Sold2022Vintage Burger Beer Copper-Aluminum Advertising Signcirca 1950s, 11.5X14.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Burger Beer Light Up Advertising Motion SignTri Roller Motion sign, Youll Like IT Light, Light Light Light, Sparkle Brewed, Working Condition, 21 x9 1/2 x 6 inches, Burger Brewing Cincinnati OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Cincinnati's Burger Beer Advertising CopperArt by Bruce Fox, Circa 1950's, 10 1/2"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Burger Beer Light Up Advertising Beer SignCrack in Face of Sign, Working Condition, 36 1/2"x8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sparkle Brewed Burger Beer Light Up Advertising Signin working condition, measures 20 X 13 1/2 X 3 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Advertising Burger Beer Bar SignVintage Advertising Burger Beer Bar Sign. Measures 11.5 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Iroquois Beer Signs, Pair of striking vintage Iroquois Beer Indian head advertising signs, circaTwo Iroquois Beer SignsPair of striking vintage Iroquois Beer Indian head advertising signs, circa 1950s-1960s, one vacu-formed copper colored plastic with red lettering "Have An "IRI", with flat cardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Embossed Metal Cincinnati Burger Beer Advertising Signhas very good color and gloss and only minor wear, 13.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP LOT OF VINTAGE BEER ADVERTISING SIGNSNEW OLD STOCK - (25) INCLUDING (23) HEINENKEN AND (2) AMSTEL LIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP LOT OF VINTAGE BEER ADVERTISING SIGNS(8) INCLUDING - HEINEKEN, KRONENBOROUGH, COOR'S, SEAGRAM'S GIN, AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP LOT OF VINTAGE BEER ADVERTISING SIGNS(9) INCLUDING - HEINEKEN, SCHAEFER, BECK'S, MOLSON, GENESEE, AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Frankenmuth Beer Advertising Signcirca 1940s, easel back - detached, 8.5X10.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage English copper advertising signVintage United Kingdom copper sign, with enamel lettering, marked William Frost & Sons LTD, Silk Throwsters, All Enquiries to Park Green Mills, 9"h x 15"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE BALLANTINE BEER ADVERTISING SIGNVintage 1965 Ballantine Light Lager Beer Advertising Sign. America's Finest Since 1840. 3 Dimensional Plastic with Painted Birch Trees 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage PABST Beer Advertising SignVery nice vintage PABST Beer " Quality Since 1844" advertising wall sign. Excellent overall condition with very light surface wear present; some minor blemishes on the lettering, noticeable under closSee Sold Price
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMount Carbon Beer Ale Porter Aluminum Advertising Sign.$100(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Graupner's Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.$80(4 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Metal Advertising Sign.$60(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$100
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.$25
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.$25
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$25
7 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Old Antique Rare We Want Beer Ad Porcelain Enamel Sign Board Collectible$250
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.$50
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Beer Single-Sided Tin Sign.$100
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsIconic Dogs N' Suds Die Cut SS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ Flashing Bulbs$2,400(7 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsBeverwyck Famous Lager Beer Curved Vitrolite Glass Corner Sign w/ Beaver Albany NY$2,200(6 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsHudepohl Brew'G Co. Cincinnati Beer Curved Vitrolite Glass Corner Sign$2,200(3 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsJohn Walter & Co Beer Curved Vitrolite Glass Corner Sign Eau Claire Wisconsin$1,900(3 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25