Sold2016Jahresikone Russisch, 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Tempera überJahresikone Russisch, 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Feinmalerei auf Goldgrund. Im Zentrum Darstellung der Heiligen, getrennt nach den 12 Monaten. Umgeben von 80 verschiedenen GoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Große JahresikoneGroße Jahresikone Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Verbund aus vier Holztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Einteilung des Bildfeldes in zwölf RegiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE JAHRESIKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT CHRISTIA LARGE MENOLOGICAL ICON OF THE WHOLE YEAR Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Background silvered, overlaid. The icon displaying the saints and feasts commemorated in each month representedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatige Jahresikone (Kalenderikone)Großformatige Jahresikone (Kalenderikone) Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Aufteilung des BildfeldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Großformatige JahresikoneA large menalogical icon showing the whole year. Russia, circa 1800. Tempera on gesso on canvas on wood panel with kovcheg. The icon displaying the Saints and feasts commemorated in each month represeSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE JAHRESIKONEA LARGE CALENDAR ICON SHOWING THE WHOLE YEAR 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. 61.5 x 51.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE JAHRESIKONE 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Aus dSee Sold Price
2017Jahresikone Russisch, Ende 19.Jh. Tempera überJahresikone Russisch, Ende 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Darstellungen auf Goldgrund. Im Zentrum Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi, eingefasst von Passionskranz. Umgeben von den HeiliSee Sold Price
2022JahresikoneRussisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Feinmalerei. Im Zentrum Darstellung der Heiligen, getrennt nach den 12 Monaten (je 4 Wochen), auf Goldgrund. Umgeben von 124 verschiedenen GottesSee Sold Price
2021JahresikoneRussisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Feinmalerei. Im Zentrum Darstellung der Heiligen, getrennt nach den 12 Monaten (je 4 Wochen), auf Goldgrund. Umgeben von 124 verschiedenen GottesSee Sold Price
2016Große Jahresikone (Kalenderikone)Große Jahresikone (Kalenderikone) Russland, 19. Jh. Nadelholzbrett mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Darstellung der Heiligen und ausgewählter FSee Sold Price
2018MONUMENTALE JAHRESIKONE MIT GNADENBILDERN DERA MONUMENTAL CALENDAR ICON OF THE WHOLE YEAR WITH IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Egg tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. The central panelSee Sold Price
2018Großformatige JahresikoneGroßformatige Jahresikone Russland, um 1800 Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in drei horizontale und vSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROSSFORMATIGE JAHRESIKONEA LARGE MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE WHOLE YEAR Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel. The borders ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. The golden background worn, minor losses. 53.3 x 44 cSee Sold Price
Sold2014GROSSE JAHRESIKONEA LARGE MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE WHOLE YEAR 2nd half 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg, against a golden background. 49 x 42.2 cm. GROSSE JAHRESIKONE 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Eitempera auf KreSee Sold Price
Sold2013Großformatige und feine Jahresikone mit 114Großformatige und feine Jahresikone mit 114 Muttergottesikonen Zentralrussland, Mitte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. HSee Sold Price
Sold2014Feine Jahresikone mit ausgewähltenFeine Jahresikone mit ausgewählten Muttergottesdarstellungen Nordrussland, spätes 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei schweren Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Levkas. Hintergrund vSee Sold Price
Sold2014SEHR FEINE JAHRESIKONE MIT 35 GOTTESMUTTER-IKONENA LARGE MENOLOGICAL ICON WITH PORTRAITS OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Central Russian, late 19th century Egg tempera on wood. The minute figures depicted in great detail with bright colours against a gold backSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTALE JAHRESIKONE MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTERA MONUMENTAL CALENDER ICON OF THE WHOLE YEAR WITH PORTRAITS OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century empera on wood panel. The background made of gold. The central section depicting the ResurreSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEHR FEINE JAHRESIKONE MIT 94 GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTERA MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE WHOLE YEAR AND 94 PORTRAITS OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The saints and festivals commemorated in each month depicted over four reSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTALE JAHRESIKONE MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTERA MONUMENTAL CALENDER ICON OF THE WHOLE YEAR WITH PORTRAITS OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The border ornately incised. The border stSee Sold Price
Sold2015Feine Jahresikone mit ausgewähltenFeine Jahresikone mit ausgewählten Muttergottesdarstellungen Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei schweren Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Stirnseitensponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. HintergrunSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROSSFORMATIGE JAHRESIKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTIA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST, THE DESCENT INTO HELL, THE PASSION CYCLE, THE SAINTS ON THE WHOLE YEAR AND IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSFORMATIGE JAHRESIKONEA LARGE MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE WHOLE YEAR Russian, circa 1870 Tempera on wood panel. The saints and festivals commemorated in each month depicted over four registers, starting at the upper left cornSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSFORMATIGE JAHRESIKONE MIT BASMAA LARGE MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE WHOLE YEAR WITH BASMA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The border overlaid with a brass basma.See Sold Price