Sold2022Zolo Wooden Toy Set - Higashi/Glasser Design MOMAZolo Wooden Toy Set - Higashi Glasser Design for MOMA. Dated 1987. Some wear and tear. Box has wear, tear, and warping. Measurements: 11" x 9" x 7" (box)Shipping: Available for in-house shipping. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richter's Stone Anchor Block Construction Set.Stone Anchor Blocks Set #6 circa 1904, with original design booklets #2 & 4 in color. Approximately 100 pieces in poor wooden box with paper illustrated label. Condition of blocks is very good, some hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richter's Stone Anchor Block Construction Set.Stone Anchor Blocks Set #6 circa 1904, with original design booklets #2 & 2A in color. Approximately 100 pieces in poor wooden box. Condition of blocks is very good, perhaps 2 small pieces missing. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richter's Stone Anchor Block Construction SetStone Anchor Blocks Set #6A dated 1904, with original #8A design booklet in color. Approximately 100 pieces in very good wooden box with color illustrated paper label. Condition of blocks is very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richter's Stone Anchor Block Construction Set.Stone Anchor Blocks Set #4 dated 1904, with original #2 design booklet in color. Approximately 50 pieces in good wooden box with paper illustrated label. Condition of blocks is excellent. Box is good,See Sold Price
Sold2021Richter's Stone Anchor Block Construction SetStone Anchor Blocks Set #4 dated 1904, with original #2 design booklet in color. Approximately 50 pieces in good wooden box with color illustrated paper label. Condition of blocks is excellent, some hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Toy Foldup Castle and PlaqueVintage Toy Foldup Castle and Plaque. *Plaque by Marcus Designs - Battle of Evesham - 1265 Apx. 10 1/2" H x 15 1/2" L. *Wooden Castle Set - 12 Pieces - On piece cracked. *Folding Castle - 13" H x 19 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A UFA Music-Themed Mickey Wooden Toy Set.(Germany, 1930s) A set of (6) wooden jointed Mickey toys distributed in Germany by UFA. Each figure stands around 2.5" tall and feature Mickey holding different instruments. The bass drum with one figSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOXED ERZGEBIRGE WOODEN TOY SOLDIER SET226. BOXED ERZGEBIRGE WOODEN TOY SOLDIER SET | Four horse drawn wagons with metal wheels and eight soldiers 1" - 3.5" | One arm missing on standing soldier, no lid, hay wagon missing two wheels, otherSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Wooden Toy Train Setoriginal paint, four cars, horse with rider, seated wood figure. hand carved hand made antique folk art. antique collectible toy. as shown measures length 39 inches. condition, rider missing arm, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIMBLE TREE TIMBERS Wooden Toy Log SetTIMBLE TREE TIMBERS Wooden log cabin set. Metal carrying case, case is warped and bent. Reads as TUMBLE TREE TIMBERS 380 piece. Pieces have not been counted. Measures approx 4.74 inches h, and 15.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6 PC) 1950S WOODEN TOY TRAIN SETLocomotive with (5) cars. Chicago, Milwaukee, St Paul & Pacific. 40" long overall when assembled. Missing two wheels and stack.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Toy Bowling Set and a Vintage ChopperVintage Wooden Toy Bowling Set and a Vintage Kitchen ChopperSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Vintage German Carved Wooden ToysDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Vintage German carved wooden toys. This set includes: one (1) German hand carved wood figural nutcracker depicting a soldier figure; and two (2) hand carved wood acrobat toys. CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Wood Toy TrainsLot of wooden toy train sets Condition: As shown, please see all pictures. Some are missing wheels, but there are extra wheels includedSee Sold Price
SoldBimbo & Barany Vintage Wooden Toy Circus Play SetBimbo & Barany Vintage Wooden Toy Circus Play Set Size 10" x 24" x 9" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directly at iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Model Toy Train Set - North Pacific CoastWooden Model Toy Train Set - North Pacific Coast Railroad. Locomotive, Tender, a, connectors, and loose wheels Measurements: 16.5", 11" and 10.5" in lengths. Shipping: Available for in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Ticonderoga Lithograph Wooden Skittles Game Block Toy SetAntique Ticonderoga Lithograph Wooden Skittles Game Block Toy Set. This charming set includes a miniature Ticonderoga made of geometrically incised wood blocks in brightly painted primary cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Wooden Swing Set Toy Entered Into The Ohia State Farm Circa 1900 With It's Original PaintFolk Art Wooden Swing Set Toy Entered Into The Ohia State Farm Circa 1900 With It's Original PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2020early 1970s Mattel toys wooden train set, track andearly 1970s Mattel toys wooden train set, track and accessoriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Transom Leaded Stained Glass Sunburst WindowA 1920's Arts & Crafts leaded pane and stained glass door transom window having blue, white, yellow, and red sunburst or array design set in wooden architectural frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy VillageSet of wooden toy village buildings. One building contains several farm animals. H 2-1/8" to H 5". Condition: Excellent condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/s/mySee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Armani Italian Cherubs Centerpiece 1224-CGiuseppe Armani Florence cherubs with flowers. Composition cherubs surrounding spray of lillies. Rises up to post which supports large glass bowl. Bowl is etched in swirled design. Set on wooden plintSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmston Sterling Silver Ecstasy Flatware Set for 6, 31 Pieces with Wooden Caddy$10
4 days LeftBidhausNiles Navy Fabric Seat With Dark Brown Wooden Legs Wingback Dining Chair Set of 2$10