Sold2019(lot of 12) United States mint stamp collection(lot of 12) United States mint stamp collection, consisting of 50 Years of U.S. Airmail stamps, historic stamps of America, wildlife, birds, and flower commemoratives, housed in commemorative panels aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Worldwide Stamp Collection (Topicals)A worldwide topical stamp collection. This collection contains stamps regarding animals. There are birds, jungle animals, fish and more. This collection is housed in a brown album. Please see photos.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Art Glass Crystal Wildlife Bird SculpturesCollection of five animal figurine sculptural paperweights produced by Lalique. Lot includes: (1) Monieaux bird measuring 3.5" x 5.5" x 2.5"; (1) Sparrow wings out with "Colereux 11.633" label measuriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 50 Duck Migratory Bird Stamp Coin BronzeEst. $ 50 - 100 Lot of 50 Duck Migratory Bird Stamp Coin Collection. Ranges from 1934 - 1988. Struck by the Wildlife Mint, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Enamel Bejeweled Animal & Bird Trinket Box 8pc LOTEstate collection lot of a total of eight (8) wildlife nature jewelry heirloom trinket boxes. Include two (2) x giraffe, One (1) moose elk. One (1) leopard. One (1) turkey. One (1) pelican. One (1) heSee Sold Price
Sold20231980 World Wildlife Fund Animals of the World Stamp CollectionDescription: Vintage 1980 World Wildlife Fund Animals of the World Stamp Collection. Measurement approximately: 15 H * 10.75” W Binder Size.Material: Paper, Plastic.Condition: Binder has some weSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Sheets USPS Wildlife Stamps3 Sheets USPS Wildlife Stamps Lot of 3 sheets of special edition USPS stamps featuring wildlife. One sheet is of animals that live on the US-Canada border and the other two are of state birds with staSee Sold Price
Sold20221987 American Wildlife U.S. First Day Covers & U.S. Bicentennial Souvenir Stamp Sheets-1987 American Wildlife U.S. First Day Covers(incomplete?) consists of 50 stamps designed by West Virginia’s Chuck Ripper of America’s mammals, birds, insects and marine animals. The U.S.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Armani Herons Bird Animal Wildlife StatueAn Italian Capodimonte style mixed media figurine sculpture by Giuseppe Armani (1935-2006). Porcelain composition. A figural group depicting a pair of heron birds, grooming one another on a landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haitian Folk Art Wildlife Animal Bird Oil Painting20th century oil painting on canvas. Subject matter depicts a forest scene with wild animals and birds. Signed by the artist lower left. Being sold as unframed. Will be shipped rolled up in a tube. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Pcs Lynn Chase Jungle Jubilee Dinner PlateFive Pcs Lynn Chase Jungle Jubilee Dinner Plate. Each features a hand painted wildlife animal birds & insect butterfly motif measures DIA: 11". One has a small chip, sold as isSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIGRATORY BIRD HUNTING STAMP COLLECTIONCollection of stamps including (3) framed Migratory Bird Hunting stamps (some signed) and a James Fisher signed duck lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2021USA Bird Hunting Stamp Collection 3USA Bird Hunting Stamp Collection containing 30 stamps including #RW1, #RW5, #RW4, #RW6, #RW8, #RW3, #RW17. Few faults, thins, creases, repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021USA Bird Hunting Stamp Collection 2USA Bird Hunting stamp collection. This collection contains 65 stamps, some of which do have faults. Total S/C 2021 value is $1,464. Please inspect and see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021USA Bird Hunting Stamp Collection 1USA Bird Hunting stamp collection. This collection contains 37 stamps, some of which do have faults. Total S/C 2021 value is $406. Please inspect and see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Federal Migratory Bird Stamp Medallion CollectionIncludes 53 medallions each in plastic case. Wood case 16-3/4" wide X 12-3/4" deep X 2-1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ducks Unlimited and Other Bird Audubon BooksCollection of 5 bird and wildlife related books including James Aududon "The Birds Of America" dated 1966, Praire Wings Pen and Camera Flight studios by Edgar M. Queeny bu Ducks Unlimited in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Owls & Bird StatuesOwls, bird statue, statue on dome and more. This is a nice collection of owls and birds, wild life at its best.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Animal Stamps w/ BookletLot of Animal Stamps w/ Booklet. Complete Bird Stamps with Booklet describing them. Includes two mini booklets as well. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any cSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CHRISTMAS COLLECTION OF ANNALEE DOLLSA collection of vintage toys including famous Annalee dolls from the Christmas collection, mice, birds, animals, singers and more. Circa the 1990s. Collectible Dolls and Doll Playsets, Christmas GiftsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otello Green Murano Art Glass Rhino Sculpture 15"Crafted of fine quality Italian art glass. Features jade green colored hand blown glass with a Scavo type finish. Wonderful piece from the African Wild Life Animals collection. Signed Murano Otello onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Commemorative stamps collection books(USA Philatelic, Wildlife America, 1996 Stamp cards, and more)Commemorative stamps collection books(USA Philatelic, Wildlife America, 1996 Stamp cards, and more)See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Collection of National Wildlife Stamp BooksBooks appear to be in complete inside from 1938-39 through 1979. Also includes some loose misc. stamp sheets in the back.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Antique Silverplated Dinner Knife 9.625in Blunt Blade Animals$10
Oct 09Kew Auctions HEMATITE STAMP SEAL DEPICTING A BIRD HUNTING AN ANIMAL, NEO BABYLONIAN PERIOD£200
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPostal Stamps British Wildlife, Pots And More$1