Large Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tray, Cactus Handles$2,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Tea Tray Large 26in x 16.375in$10
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.An Italian Judaica Sterling Silver Large Centerpiece Tray Stamped Cesellato A Mano$8,000