Sold2023René Magritte Mixed Technique on canvasIn the style of René Magritte, in full René-François-Ghislain Magritte, (born November 21, 1898, Lessines, Belgium—died August 15, 1967, Brussels), Belgian artist, one of the most promSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yair Garbuz - Mixed Technique paper on CanvasYair Garbuz - Mixed Technique on Canvas (oil and drawing) Signed and accompanied with a certificate of authenticity on the painting's reverse Dimensions: 50X69 cm, * The auction house does its best toSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERTO CAVAZOS Nuevo Leon, Mexico (1939) "Untitled"Mixed technique on canvas Signed in the lower right corner Measurements: 90 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Kovacs (Hungary born 1943) Oil/Mixed Technique onPeter Kovacs (Hungary born 1943) Oil/Mixed Technique on canvas, abstract figures, 46" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2020GONZALO SEBASTIAN DE ERICE "Untitled"Presents slight deteriorations.Mixed technique on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO VANGELLI (ROMA 1917-ROMA 2003) FIGURE FEMMINILITecnica mista su tela, cm 30x20, Firmato in alto a sinistra "Vangelli". | Mixed technique on canvas, cm 30x20, Signed in the upper left "Vangelli".See Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY ABSTRACT PAINTING BY ANTONI TAPIESAntoni Tapies, 1923-2012, Spanish painter, sculptor, and art theorist. Oil on canvas, mixed technique. Signed, dating back to the 1970s. This abstract artwork reminds of road markings, yet a cross isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Insect (British b.1971), 'Burning Man'Paul Insect (British b.1971) Burning Man 2012 Unique work Mixed technique screenprint on canvas Signed, inscribed and dated in black marker verso 85 x 105cm inc frame Notes: This work was originally oSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAV KLIMT - Oil on canvas - IN THE STYLE OFDescription: Handmade painting in mixed technique, oil on canvas and mixed art, it has a signature on the bottom right and on the back it is signed on oil painting and sealed. Consigned from Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAV KLIMT - Fine Oil Painting - IN THE STYLE OFDescription: Handmade painting in mixed technique, oil on canvas and mixed art, it has a signature on the bottom right and on the back it is signed on oil painting and sealed.Measurement: 120.40 x 90.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso spanish (Oil on Canvas painting) In The Style OfHandmade painting in mixed technique, oil on canvas and mixed art, rendered in the style of Pablo Picasso. Measures: 15.5 x 23.5 inches aprox. This painting is accompanied by a certificate.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAV KLIMT - FINE OIL PAINTINGDescription: Handmade painting in mixed technique, oil on canvas and mixed art, it has a signature on the bottom right and on the back it is signed on oil painting and sealedMeasures47.4” x 35.6See Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAV KLIMT - Fine Oil Painting - IN THE STYLE OFDescription: Handmade painting in mixed technique, oil on canvas and mixed art, it has a signature on the bottom right and on the back it is signed on oil painting and sealed.This painting is accompanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988) - Painting - IN THE STYLE OFHandmade painting in mixed technique, oil on canvas and mixed art, it has a signature on the bottom right and on the back it is signed on oil painting and sealed, this painting is accompanied by a cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciana Tom Matalon (1937- Italian) Borrosione Stellare '68Luciana Tom Matalon (1937- Italian) Borrosione Stellare '68 Signed on Back It was made mixed technique on jute canvas She was born in 1937 near Venice and studied art in Milan Her paintings sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American 1928 - 1987 ( Acrylic on canvas Painting)Beautiful Acrylic on Canvas painting . Technique:Mixed Media on Canvas Painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York. The Painting is framed. Lived between( August 6, 192See Sold Price
2023Andy Warhol American 1928 - 1987 ( Acrylic on canvas Painting)Beautiful Acrylic on Canvas painting . Technique:Mixed Media on Canvas Painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York. The Painting is framed. Lived between( August 6, 192See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American 1928 - 1987 ( Acrylic on canvas Painting)Beautiful Acrylic on Canvas painting . Technique:Mixed Media on Canvas Painting. Measures: 27 1/2 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York, state stamp on the back. The Painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock American Abstract Expressionist CanvasJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist American Dimensions:20 1/2”x 30 1/2” Technique: Mixed Media on Canvas ,hand signed in the back. Provenance Included :Private Collection ,This work belonged tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock American Abstract Expressionist CanvasJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist American Dimensions: 20 x 16 -Framed size approx:24 x 20.Technique: Mixed Media on Canvas .Private Collection ,see photos Jackson Pollock ( August 11, 1956) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mati Klarwein, large scale oil on canvas, 1982Mati Klarwein, large scale oil on canvas, 1982, Mati Klarwein (German/American, 1932-2002), Portrait of Donatella with Cats, mixed technique, oil and tempera on canvas, signed "Mati Klarwein" and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist AmericanJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist American Dimensions:Aprox Painting Size: 18 x 24 x 2Aprox Frame Size: 30 1/2 x 24 1/2 x 4 .Technique: Mixed Media on Canvas .Private Collection -N.Y collector. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American (Mixed Media on Canvas Painting) style ofBeautiful Queen Elizabeth Acrylic on Canvas painting Rendered in the style of Andy Warhol. Technique:Mixed Media on Canvas Painting. Measures: 27 x 22 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat American (Mixed Media on Canvas Painting) in the style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears at the Lower right of the painting .Rendered in the style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Mixed Media on canvas Painting. Measures:24 x 15 Inches. Provenance:Private CSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausMovement 7, Abstract Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Mixed Media, 2014, Framed$50(1 bid)
Dirty PilotCope2, Titled “Post No Bills " measures 43"x 43" Painting, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Cy Twombly style of American Abstract Expressionist€800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Love is in The Air', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Not A Crime', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500