Sold2020John Baeder - Blue BeaconArtist: John Baeder Title: Blue Beacon Year: 1980 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: 53 from the limited edition of 250 Medium: Original serigraph on SomersetSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Baeder - Blue BeaconArtist: John Baeder Title: Blue Beacon Year: 1980 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: 53 from the limited edition of 250 Medium: Original serigraph on SomersetSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Baeder Blue Beacon, 1980John Baeder (American, b. 1938) Blue Beacon, 1980 Lithograph on Sommerset paper Artist's Proof 14 of 30 from an ed. of 250 22 x 30 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Baeder 80, lower right Printer's blinSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Baeder, Blue Beacon, ScreenprintArtist: John Baeder, American (1938 - ) Title: Blue Beacon Year: 1980 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 22 in. x 30 in. (55.88 cm x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN BAEDER, BLUE BEACON SERIGRAPH, 1980John Baeder (American / Georgia, b. 1938), "Blue Beacon," 1980, serigraph, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition noted lower left AP 12/30. Approx. h. 28.75", w. 36.75" (frame); h. 18.25", w. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022John Baeder Blue BeaconArtist: John Baeder Title: Blue Beacon Year: 1980 Dimensions: 22 in. by 30 in. Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Medium: Screenprint ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Baeder (1928 -) Screenprint, Blue Beacon, SignedScreenprint titled Blue Beacon. Signed bottom right numbered 193/250. Sight size 22” x 30”See Sold Price
Sold2020John Baeder 3 serigraphsJohn Baeder (American 1938- )- ''Market Diner''; ''White Castle''; and ''Blue Beacon''- 3 serigraphs in color, 1979, 1980, 1981, all signed and numbered in pencil, editions of 250, 'White Castle' is aSee Sold Price
Sold2018BERNIE TAUPIN ELTON JOHN BLUE MOVES "PLATINUM" RECORDA "platinum" record award presented to songwriter Bernie Taupin to commemorate the sale of more than 1,000,000 copies of the 1976 Elton John album Blue Moves. Framed: 21 by 17 inches PROVENANCE From tSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN BAEDER / White Palace Cafe (1980)John Baeder (American, b. 1938) White Palace Cafe, 1980 Serigraph on paper 17" x 22 1/2" Pencil-signed, dated, and numbered (Artists proof #7/30) to the bottom margin. Presented bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Finster Original Drawing, John Baeder is Driving his Cadillac, plus BookTwo (2) Howard Finster (Georgia, 1916-2001) items, including original drawing and book. 1st item: "Riding 65 miles an Hour on Bumpy Roads on I-24 Highway - John Baeder is Driving his CaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tillie John Blue Gem Turquoise Large Stone ClusterSterling Silver | Genuine Blue Gem Turquoise | Tillie John Blue Gem Turquoise Large Stone Cluster Heavy Stamp Wide Cuff Bracelet | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:155.1 Grams,See Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN BLUE BEACON COAL SIGN.SST. This sign reads "Your Guide to Fuel Economy." The self frame reads "Donaldson Art Sign Co." There are rubs to the paint and the strip, as well as the very outer edge of the black self framed edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Baeder, Untitled (House with Trailer), EtchingArtist: John Baeder, American (1938 - ) Title: Untitled (House with Trailer) Portfolio: Year: 1979 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 7/200 Image Size: 16 x 23.5 inches Size: 22 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN BAEDER (AMERICAN, b.1938).Three American Diner Prints: (i) 'Tumble Inn Diner'. Lithograph. Signed, dated '79', and marked 'AP' lower margins in pencil. (ii) 'Matamora Dinner'. Lithograph. Signed, dated '79', and marked 'HC' loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elton John Blue Striped Shirt (From 1988 Auction) W/COAElton John Blue Striped Knit Shirt (From 1988 Elton John Auction) W/COA - This blue and white striped knit shirt was owned by Sir Elton John, and was acquired from the 1988 Elton John Stage Costume anSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN BAEDER, "MARKET ST. CAFE," ETCHINGJohn Baeder (American / Georgia, b. 1938), "Market St. Cafe," etching, pencil signed lower right, edition noted lower left AP. Approx; h. 26.75", w. 31.75" (frame; h. 18.25", w. 24" (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2020John Baeder - Royal DinerArtist: John Baeder Title: Royal Diner Year: 1980 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original serigraph on Somerset paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Baeder - Boulevard DinerArtist: John Baeder Title: Boulevard Diner Year: 1978 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Medium: Original lithograph on paSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Baeder - Red RobinArtist: John Baeder Title: Red Robin Year: 1980 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original serigraph on Somerset paper</See Sold Price
Sold2024John Baeder, Mickey's Diner, Etching on ArchesArtist: John Baeder, American (1938 - ) Title: Mickey's Diner Year: 1979 Medium: Etching on Arches, signed, numbered and dated in pencil Edition: AP Image Size: 16 x 23.75 inches Size: 21.5 x 30 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2018John Baeder - Buddy's TruckstopArtist: John Baeder Title: Buddy's Truckstop Year: 1979 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paper</See Sold Price
Sold2018John Baeder - Royal DinerArtist: John Baeder Title: Royal Diner Year: 1980 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original serigraph on Somerset paperSee Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsJohn Baeder, "Blue Beacon" Limited Edition Silkscreen, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$160
Oct 05Golden Air AuctionsJOHN "BLUE MOON" ODOM signed 2004 Topps Fall Classic As autograph card BAS BGS$44
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsJohn Baeder, "House with Trailer" Limited Edition Silkscreen, Numbered 62/200 and Hand Signed with$160
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsJohn Baeder, "Yankee Clipper" Limited Edition Silkscreen, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$160
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsJohn Baeder, "Yankee Clipper" Limited Edition Silkscreen, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$160
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJohn Baeder, Lisi's Pittsfield Diner Photo, 1980, Screenprint$200