Sold2018Nicoya Rattle Bowl, Costa Rica, c. 800-1200 ADNicoya Bowl with Rattles, Costa Rica, 800-1200 AD, in form of two alligators. Polychromed with glyphs and linear motifs. [SMEI7200] (WK) Dimensions: 4 H x 11 L x 5.5 WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two VesselsTwo Vessels. Colombian ceramic Vessel with Handle; c. 900 AD; EnriqueVargas, Costa Rica. Terracotta Bowl, 'Smoked Glazed' Kaolie Slip With Band Of Charcoal Color; 1200-800 Bc. Ed Merrin Gallery. Max.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Nicoya Tripod Pottery Bowl, Costa RicaPre-Columbian Costa Rica Nicoya Burnished Brown Tripod Pottery Bowl. Location: Guanacaste, Nicoya Peninsula, Costa Rica. Date: Circa. 1000 - 1250 A.D. Type: Rare type of tempered brown burnished/slippSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY JAGUAR TRIPOD FOOTED BOWLTripod Footed Jaguar Bowl, Fully Restored, Polychrome, Incised Lines, Small Jaguar Faces Surrounding the Bowl, Ex-Private Palm Beach Collection, Origin: Costa Rica, Age: 800-1200 A.D. Measures 7" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAYAN SUSPENDED RATTLE BOWL WITH THREE JAQUAR HEAD LEGSMaya, Guanacasta, Costa Rica, Nicoya; circa 1200 AD, red, white and black decoration, 3 1/2" x 6" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Chocolate Bowl - Chiriqui regionA choice Pre-Columbian chocolate bowl from the Chiriqui region of northern Panama, ca. 1200 - 1500 AD. This fine tripod vessel is 5-1/2 in. high, 5 in. in diameter and stands on a trio of hollow legsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Costa Rican Nicoya Rattle Footed Bowl w HeadsAncient Costa Rican Nicoya Rattle Footed Bowl w Heads ca. 1200-1350 AD. Size 7 1/4 inches diameter x 4 1/4 inches high. Pre-Columbian Art, polychrome, , Nicoya, Northwest Costa Rica, Central America.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pre-Columbian Pottery Tripod BowlCosta Rica, 1200-1500 AD, with painted vertical black stripes. Dimensions:6 1/2" in diameter, the height is 6". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Bowl 1200 AD Nicoyan cultureNicoyan Tripod Vessel Costa Rica, Circa 1200 CE. see other pre-Columbian items in the auction. 20.00 DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022MEDIEVAL WOMAN'S FASHION RING, C.1200-1250 AD, SIZE 9Christian period, C.1200-1250 AD. Women's size 9. 4.0mm width band with the bottom slightly thickened, a carry-over from the Roman period. Raised oval bezel with recessed dimples along the sides, remnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Narino Pottery Polychrome Bowl With A WarriorColombia to Ecuador regions, Narino Highlands, Ca. 1100-1250 AD.A flared bowl on ring base with nicely decorated interior; all in cream and brown and red slip with a warrior wearing headdress and holdSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) ANASAZI BLACK ON WHITE POTTERY, C.1100-1250ADLOT (2) ANASAZI BLACK ON WHITE POTTERY, C.1100-1250AD INCLUDING BOWL, DIAMETER 10 3/8" (RESTORED) AND DOUBLE HANDLE JAR (CANTEEN), HEIGHT 4"; DIAMETER 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Anasazi Hohokam Bowl 1200 AD POTTERYAnasazi/Hohokam culture red/brown painted bowl. 6.5" tall by 13" wide. Nice deep red paint. $20.00 DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold20216 1/4" H. Anasazi Corrugated Jar. Very well made6 1/4" H. Anasazi Corrugated Jar. Very well made prehistoric vessel. 1000-1200 AD. Fine condition. Bowl appears solid. Some repair to rim. 1100-1200 AD. Ex-Cookston. Comes with a signed Statement of RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-columbian Mora Polychrome Footed VesselAn elaborately decorated Mora Polychrome from the Nicoya region, ca. 800 – 1200 AD. This footed bowl is 6-7/8” in diameter and is decorated with two representations of the Two-Headed Monster. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Tripod pottery BowlA pre-Columbian pottery tripod bowl, ca. 1200 A.D. The large bowl is dark red with orange design at rim, double incised lines at upper exterior, sits on three slitted legs. Dimensions: 3-3/4" H x 9-1/See Sold Price
Sold2021An Anasazi Polychrome Bowl c. 1200 AD DiameterAn Anasazi Polychrome Bowl c. 1200 AD Diameter: 8 ¼ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiana Limestone Ceremonial StoolApprox. 1200 AD or earlier. Puerto Rico. 19"L. 8 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Antique Chinese Song Dynasty Ge Kiln BowlExtremely Rare Authentic Antique Chinese Northern Song Dynasty Ge Kiln Hexagonal Bowl , Pre 1200 AD , diameter : 7 CM , height : 4.3 CM , bottom size: 4.8 CM , in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Narino Polychrome Bowl - GeometricsPre-Columbian, Colombia to Ecuador (Carchi) Narino Highlands, ca. 1250 AD. Deep walled flared bowl on ring base with nicely decorated geometric pattern and opposing rim birds, all in cream, brown andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anasazi Polychrome Bowl, 800-1200 A.D. Graham Co. AZ,Anasazi Polychrome Bowl, 800-1200 A.D. Graham Co. AZ, Broken and Glued H- 3 1/2" D- 8 1/4" C.O.A from Caddo Trading CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Ceramic Glazed Bowl.Islamic Ceramic Glazed Bowl,Circa 1200 AD. A buff-glazed bowl with pedestal base. intact Size: . This Lot is held at Heritage of Civilization Gallery in the US and ships from this address.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Bowl, CajamarcaCajamarca Decorated Bowl, Peru, ca. 800 - 1200 A.D., orange ware pottery bowl decorated with an interior checkered design. Scattered mineral deposits. Dimensions: 6-3/4" dia. x 2-1/2" H; Weight: 10 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-columbian Bowl, CajamarcaCajamarca Decorated Bowl, Peru, ca. 800 - 1200 A.D., orange ware pottery bowl decorated with geometric decoration composed of numerous circular elements and crossed linear elements. Scattered mineralSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsBura Phallic Funerary Terracotta Urn Circa 200 - 1200 A.D. Stands 3 1/8 inches tall.$10