Sold2020Egon Schiele 1917 Mixed Media DrawingAttributed to Egon Schiele, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media colored drawing. 29 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Egon Schiele (1890-1918) Egon Schiele is one of the mostSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele (1890-1918) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a framed graphite and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the sensual, Art Nouveau style of Egon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918). "Egon Schiele 1917" is inscribed at lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918) - Watercolor onThis lot consists of a watercolor illustration on paper, done in the sensual, Art Nouveau style of Egon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918). "Egon Schiele 1917" is inscribed at lower right. Image depicts aSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER EGON SCHIELE, REAR VIEW, 1917, CRAYON ON PAPER,19.5 X 12.25AFTER EGON SCHIELE, REAR VIEW, 1917, CRAYON ON PAPER, 19.5 X 12.25 IMAGE, 30 X 22.25 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele Austrian Modernist Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed EGON SCHIELE and inscribed 1917 underneath signature on the lower right corner. Attributed to Egon Schiele (1890-1918, Austrian). Paper: 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele Austrian Expressionist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed EGON SCHIELE and inscribed 1917 on the lower right corner. Attributed to Egon Schiele (1890-1918, Austrian). 45.5 x 36.5 cm (18 x 14.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12 Collotypes Technique: Collotypes on wove paper Date: 1917 Signature: A complete set of 12 loose sheets (as issued); including the title page, justificatSee Sold Price
Sold2021EGON SCHIELE (AUSTRIAN, 1890-1918).Lithograph. "Portrait of Edith". 1917. Signed and dated in plate lower right. From a Carmel, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 16.25" high x 10.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Ink Watercolor Signed Egon SchieleInk and watercolor on paper. Featuring a woman with a hand on her waist twisting away from the viewer to look at her foot, which is half-raised in the air. Signed "EGON SCHIELE" to the bottom right coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Watercolor on Paper Signed Egon SchieleWatercolor on paper. Featuring a naked human back and signed “Egon Schiele” at the lower right corner, dated 1915. 28 x 21.5 cm (11 x 8.3 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2016Kneeling Girl In Orange-red Dress By Egon SchieleKneeling Girl In Orange-red Dress By Egon Schiele - Size: 7"h X 5.25"w X 2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele Secession PosterSecession 49., lithographed poster, by Egon Scheile for the 49th Exhibition of the Vienna Secession 1918. Framed. 26" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Mixed Media Egon SchieleMixed media on paper bears a signature in the manner of Egon Schiele , unframed dimensions approx 12x9.See Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) ZeichnungenEGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) Zeichnungen 1917Cartella (incompleta) di 12 tavole10 litografie (dimensioni varie)firma e data serigrafate su ogni tavolaesemplare 197/400edizione Richard Lanyi, ViennaZeichnuSee Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE [by or attrib] - Pencil drawing onEgon Schiele [by or attrib] (Austrian, 1890-1918). "Nachdenklich nackt". Pencil drawing on paper. 1916. Bears signature and dated, lower left. Cream laid watermarked paper. Condition: image very good;See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Egon SchieleOn paper attributed to Egon Schiele, bears a signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.See Sold Price
Sold2015After Egon Schiele- Zeichnungen Partial Portfolio8 of 12 collotypes on wove paper, unbound, lacking title page and justification, with original boards. Time staining, tide lines, and tears. Boards: 20 H X 13.5" W."See Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele Austrian Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a figure in a blue dress and blue stockings. Signed "EGON SCHIELE" to the bottom right. "1915" inscribed beneath the signature. Two red stamps on verso. Attributed to EgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important American New York Artist Modern Sherrie Levine Drawing after Egon Schiele #2Important American New York Artist Modern Sherrie Levine Drawing after Egon Schiele, signed verso, dated 1985, 7 x 5", 16 x 13" Overall Much of Levine's work is explicitly appropriated from recognizabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important American New York Artist Modern Sherrie Levine Drawing after Egon Schiele #1Important American New York Artist Modern Sherrie Levine Drawing after Egon Schiele, signed verso, dated 1985, 7 x 5", 16 x 13" Overall Much of Levine's work is explicitly appropriated from recognizabSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele Austrian Oil on Canvas SERGE SABARSKYOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of a young woman. Signed EGON SCHIELE on the lower right corner. Gallery label affixed to verso inscribed SERGE SABARSKY GALLERY / 987 Madison Avenue New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a framed graphite and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the sensual, Art Nouveau style of Egon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918). "Egon Schiele 1912" is inscribed at bottom ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele ( Watercolor on paper Painting ) in the style ofEgon Schiele appears in the lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Egon Schiele . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 13 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele ( Watercolor on paper Painting ) in the style ofEgon Schiele appears in the lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Egon Schiele . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 17 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. ThisSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.ART BOOKS, EGON SCHIELE, FRANZ MARC, LEE KRASNER$35(2 bids)