Sold20221988 JAMES ROSENQUIST "Brandeis University" 34/2501988 JAMES ROSENQUIST "Brandeis University Women's Committee, 40th Anniversary" 34/250, MEASURES 49" X 35" INCLUDING FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROSENQUIST, James. Color Lithograph "InCelebration of the 40th Anniversary of the Brandeis University National Women's Committee" 1988. From an edition of 250. Pencil signed and dated lower right, numbered 42/250 lower left. James RosenquiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, James WeeksJames Weeks (American, 1922-1998), "Maine Landscape," 1969-75, oil on canvas, signed verso, museum labels (Rose Art Museum, Brandeis University, Waltham, MA and The Oakland Museum of California, OaklaSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Rosenquist - The Isreal Flag at the Speed ofArtist: James Rosenquist Title: The Isreal Flag at the Speed of Light Year: 2006 Dimensions: 33 1/2in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rosenquist (American, 1933 - 2017)"Water Spout." 1971. Signed, dated, titled and annotated (USF XV) in pencil. This is a printer's proof, (Charles Ringness and Graphicstudio, University of South Florida) and is apart from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Rosenquist (b.1933) - Miles from America: Thescreenprint in colours, 1975, signed, dated and titled in pencil, numbered 50/200, published by Graphicstudio, University of South Florida, Tampa, on Arches paper, the full sheet printed to edges, sheSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAMES ROSENQUIST (American, b. 1933 )Screenprint in colors, "Sister Shrieks,"1988; Signed, dated and numbered 79/250; 24 3/4" x 40" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2015JAMES ROSENQUIST - Original color offsetJames Rosenquist (American, b.1933). "Space Dust (Welcome to the Water Planet)". Original color offset lithograph . 1988. Signed in pen on image, lower right. White wove paper. Full margins. Fine imprSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES ROSENQUIST - Welcome to the Water Planet: SpaceArtist: James Rosenquist (American, b.1933). Title: "Welcome to the Water Planet: Space Dust". Medium: Original color offset lithograph . Date: Composed 1988. Dimensions: Overall size: 27 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES ROSENQUIST - Original color offsetJames Rosenquist (American, b.1933). "Weclome to the Water Planet: Space Dust". Original color offset lithograph . 1988. Signed in pen on image, lower right. White wove paper. Full margins. Fine impreSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAMES ROSENQUIST - Weclome to the Water Planet: SpaceArtist: James Rosenquist (American, b.1933). Title: "Weclome to the Water Planet: Space Dust". Medium: Original color offset lithograph . Date: 1988. Lot Note(s): Signed in pen on the image,See Sold Price
Sold2024James RosenquistJames Rosenquist-Welcome to the Water Planet and House of Fire, 1988-1989, Heland Wetterling Gallery, Judith Goldman, Tyler Graphics, Ltd., ISBN 0962518506, softbound.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Edition of Time Dust: James Rosenquist, Complete Graphics 1962-1992Hardcover exhibition catalogue and essay published by Rizzoli in cooperation with the University Art Museum cataloging the complete graphics of pop artist James Rosenquist (1933-2017) between 1962 andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988)Louise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988), "Brandeis Multiple", 1968, patinated bronze, cast signature and dated en verso, from an edition of 150, produced for the Brandeis University National Women's ComSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ganymede in the RenaissanceGanymede in the Renaissance Homosexuality in Art and Society James M. Saslow (1988). New Haven / London, Yale University Press. ISBN: 0-300-04199-3 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022James Rosenquist (1933-2017); Paper Clip;James Rosenquist (1933-2017) Paper Clip (Glenn 71), 1974 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, titled, dated and numbered 13/75 (there were also 20 artist's proofs), published by PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Rosenquist, (American, 1933-2017), Sun Sets onJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Sun Sets on the Time Zone, 1989 pressed paper pulp, lithograph, collage signed, titled, dated and numbered 17/47 in pencil 79 1/2 x 58 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,See Sold Price
Sold2017James Rosenquist, Night Transitions Lithograph signedArtist: James Rosenquist Medium: Lithograph in colors (framed) Circa: 1985 Title: Night Transitions Edition: 35See Sold Price
Sold2021James Rosenquist (1933-2017); Fire FountainJames Rosenquist (1933-2017) Fire Fountain, 2005 Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK paper, signed in pencil, titled, dated and numbered PP 5/5 (a printer's proof aside from the edition of 69), printedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES ROSENQUIST 'WHERE THE WATER GOES'James Rosenquist (1933-2017) pressed paper pulp, lithograph and collage on hand-made paper. Titled 'Where the Water Goes.' Pencil signed and dated 1989 lower right. Numbered 6/32 and titled lower leftSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsScarce James Rosenquist 1986 Shriek BAT Bon a Tirer Right to Print Photo Offset Pre Publication$20(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) The Persistence of Electrons in Space, 1987$1,000