Sold2020Haitian Modernist Festive Scene, SignedOil on board 12 x 16 in., 15 x 19 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold20231930's Mexican Modernist Portrait Style Of Frida Kahlo, SignedOil on board 16 x 12 in, 22 x 18 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020American Modernist Figure On Donkey, MonogrammedExhibited. Signed lower left. Oil on canvas. 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (framed), 13 3/4 x 9 3/4 in. (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Seiferth 1933 Venice Modernist Gouache PtgSeiferth, S. Jane (American/Western PA, early to mid 20th century), Modernist Venice, 1933, gouache, signed and dated lower left, 12 x 9 inches, matted and framed 19 x 16 inches. A fun, modern and treSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piet Von Boxel, Oil on CanvasOil on canvas still life with cherries. Signed lower right "V Boxel". Verso bears Kunsthandel Gebroeders Koch label. Framed. [Art: 12" x 12"; Frame: 16" x 20"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist Watercolor Painting "Faces" Signed LN/05, FramedModernist Watercolor Painting "Faces" Signed LN/05, Framed. size: 12.75 x 16.5, 19 x 22.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bonner Rare Original Watercolor Painting Signed New England Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: James Bonner Title: Henry's Hay Medium: WatercolorSize: 12" x 16"Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2020John Csosz oilJohn Csosz (American 1897-1969)- Venetian Scene- oil on canvasboard, signed John Csosz lower right, framed. 12 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2022James L. Sangster oilJames L. Sangster (American 19th/ 20th c.) Winter Landscape oil on panel, signed J. L. Sangster lower left, framed. 12 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold20233 Francis Wheaton oilsFrancis Wheaton (1849-1942) Landscapes 3 oil on boards, 1890's, all signed Francis Wheaton lower left, one dated 1896, framed. 12 x 16'' (1); 8 x 13'' (2) Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrianus Cornelius Van Noort (Dutch, 1914-2003) oilAt the Seashore oil on board, signed Van Noort lower right, framed. 12 x 16" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Linsey lithographMartin Linsey (American 1915-2010) ''Euclid Beach'' lithograph, 1948, signed, dated, and titled in pencil, framed. 12 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Signed Cliff Bahnimptewa (1937-1984) Original Painting 1975Cliff Bahnimptewa (1937-1984) signed Hopi painting. Titled "Morning Kaenina" and dated 1975, Tuba City AZ. Nicely framed with custom mat. Framed measures 12" x 16". Visible art measures 6" x 9". DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon KROLL: Young Girl - DrawingPortrait of a young girl, drawing, signed Leon Kroll, framed under glass. [Art: 12 3/8" H x 16 1/4" W; Frame: 18 7/8" H x 23 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asa Cheffetz wood engraving The Road HomeCheffetz, Asa (1897-1965), The Road Home, circa 1948, wood engraving, 5.5 x 9 inches, pencil signed from an AAA edition of 250, framed 12.5 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Gottlieb (American, 1895-1993)Untitled (Landscape); Oil on canvasboard (framed); Signed; 12" x 16"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2016MELVILLE F. STARK (American, 1903-1987)Oil on canvasboard; "Boathouse" (framed); Signed; 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sabra Field Original Signed Wood Block Print - Going HomeSabra Field Original Signed Wood Block Print - Going Home. Measures 12" x 16". Local pickup available in Glenview, IL. FRAMED ART WILL ONLY BE SHIPPED THROUGH LIVEAUCTIONEERS "LIVESHIPPING" SERVICE ORSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikola Tesla Original Painting on CanvasJanier | Title of Art: Nikola Tesla | Medium: Hand Signed Original Acrylic on Canvas | Edition #: Original | Unframed Size: 16 x 12 | Framed Size: Offered Stretched. Framing presentation if shown is fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hat & Necklace Original Painting Swahn Signed CanvasJanet Swahn | Title of Art: Hat & Necklace | Medium: Hand Signed Original Acrylic on Canvas | Edition #: Original | Unframed Size: 16 x 12 | Framed Size: Offered Stretched. Framing presentation if shoSee Sold Price
2017Hat & Necklace Original Painting Janier Signed CanvasJanier | Title of Art: Hat & Necklace | Medium: Hand Signed Original Acrylic on Canvas | Edition #: Original | Unframed Size: 16 x 12 | Framed Size: Offered Stretched. Framing presentation if shown isSee Sold Price
Sold2021James P. Wilson oilJames P. Wilson (American 1889-1976) ''Coastal Surf''- oil on canvasboard, 1929, signed J. P. Wilson 1920 lower right, framed. 12 1/4 x 16'' Provenance: Private collection, Berkshire, NY James Julia 0See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE (Massachusetts, 1896-1978), "Smith Cove"., Oil on board, 12" x 16". Framed 18" xEMILE ALBERT GRUPPEMassachusetts, 1896-1978"Smith Cove". Signed lower right ìEmile Gruppeî. Titled and signed verso. Label verso for DeBryne Fine Art, Naples, Florida.Oil on board,See Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsAlyce Frank Abstract Landscape Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Framed Art$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsThomas Kinkade Original Painting On Board Abstract Painting Signed Framed Art$1,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsNicolai Cikovsky Landscape Original Painting On Canvas Board Signed Framed Art$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsAndre Gisson Original Landscape Portrait Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Art$375
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsAntal Goldfinger Original Still Life Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Art$1,000
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Warren Eaton Original Oil Painting On Canvas Board Landscape Signed Art$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoe Netherwood Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Western Landscape Horse Art$300
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsClaire H Ruby Original Oil Painting On Canvas Cityscape Signed Figurative Art$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Moyers Original Oil Painting On Board Mountain Landscape Signed Art Western$600
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsPhyllis Sloane Rare Original Watercolor Painting Still Life Signed Framed Art$250
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Original Gouache Painting Costume Dress Design Couture Signed Framed Art$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsThomas Kapsalis Original Geometric Abstract Painting On Board Signed Modern Art$300
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMelissa Forman Original Oil Painting On Board Female Portrait Signed Framed Art$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsClaudio Simonetti Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Italy Seascape Art$375
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsHenri Person Original Oil Painting On Board Nautical Seascape Signed Framed Art$1,000
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJennings Tofel Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Figurative Art$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Barrett Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Rural Landscape Framed Art$750
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Macdonald Original Drawing Cirque Du Soleil Signed Sculpture Study Art$375
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Gropper Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Portrait Female Dance Art$1,000
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Hallmark Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Cityscape Framed Art$1,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGregory Hull Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Still Life Fruit Food Art$200
Jun 23Robinhood AuctionsPatricia Govezensky, "A Sigh of Bliss" Limited Edition 3D Multilayered Woodcut, Hand Signed with$420
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsNate Ronniger Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Still Life Doll Framed Art$750