Sold2022We Feed Triple F Feeds Tin Sign35" x 11.25" Tin sign with bright colors, minor scuffs and paint flakes. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Triple "F" Feeds STOP Help Prevent Disease Metal Signrated 7.5, 14"x19", SST embossed sign has good color and shine, has light wear in the field, rust spots at the right-hand edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Triple Crown Premium Horse Feeds Embossed Tin Sign36" x 36" Tin embossed tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, excellent condition. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Farm Advertising Sign - Feed Vitality FeedsFarm Advertising Sign - Feed Vitality Feeds - approx 19 by 27 tin metal sign. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live Auctioneers platformSee Sold Price
Sold2022Swift Feeds Tin SignLivestock feed with illustration of sack of feed left and box right with text: A Swift Feeding Demonstration Here, marked lower right W-9-50, 30 x 18". Condition paint circa 96%, some soil.See Sold Price
Sold2023LEWIS & DOUGHBOY TIN FEED SIGNSIncludes Lewis Seed Company and Doughboy Climatized Feeds tin Sign. Largest 21 1/2"x11 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic Vintage Delaware Quality Feeds "Cow Pass" Tin SignWe are proud to present an authentic piece of agricultural Americana with this genuine vintage Delaware Quality Feeds tin sign, featuring the text "COW PASS 300 FEET". This original sign, not a modernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kasco Feeds Tin SignChromolithographed and stamped tin with above text in navy on yellow with sunburst in center in red & white with navy Kasco in center, marked lower right Scioto Sign Canton O., self framed, 17 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2022GLESBY'S DIAMOND BRAND FEED TIN SIGNSST EMBOSSED SIGN, SURFACE FADING AND WEAR. 11 1/2" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two 1920s Moor Man's Minerals Livestock Feed Tin SignsTwo 1920s Moor Man's Minerals Livestock Feed Tin Signs - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9See Sold Price
Sold20222 SST FEED SIGNS2 SST EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS. HONEGGERS BIG H FEEDS & WAYNE FEEDS. PAINT LOSS, RUST. SURFACE SCRATCHES. 17 " x 11" / 17" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015Seminole Feed Embossed Tin SignSingle-sided Seminole feed sign that is embossed and self-framed. Condition (Excellent). Size 30" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mothers Best Feeds Embossed Tin Sign35" x 23.5" Scarce sign faded throughout with surface rust. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS AUCTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020McCully Feeds Tin Litho SignCanadian. 1950s. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." lower left edge. 23.25 x 17.25".See Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th C Wayne Feeds Tin Advertising Sign - FarmingEarly 20th C Wayne Feeds Tin Advertising Sign, Farming - original paint, one-sided, 35 1/2" H x 30" H. Condition: paint wear to top left border, rough paint surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022Co op Feed tin embossed sign20" x 7" embossed sign with scuffs, scratches, and paint flakes. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roe Feeds Tin Litho SignCanadian. 1950s. Single sided lithographed tin. Roe Feeds was based in Atwood, Ontario. 12 x 7". Exhibits extremely light surface oxidation at extreme edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023KALMBACH FEEDS EMBOSSED TIN SIGNKalmback Feeds embossed tin Sign. Nice colors. 36"x23" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERSWEET FEEDS EMBOSSED TIN SIGNSupersweet Feeds embossed tin Sign. Clean condition. Marked Corn State Des Moines along bottom. 28"x10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20224- VINTAGE TIN FARMER & BUREAU SIGNSIncludes Near's Livestock & Poultry Feed embossed tin Sign, Prairie Farmer No Trespassing embossed tin Sign, The National Detective Bureau embossed tin Sign, and State Game Commission Hunting GroundsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Comb Duck Feeds Single Sided Tin Sign TAC 9Red Comb Duck Feeds "Quality Results at Low Cost" Single Sided Tin Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) sign has great color and shine with a clean field. There's some paper staining present. Marked G-2See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJean F Tousignant Forget Me Nots 1991 Signed Framed Print$30
23 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesVintage Cork Distilleries Co. Pure Pot Still Whiskey Tin Sign$150(2 bids)