Sold2024FORTIN, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970)Description française: FORTIN, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970) "Poudrerie" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite : M.A Fortin Titrée et datée au dos sur étiquette : 1922See Sold Price
Sold2016FORTIN, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970)FORTIN, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970) Trees Oil on board Labels from the Galerie L’Art Français and from the Catalogue Raisonné Marc-Aurèle Fortin (No H-1048) on the reverse 10x12cm - 4x4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fortin, Marc-Aurèle - Navire au quaiFortin, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970) Navire au quai Description: Etching on paper, 22/75, signed in the plate on lower right MA Fortin, seal Fondation Marc-Aurèle Fortin Dimension (PO): 5" 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Fortin, Marc-Aurele (1888-1970) Coffret de Cinq LithographieArtist : Fortin, Marc-Aurele (1888-1970) Title : Coffret de Cinq Lithographie Description (FR) : Coffret contenant 5 lithographie sur papier, tous numerotee 641/1500 Description (ENG) : Box containingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc-Aurele Fortin (1888 - 1970) CanadaMarc-Aurele Fortin (1888 - 1970) Canada Watercolor on Paper Measure 13"in H x 19 1/2'in W and 24 1/4"in H x 30 1/2"in W x 2 1/4"in D with frame Known for: Landscape and coastal view painting, engravinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc-Aurele Fortin (1888 - 1970) CanadaMarc-Aurele Fortin (1888 - 1970) Canada Watecolor on Paper Measure 9 1/2"in H x 7"in W and 15 1/4"in H x 11 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape and coastal view painting, engraving Biography: HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc-Aurele Fortin; Canadian Mixed Media - Village Road SignedMarc-Aurele Fortin(1888-1970); 20thC. Canadian mixed media on paper. Village Road. Signed lower right and inscribed with initials; 13in. X 16.75in.(image), 21.5in. x 25.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc-Aurèle Fortin, (Canadian, 1888-1970), Gaspé CoastMarc-Aurèle Fortin (Canadian, 1888-1970) Gaspé Coast watercolor and pastel on paper signed M.A. Fortin A.R.C.A. (lower right) 25 x 33 1/4 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2019* Marc-Aurele Fortin, (Canadian, 1888-1970), View of* Marc-Aurele Fortin (Canadian, 1888-1970) View of Hochelaga watercolor signed M.A. Fortin (lower right) 15 x 22 inches. Estimate $1,000-1,500 Property from the Estate of Dr. Edward J. Reininger, ChatSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Marc-Aurele Fortin, (Canadian, 1888-1970), Nature* Marc-Aurele Fortin (Canadian, 1888-1970) Nature Morte aux Oignons, 1909 oil on masonite signed M.A. Fortin (lower right) 9 1/4 x 14 3/8 inches. Estimate $1,000-1,500 Property from the Estate of Dr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fortin, Marc-Aurèle - Maison à Ste-Rose, QuébecFortin, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970) Maison à Ste-Rose, Québec Description: Watercolour on paper, signed on lower left Fortin, titled and signed on the back. Label of the catalog of the Galerie VaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Aurele Fortin (Attributed) Mixed Media on Board 8" x 16"No COA Shipping in USA $ 100. Marc-Aurele Fortin was born in 1888 in Ste-Rose, Quebec. He studied in Montreal under Ludger Larose and Edmond Dyonnet, then under Edward J. Timmons at the Art InstituteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Aurele Fortin Ink & Gouache on Paper 8" x 16" No COAShipping in USA $ 80. Marc-Aurèle Fortin was born in 1888 in Ste-Rose, Quebec, son of Thomas Fortin. He studied in Montreal under Ludger Larose and Edmond Dyonnet, then under Edward J. Timmons at tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc-Aurele FORTIN, A.R.C.A. (1888-1970)Marc-Aurele Fortin, A.R.C.A. gouache on printed card, "Sailboats in Harbour", signed bottom left. Dimensions, 14.5" x 25". Note: This example shows overall gouache paint along with areas of backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc-Aurele FORTIN, A.R.C.A. (1888-1970)Marc-Aurele Fortin, A.R.C.A., oil on board, "Maisons en Automne", Gallery Bernard Desroches label verso. Dimensions, 4.75" x 9.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc-Aurele Fortin(French-Canadian); Mixed Media SignedMarc-Aurele Fortin(French-Canadian); Mixed Media Signed.Watercolor and ink on paper. Coastal Village. Signed lower right and inscribed with initials ARCA; 12in. X 16.25in.UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN VON WICHT (1888 - 1970, GERMAN/AMERICAN) Untitled,JOHN VON WICHT (1888 - 1970, GERMAN/AMERICAN) Untitled, (Pair). i) Oil and crayon on rice paper, 438x311 mm; 17x12 inches. Signed, V. Wicht, lower left. ii) Oil crayon and watercolor on artists board,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc-Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote. Canadian/American. "A Pinch of Salt". Bronze sculpture of three womenMarc-Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote. Canadian/American. "A Pinch of Salt". Bronze sculpture of three women gossiping. Gorham founder's mark and "0857". Signed on reverse. Plaster filled base. 8.25 x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Von Wicht (German/American 1888 - 1970)John Von Wicht (German/American 1888 - 1970) "Glowing", 1952 Mixed media, oil on paper mounted on canvas Signed and dated lower left V.Wicht '52, title, date, signature verso "Glowing, oil, 35x24 by JSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Von Wicht (German/American 1888 - 1970)John Von Wicht (German/American 1888 - 1970) Untitled Abstract Mixed media, oil on paper mounted on canvas Signed lower left and verso V.Wicht 27 1/2" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Hicks (Florida, 1888 - 1970)Arnold Hicks (Florida, 1888 - 1970) Painting of a northern Florida Plantation style estate. Heavy Palette knife on canvas. Housed in a fluted cove Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 16.25See Sold Price
Sold2021John G.F. Von Wicht (New York, 1888 - 1970)John G.F. Von Wicht (New York, Germany, 1888 - 1970) Abstract painting. Oil/Watercolor/Mixed media painting on Japan paper. Signed and dated 1959 lower left. Condition: tear to the paper near the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Von Wicht (German/American 1888 - 1970)John Von Wicht (German/American 1888 - 1970) Untitled Black and White Abstract Mixed media, watercolor and gouache on paper Signed lower left V.Wicht 21" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Gerhardinger (1888 - 1970) Oil on CanvasA landscape with a town in the distance and small figures, signed and dated for 1945 at the lower right. Dimensions:23"x 32".See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à. Tabouret Pop Shop – 1987.€12,000